RR

Ram Ratna Wires Ltd

Q2 FY26Electrical Equipment

Ram Ratna Wires Q2 FY26: Revenue ₹1,163.4 Cr, PAT ₹21.8 Cr

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹573
Market cap₹5.3K Cr
P/E41.3
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Ram Ratna Wires Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: ₹1,163.4 crore, a 23.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase over ₹939.8 crore in Q2 FY25 (Page 7). Q2 FY26 EBITDA: ₹55.5 Cr, up 53.9% YoY (from ₹36.1 Cr in Q2 FY25) - Q2 FY26 Operating Margin (EBITDA %): 4.8%, up from 3.8% in Q2 FY25 - Q2 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹21.8 Cr, up 29.9

From Ram Ratna Wires Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: ₹1,163.4 crore, a 23.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase over ₹939.8 crore in Q2 FY25 (Page 7).
  • H1 FY26 revenue: ₹2,145.9 crore, up 17.2% YoY from ₹1,831.3 crore in H1 FY25 (Page 5).
  • Gross profit for Q2 FY26: ₹119.2 crore, up 53.6% YoY (Page 7).
  • EBITDA for Q2 FY26: ₹55.5 crore, up 53.9% YoY (Page 7).
  • PAT for Q2 FY26: ₹21.8 crore, up 29.9% YoY (Page 7).

2 more points from Ram Ratna Wires Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Ram Ratna Wires Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Wind Turbine Towers via Tefabo Product Pvt. Ltd. (64% acquired)
  • Current Capacity: 70–80 towers/month (FY26E)
  • Facilities: Bangalore (~40 towers/month), Vadodara (~30-40 towers/month, FY26E)
  • Gujarat plant & machinery installation completed; IMS certification and customer approval in process
  • Mini wind turbines under development; prototypes expected by Q4 FY26
  • Growth driven by India wind market expansion (USD 1.37B to USD 2.24B by 2030)
  • Copper Tubes Capacity Expansion
  • Current capacity merged from Global Copper Pvt. Ltd.: 7,200 MTPA
  • Scaling up to 12,000 MTPA at Baroda, Gujarat; expansion ongoing post-Mar’25
  • Wires & Strips Installed Capacity
  • Increased from 24,000 MTPA to 41,400 MTPA by FY25, with ongoing expansions
  • Manufacturing Plants

2 more points from Ram Ratna Wires Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Electrical Equipment

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Ram Ratna Wires Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The provided investor presentation does not explicitly mention or report any details regarding order book, order inflow, or pending orders. The presentation primarily focuses on: - Financial performance (Revenue, EBITDA, Profit, Cash Flows) - Historical consolidated statements (P&L, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow) - Segment growth and market outlook

2 more points from Ram Ratna Wires Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Ram Ratna Wires Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹1.8K Cr, net profit ₹39 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Electrical Equipment this season

  • Inox Wind Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    200 crore. Key concall takeaways from Inox Wind Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Prostarm Info Systems Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 659 Mn, down 33.1% YoY (Q2-FY25: INR 985 Mn) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Prostarm Info Systems Ltd's Q2 FY26

  • Websol Energy System Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    168 Cr, a 17.2% year-on-year (YoY) increase compared to Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Websol Energy System Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation —

  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    7,512 crore . Key concall takeaways from Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Ram Ratna Wires Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Ram Ratna Wires Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: ₹1,163.4 crore, a 23.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase over ₹939.8 crore in Q2 FY25 (Page 7). Q2 FY26 EBITDA: ₹55.5 Cr, up 53.9% YoY (from ₹36.1 Cr in Q2 FY25) - Q2 FY26 Operating Margin (EBITDA %): 4.8%, up from 3.8% in Q2 FY25 - Q2 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹21.8 Cr, up 29.9

What is Ram Ratna Wires Ltd share price analysis?

Ram Ratna Wires Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 41.3 with a market cap of ₹5,344 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Ram Ratna Wires Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Wind Turbine Towers via Tefabo Product Pvt.

Keep Ram Ratna Wires Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.