SE

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd

Q2 FY27Electrical Equipment

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹779 Cr, PAT ₹30 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Revenue
₹779Cr
Net profit
₹30Cr
Margin
7.7%

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2 FY27 Order Bookings: ₹1,265 Cr., up 50.9% YoY.

As stated in Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 6 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

Price₹1,136
Market cap₹27.2K Cr
P/E140.2

The short version

Q2 FY27 Sales: ₹779 Cr., up 19.8% YoY (Q2 FY26 sales were ₹650 Cr.). Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹65 Cr.

From Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 6 Nov 2026.

How did Schneider Electric Infrastructure's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

- Q2 FY27 Sales: ₹779 Cr., up 19.8% YoY (Q2 FY26 sales were ₹650 Cr.) - H1 FY27 Sales: ₹1,430 Cr., up 12.5% YoY (H1 FY26 sales were ₹1,272 Cr.) - Q2 FY27 Order Bookings: ₹1,265 Cr., up 50.9% YoY - H1 FY27 Orders: ₹2,180 Cr., up 24.7% YoY - Order Backlog: ₹2,701 Cr., up 49.6% YoY Explicit outlook:

2 more points from Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Schneider Electric Infrastructure's margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Schneider Electric Infrastructure planning?

  • Capex Investment of INR 211 Crores for KMVC Capacity Expansion.
  • Purpose: Increase capacity of Vacuum Interrupters and Breakers.

Top-ranked in Electrical Equipment

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
2Karamtara Engg.
Rev 1Mar 2
3
Rev 1Mar 2
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Schneider Electric Infrastructure raising money or cutting debt?

See what Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Schneider Electric Infrastructure's order book?

  • Order backlog: INR 2,701 Cr. (+49.6% YoY) (Page 16)
  • Orders in H1 FY27: INR 2,180 Cr. (+24.7% YoY) (Page 16)
  • Orders in Q2 FY27: INR 1,265 Cr. (+50.9% YoY) (Page 16)

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd Q2 FY27 reported results vs year-ago quarter, ₹ crore
₹ CrQ2 FY27
Revenue779
Operating profit (EBITDA)60
Operating margin7.7%
Profit before tax41
Net profit (PAT)30
EPS (₹)1.24

Source: Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd's results filing to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹779 Cr, net profit ₹30 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Electrical Equipment this season

  • RIR Power Electr (Q2 FY27)

    Existing products and customers show repeat orders and volume increase, especially railways with 70-80% growth over the last year. Key concall takeaways from…

  • Bajel Projects (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY'27: ₹514 crore, down 16% YoY from ₹614 crore in Q2 FY'26 (Page 24). Key investor presentation takeaways from Bajel Projects Lt

  • Thermax (Q2 FY27)

    2,756 crore, up 11% YoY (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Thermax Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Saatvik Green (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹9,026 Mn, up from ₹7,680 Mn in Q2 FY26 (+17.6% YoY). Key investor presentation takeaways from Saatvik Green Energy Ltd's Q2 FY

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 Sales: ₹779 Cr., up 19.8% YoY (Q2 FY26 sales were ₹650 Cr.). Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹65 Cr.

What is Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd share price analysis?

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 140.2 with a market cap of ₹27,157 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Capex Investment of INR 211 Crores for KMVC Capacity Expansion.

Keep Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.