WOL 3D India Ltd
WOL 3D India Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on WOL 3D India Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue from Operations for H1FY26 is Rs 415 Mn, up 82% YoY from Rs 227 Mn in H1FY25 (Page 9, Page 5). Quarter (H1FY26) figures: - EBITDA: Rs 38.1 Mn - EBITDA Margin: 9.2% - Profit After Tax (PAT): Rs 34 Mn - PAT Margin: 0.5% - Year-on-year changes (H1FY26 vs H1FY25): - Revenue grew 82% YoY (from Rs 227.2 Mn to Rs 414.6 Mn) - EBITDA decreased by 13% YoY (from Rs 43.6 Mn to Rs 38.1 Mn) - EBITDA Margin declined from 19.2% to 9.2% - PAT margin declined from 19.2% (likely typo as PAT margin for H1FY25 is reported as 0.6%) to 0.5% - Margin outlook: - EBITDA margins moderated due to strategic front-loading of expenses including higher employee and expansion costs.
From WOL 3D India Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Revenue from Operations for H1FY26 is Rs 415 Mn, up 82% YoY from Rs 227 Mn in H1FY25 (Page 9, Page 5).
- Sales volumes specifics are not explicitly stated, but printer volumes sold are listed as 9,883 in FY25 and 10,203 in FY24, with lower figures in earlier years, implying growth (Page 17).
- Segment-wise revenues show continued growth in Hardware, Consumables, and Services (Page 6).
- The presentation states strong and sustained growth trajectory in revenue, expecting momentum to remain robust through H2FY26 (Page 5).
2 more points from WOL 3D India Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what WOL 3D India Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Brahma 3D Farm Expansion: Capacity increased from 40+ to 200+ 3D printers; relocated to an advanced facility to enhance visibility and foot traffic (Page 7).
- Filament Manufacturing Plant in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra: ISO 9001:2015 accredited with ROHS, CE certification; production capacity of 144 tonnes per annum, reducing third-party supplier dependency (Pages 18, 25).
- Experience Centres Expansion: Plan to launch 20+ Experience Centres across India by March 2026, aiming for one centre in every state. Currently, 10 centres exist; expansion to 36 stores planned, each ~1,000-1,500 sq. ft. (Pages 20, 25).
2 more points from WOL 3D India Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what WOL 3D India Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
Continue your research
What WOL 3D India Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Revenue from Operations for H1 FY26: ₹2,190 lakhs, up 138.04% YoY (from ₹920 lakhs in H1 FY25) (Page 19) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Lead Reclaim
- Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Revenue from operations for H1 FY26: ₹9,604.6 Lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation —
- De Neers Tools Ltd (Q2 FY26)
H1FY26 Net Sales:** ₹670.4 Mn . Key investor presentation takeaways from De Neers Tools's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Tembo Global Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Q2 FY26 Revenue: INR 245.4 crores, a 49.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase from INR 163.8 crores in Q2 FY25 (Page 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Tembo
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
WOL 3D India Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were WOL 3D India Ltd Q2 FY26 results?
Revenue from Operations for H1FY26 is Rs 415 Mn, up 82% YoY from Rs 227 Mn in H1FY25 (Page 9, Page 5). Quarter (H1FY26) figures: - EBITDA: Rs 38.1 Mn - EBITDA Margin: 9.2% - Profit After Tax (PAT): Rs 34 Mn - PAT Margin: 0.5% - Year-on-year changes (H1FY26 vs H1FY25): - Revenue grew 82% YoY (from Rs 227.2 Mn to Rs 414.6 Mn) - EBITDA decreased by 13% YoY (from Rs 43.6 Mn to Rs 38.1 Mn) - EBITDA Margin declined from 19.2% to 9.2% - PAT margin declined from 19.2% (likely typo as PAT margin for H1FY25 is reported as 0.6%) to 0.5% - Margin outlook: - EBITDA margins moderated due to strategic front-loading of expenses including higher employee and expansion costs.
What is WOL 3D India Ltd share price analysis?
WOL 3D India Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.4 with a market cap of ₹86 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is WOL 3D India Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Brahma 3D Farm Expansion: Capacity increased from 40+ to 200+ 3D printers; relocated to an advanced facility to enhance visibility and foot traffic (Page 7).
Keep WOL 3D India Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
