TG

Tembo Global Industries Ltd

Q2 FY26Industrial Products

Tembo Global Industries Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹59
Market cap₹1.1K Cr
P/E10.7
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Tembo Global Industries Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY26 Revenue: INR 245.4 crores, a 49.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase from INR 163.8 crores in Q2 FY25 (Page 6). Q2 FY26 EBITDA: INR 33.2 crores, up 125.9% YoY (Q2 FY25: INR 14.7 crores) - Q2 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 13.5%, increased by 455 basis points YoY (Q2 FY25: 9.0%) - Q2 FY26 PAT: INR 21.9 crores, up 50.5%

From Tembo Global Industries Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY26 Revenue: INR 245.4 crores, a 49.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase from INR 163.8 crores in Q2 FY25 (Page 6).
  • H1 FY26 Revenue: INR 493.5 crores, a 68.9% YoY increase from INR 292.3 crores in H1 FY25 (Page 8).
  • Q2 FY26 EBITDA grew by 125.9% YoY to INR 33.2 crores with a margin of 13.5% versus 9.0% in Q2 FY25 (Page 6).
  • H1 FY26 PAT rose by 110.2% YoY to INR 42.0 crores with an 8.5% margin (Page 8).
  • FY26 Revenue Guidance: INR 1,100 crores overall (Page 37), with:
  • Engineering Solutions targeted at INR 800 crores (Page 24).
  • Textiles targeted at INR 300 crores (Page 29).
  • Order book as of 30 Sep 2025 stands at INR 1,450-1,335 crores in Engineering & EPC segments (variance across pages 24, 37).

2 more points from Tembo Global Industries Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Tembo Global Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • New Facility at Vasai:
  • Capex Incurred: INR 75 Crores
  • Funding: INR 50 Crores Debt; balance by Company & Promoters
  • Factory work completed; 50% machinery installed; remaining by end Q3 FY26
  • Capacity expansion by 6x to 90,000 MTPA (ERW Pipes 60,000 MTPA, Strut Channels 30,000 MTPA)
  • Commissioning expected by end of Q4 FY26
  • Revenue potential at peak utilization: INR 700 Crores
  • Defence Products Manufacturing Unit (at Davos):
  • Capex Outlay: INR 1,000 Crores
  • Land allocated: 100 acres by Maharashtra Government
  • Subsidy proposal awaiting High-Powered Committee approval
  • Solar Power:
  • Land acquisition completed for 21 of 30 sites (84 MW AC)

2 more points from Tembo Global Industries Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Industrial Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Tembo Global Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • Order Book as on 30 Sep 2025: INR 1,450 Crores (Page 37)
  • Order Book for Engineering & EPC segments as on 30 Sep 2025: INR 1,335 Crores (Page 24)
  • Order Bidding Pipeline (including L1) as on 30 Sep 2025: INR 2,150 Crores (Page 37 and 24)
  • Textiles Order Book as on 30 Sep 2025: INR 115 Crores (Page 29)

2 more points from Tembo Global Industries Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Tembo Global Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹346 Cr, net profit ₹30 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations for H1 FY26: ₹2,190 lakhs, up 138.04% YoY (from ₹920 lakhs in H1 FY25) (Page 19) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Lead Reclaim

  • Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Revenue from operations for H1 FY26: ₹9,604.6 Lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation —

  • United Heat Transfer Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Year-on-year revenue decline: INR 69.7 Mn (~24.5% decrease) . Key investor presentation takeaways from United Heat Transfer Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation

  • Polyplex Corporation Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Operating Margin (EBITDA Margin %):** 8% in Q2 FY26 (Page 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Polyplex Corporation Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentatio

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Tembo Global Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Tembo Global Industries Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Q2 FY26 Revenue: INR 245.4 crores, a 49.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase from INR 163.8 crores in Q2 FY25 (Page 6). Q2 FY26 EBITDA: INR 33.2 crores, up 125.9% YoY (Q2 FY25: INR 14.7 crores) - Q2 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 13.5%, increased by 455 basis points YoY (Q2 FY25: 9.0%) - Q2 FY26 PAT: INR 21.9 crores, up 50.5%

What is Tembo Global Industries Ltd share price analysis?

Tembo Global Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 10.7 with a market cap of ₹1,091 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Tembo Global Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?

New Facility at Vasai: - Capex Incurred: INR 75 Crores - Funding: INR 50 Crores Debt; balance by Company & Promoters - Factory work completed; 50% machinery installed; remaining by end Q3

Keep Tembo Global Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.