Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Agri-Tech (India) Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| Expenses + | 0.19 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.73 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.63 | 0.31 |
| Operating Profit | -0.19 | -0.29 | -0.15 | -0.23 | -0.30 | -0.65 | -0.09 | -0.11 | -0.20 | -0.09 | -0.15 | -0.58 | -0.23 |
| OPM % | -290.00% | -300.00% | -812.50% | -900.00% | -366.67% | -333.33% | -75.00% | -500.00% | -1,160.00% | -287.50% | |||
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 8.81 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.00 | -0.02 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | -0.18 | -0.29 | 0.15 | 8.58 | 1.33 | -0.65 | -0.09 | -0.11 | -0.26 | -0.11 | 0.02 | -0.60 | -0.27 |
| Tax % | 22.22% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.93% | -6.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.21 | -0.30 | 0.14 | 8.50 | 1.40 | -0.66 | -0.09 | -0.11 | -0.26 | -0.10 | 0.02 | -0.59 | -0.27 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.35 | -0.51 | 0.24 | 14.31 | 2.36 | -1.11 | -0.15 | -0.19 | -0.44 | -0.17 | 0.03 | -0.99 | -0.45 |
Financials of Agri-Tech (India) Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.28 |
| Expenses + | 0.35 | 0.43 | 0.52 | 0.79 | 1.05 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 1.19 | 0.93 | 0.98 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
| Operating Profit | -0.27 | -0.34 | -0.48 | -0.63 | -0.88 | -0.43 | -0.60 | -0.91 | -0.70 | -0.82 | -1.05 | -1.05 |
| OPM % | -337.50% | -377.78% | -1,200.00% | -393.75% | -517.65% | -113.16% | -315.79% | -325.00% | -304.35% | -512.50% | -583.33% | -375.00% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 19.27 | -12.47 | 21.44 | 0.55 | 0.92 | -1.87 | 4.79 | 0.38 | 10.58 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 1.11 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | -0.37 | 18.74 | -13.14 | 20.62 | -0.35 | 0.47 | -3.21 | 2.75 | -0.35 | 9.75 | -1.11 | -0.94 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 140.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 11.43% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.37 | 18.75 | -13.14 | 20.62 | -0.84 | 0.47 | -3.21 | 2.75 | -0.39 | 9.74 | -1.11 | -0.94 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.62 | 31.57 | -22.12 | 34.71 | -1.41 | 0.79 | -5.40 | 4.63 | -0.66 | 16.40 | -1.87 | -1.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Agri-Tech (India) Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 |
| Reserves | 10.20 | 28.94 | 81.99 | 102.56 | 101.71 | 101.16 | 83.22 | 85.95 | 85.57 | 95.31 | 94.20 | 93.34 |
| Borrowings + | 3.53 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.99 | 0.63 | 15.64 | 3.54 | 8.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 14.68 | 10.33 | 0.23 | 0.98 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 20.24 | 20.07 | 1.57 | 1.82 | 0.88 |
| Total Liabilities | 34.35 | 45.48 | 88.42 | 109.73 | 108.95 | 108.24 | 105.06 | 115.67 | 120.05 | 102.82 | 101.96 | 100.16 |
| Fixed Assets + | 5.41 | 4.57 | 44.64 | 44.47 | 23.82 | 22.71 | 10.56 | 10.51 | 9.80 | 10.65 | 10.07 | 9.37 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 8.28 | 22.89 | 23.09 | 30.63 | 30.63 | 30.63 | 31.01 | 23.20 | 27.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 20.66 | 18.02 | 20.64 | 34.58 | 54.45 | 54.85 | 63.49 | 81.96 | 82.92 | 92.17 | 91.89 | 90.79 |
| Total Assets | 34.35 | 45.48 | 88.42 | 109.73 | 108.95 | 108.24 | 105.06 | 115.67 | 120.05 | 102.82 | 101.96 | 100.16 |
Financials of Agri-Tech (India) Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 5.44 | 2.43 | -3.68 | -13.83 | -20.85 | -1.64 | -9.47 | -18.95 | -1.55 | -10.66 | -0.64 | -0.07 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5.16 | 2.07 | 3.68 | 13.89 | 20.84 | 2.01 | -4.85 | 32.12 | -3.06 | 19.44 | 0.23 | -0.05 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.28 | -4.48 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.36 | 14.30 | -13.21 | 4.93 | -8.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.04 | 0.32 | 0.30 | -0.41 | -0.12 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5.28 | 19.12 | 0.19 | -13.75 | -0.01 | 0.37 | -12.05 | -18.90 | -1.04 | -10.96 | -0.64 | -0.19 |
| CFO/OP | -2,015% | -715% | 767% | 2,195% | 2,314% | 381% | 1,567% | 2,067% | 233% | 1,300% | 64% | 7% |
Financials of Agri-Tech (India) Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 342.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.56 | 26.07 |
| Inventory Days | 20,805.00 | 20.28 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 1,095.00 | 101.39 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 19,710.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 342.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.56 | -55.04 |
| Working Capital Days | 12,364.38 | 31,106.11 | 186,423.75 | 76,764.06 | 114,073.24 | 51,647.50 | 91,442.11 | 75,920.00 | 85,013.26 | 205,540.62 | 182,195.83 | 117,191.07 |
| ROCE % | -1.85% | -1.93% | -1.05% | -0.81% | -0.51% | -0.40% | 0.08% | 0.53% | -0.35% | -0.48% | -1.10% | -1.11% |
Revenue from Operations for H1FY26: INR 1,367.0 Mn (45.5% YoY growth from H1FY25's INR 939.8 Mn). Key investor presentation takeaways from TBI Corn Ltd's Q2 FY2
362.4 Crores, up 14.9% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from GRM Overseas Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector
For Q2 FY26, Operating Income (revenue) was ₹3,200.2 million, up 56.5% year-on-year. Key investor presentation takeaways from Regaal Resources Ltd's Q2 FY26 inv
Q3 FY26 Operating Income (Revenue) was ₹3,229.7 million, up 25.6% year-on-year. Key investor presentation takeaways from Regaal Resources Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor