LR

Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd

Q2 FY26Industrial Products

Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹108
Market cap₹79 Cr
P/E19.2
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read5 min read

Based on Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from Operations for H1 FY26: ₹2,190 lakhs, up 138.04% YoY (from ₹920 lakhs in H1 FY25) (Page 19) - Total Income for H1 FY26: ₹2,196 lakhs, up 137.15% YoY (Page 19) - EBITDA (Excluding Other Income) for H1 FY26: ₹282 lakhs, up 102.88% YoY (Page 19 and 18) - Profit After Taxes for H1 FY26: ₹99 lakhs, up 102.04% YoY (Page 19 and 18) - Earnings Per Share for H1 FY26: ₹1.15, up 74.24% YoY (Page 19 and 18) - No explicit volume figures are provided, but the company is expanding capacity from 460 MT to 960 MT per month (Page 14). EBITDA (Excluding Other Income) for H1 FY26: ₹282 Lakhs, up 102.88% YoY (Page 19) - EBITDA Margin for H1 FY26: 12.88%, down 14.77% YoY (Page 19) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY26: ₹99 Lakhs, up 102.04% YoY (Page 19) - Earnings Per Share (EPS) for H1 FY26: ₹1.15, up 74.24% YoY (Page 19) - Operating margin explicit outlook is not specifically stated in the presentation.

From Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue from Operations for H1 FY26: ₹2,190 lakhs, up 138.04% YoY (from ₹920 lakhs in H1 FY25) (Page 19)
  • Total Income for H1 FY26: ₹2,196 lakhs, up 137.15% YoY (Page 19)
  • EBITDA (Excluding Other Income) for H1 FY26: ₹282 lakhs, up 102.88% YoY (Page 19 and 18)
  • Profit After Taxes for H1 FY26: ₹99 lakhs, up 102.04% YoY (Page 19 and 18)
  • Earnings Per Share for H1 FY26: ₹1.15, up 74.24% YoY (Page 19 and 18)
  • No explicit volume figures are provided, but the company is expanding capacity from 460 MT to 960 MT per month (Page 14).

2 more points from Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Expansion of production capacity from 460 MT to 960 MT per month using scalable technology (Page 14).
  • Acquisition of approximately 9,300 sq. meters of land for a new facility at Someshwar Industrial Estate; construction underway with expected completion by December 2025 (Page 11).
  • Investment in automation machinery to enhance quality and efficiency; 20% advance paid, machinery delivery expected January 2026 (Page 11).

2 more points from Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Industrial Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report any details regarding order book, order inflow, or pending orders. There is no mention of these terms or related data in the entire document, including financials, business highlights, operations, or market segments. Key points based on the presentation content: - No specific figures or commentary on current order book size. - No data on new orders received during the period. - No information on pending or backlog orders. The presentation focuses primarily on financial results, business strategy, sustainability initiatives, production capacity, market presence, and regulatory environments without mentioning order flow metrics.

What Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Revenue from operations for H1 FY26: ₹9,604.6 Lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation —

  • Tembo Global Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2 FY26 Revenue: INR 245.4 crores, a 49.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase from INR 163.8 crores in Q2 FY25 (Page 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Tembo

  • United Heat Transfer Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Year-on-year revenue decline: INR 69.7 Mn (~24.5% decrease) . Key investor presentation takeaways from United Heat Transfer Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation

  • Polyplex Corporation Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Operating Margin (EBITDA Margin %):** 8% in Q2 FY26 (Page 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Polyplex Corporation Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentatio

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Revenue from Operations for H1 FY26: ₹2,190 lakhs, up 138.04% YoY (from ₹920 lakhs in H1 FY25) (Page 19) - Total Income for H1 FY26: ₹2,196 lakhs, up 137.15% YoY (Page 19) - EBITDA (Excluding Other Income) for H1 FY26: ₹282 lakhs, up 102.88% YoY (Page 19 and 18) - Profit After Taxes for H1 FY26: ₹99 lakhs, up 102.04% YoY (Page 19 and 18) - Earnings Per Share for H1 FY26: ₹1.15, up 74.24% YoY (Page 19 and 18) - No explicit volume figures are provided, but the company is expanding capacity from 460 MT to 960 MT per month (Page 14). EBITDA (Excluding Other Income) for H1 FY26: ₹282 Lakhs, up 102.88% YoY (Page 19) - EBITDA Margin for H1 FY26: 12.88%, down 14.77% YoY (Page 19) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY26: ₹99 Lakhs, up 102.04% YoY (Page 19) - Earnings Per Share (EPS) for H1 FY26: ₹1.15, up 74.24% YoY (Page 19) - Operating margin explicit outlook is not specifically stated in the presentation.

What is Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd share price analysis?

Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 19.2 with a market cap of ₹79 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Expansion of production capacity from 460 MT to 960 MT per month using scalable technology (Page 14). - Acquisition of approximately 9,300 sq.

Keep Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.