Regaal Resources Ltd
Regaal Resources Q3 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Regaal Resources Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q3 FY26 Operating Income (Revenue) was ₹3,229.7 million, up 25.6% year-on-year. EBITDA for Q3 FY26: ₹345.5 million, up 12.4% YoY - Operating EBITDA Margin for Q3 FY26: 10.7%, down 125 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q3 FY26: ₹132.5 million, down 6.9% YoY - PAT Margin for Q3 FY26: 4.1%, down 143 bps YoY - The presentation notes a one-time exceptional charge of ₹66.6 million related to SGST subsidy reversal impacting PAT.
From Regaal Resources Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q3 FY26 Operating Income (Revenue) was ₹3,229.7 million, up 25.6% year-on-year.
- Operating EBITDA for Q3 FY26 was ₹345.5 million, up 12.4% YoY.
- PAT for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹132.5 million, down 6.9% YoY due to one-time exceptional item.
- Maize crushing capacity expansion to 1,650 TPD expected by end of FY26, doubling current capacity.
- No explicit volume figure reported for the quarter, but capacity expansion implies expected increase in production volumes.
2 more points from Regaal Resources Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Regaal Resources Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Capacity to be doubled to 1,650 TPD by end of Q4 FY26 from current 825 TPD (Page 25).
- Derivative products expansion: production of Liquid Glucose starting Q4 FY26 and Maltodextrin starting Q1 FY27 (Page 25).
- Launch of Dextrose Anhydrous (DAH) and Dextrose Monohydrate (DMH) expected in Q3 FY27 (Page 25).
- Expansion of modified starch portfolio with high-value variants (cationic starch, carboxymethyl starch, Pregel starch) (Page 25).
- Power capacity enhancement: co-generation plant to expand from 7.1 MW to 14.8 MW (Page 25).
- Manufacturing facility located in Kishanganj, Bihar on 54.03 acres with ample land for future expansion (Page 25).
- Total project outlay approximately ₹4,300 million; ~₹3,527.6 million spent as on December 31, 2025 (Page 25).
2 more points from Regaal Resources Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Agricultural Food & other Products
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Regaal Resources Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
Regaal Resources Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹245 Cr, net profit ₹17 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Regaal Resources Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- GRM Overseas Ltd (Q3 FY26)
482.8 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from GRM Overseas Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Revenue for Q3FY26: Rs 639.16 Cr, up from Rs 618.52 Cr in Q3FY25 (approx. Key concall takeaways from Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how…
- TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Long-term growth tied to improved ethanol blending from 20% to 27% and adoption of E85 flex fuels. Key concall takeaways from TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd's Q3 FY26…
- Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd (Q3 FY26)
As of December 31, 2025, the Water business had an outstanding order book of ₹1,598 crore, including just under ₹1,100 crore of O&M contracts. Key concall…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Regaal Resources Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Regaal Resources Ltd Q3 FY26 results?
Q3 FY26 Operating Income (Revenue) was ₹3,229.7 million, up 25.6% year-on-year. EBITDA for Q3 FY26: ₹345.5 million, up 12.4% YoY - Operating EBITDA Margin for Q3 FY26: 10.7%, down 125 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q3 FY26: ₹132.5 million, down 6.9% YoY - PAT Margin for Q3 FY26: 4.1%, down 143 bps YoY - The presentation notes a one-time exceptional charge of ₹66.6 million related to SGST subsidy reversal impacting PAT.
What is Regaal Resources Ltd share price analysis?
Regaal Resources Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 14.0 with a market cap of ₹910 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Regaal Resources Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Capacity to be doubled to 1,650 TPD by end of Q4 FY26 from current 825 TPD (Page 25).
Keep Regaal Resources Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
