RR

Regaal Resources Ltd

Q2 FY26Agricultural Food & other Products

Regaal Resources Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹88
Market cap₹910 Cr
P/E14.0
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Regaal Resources Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

For Q2 FY26, Operating Income (revenue) was ₹3,200.2 million, up 56.5% year-on-year. EBITDA for Q2 FY26: ₹350.4 million, up 12.7% YoY - Operating EBITDA margin for Q2 FY26: 10.9%, down 425 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY26: ₹167.1 million, up 27.7% YoY - PAT margin for Q2 FY26: 5.2% Explicit margin outlook: - The Chairman's commentary noted a contraction in value-add margin by 713 bps YoY due to muted export demand and lower margin maize trading, but expressed optimism about market stabilization and improving export dynamics going forward.

From Regaal Resources Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • For Q2 FY26, Operating Income (revenue) was ₹3,200.2 million, up 56.5% year-on-year.
  • Operating EBITDA for Q2 FY26 was ₹350.4 million, a 12.7% YoY increase.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY26 was ₹167.1 million, a 27.7% YoY increase.
  • Capacity utilization annualized for H1 FY26 stood at ~98.91% with installed capacity of 825 MTPD.
  • The company plans to double crushing capacity to 1,650 TPD by end of Q4 FY26.

2 more points from Regaal Resources Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Regaal Resources Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Capacity expansion to double crushing capacity from 825 TPD to 1,650 TPD by end of Q4 FY26.
  • New products to be produced post-expansion include Liquid Glucose, Maltodextrin Powder, Dextrose Monohydrate, and Dextrose Anhydrous, targeting product diversification.
  • Total project outlay of approximately ₹4,300 million; ~₹2,470 million already spent as of September 2025.
  • Expansion located at existing Kishanganj, Bihar facility with 54.03 acres, enabling scalability with available unused land.
  • Power capacity to increase from 7.1 MW to 14.8 MW co-generation plant, based on coal and husk for cost efficiency and sustainability.
  • Project qualifies for interest subvention under Bihar’s Industrial Policy, reducing borrowing costs.

2 more points from Regaal Resources Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Agricultural Food & other Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 2Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 3Mar 2
5
Rev 3Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Regaal Resources Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report any specific figures or details about order book, order inflow, or pending orders. Key points related to orders/customers mentioned are: - On page 22, it states consistent expansion of customer base with figures for repeat and unique customers over FY23 to H1 FY26. - A diverse customer base across sectors such as paper, food processing, and animal nutrition is highlighted. - No quantitative data or terminology explicitly describing order book, order inflow, or pending orders is provided in the presentation. Therefore, based solely on the presentation, there is no direct disclosure of order book, order inflow, or pending orders.

Regaal Resources Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹245 Cr, net profit ₹17 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season

  • TBI Corn Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations for H1FY26: INR 1,367.0 Mn (45.5% YoY growth from H1FY25's INR 939.8 Mn). Key investor presentation takeaways from TBI Corn Ltd's Q2 FY2

  • GRM Overseas Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    362.4 Crores, up 14.9% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from GRM Overseas Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector

  • Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2 FY26: Rs 668 Cr vs Rs 632 Cr in Q2 FY25 (up Rs 36 Cr) . Key concall takeaways from Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks…

  • Tata Consumer Products Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Packaged beverages reported 5% volume growth and 12% revenue growth with margins recovering (Page 5). Key concall takeaways from Tata Consumer's Q2 FY26…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Regaal Resources Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Regaal Resources Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

For Q2 FY26, Operating Income (revenue) was ₹3,200.2 million, up 56.5% year-on-year. EBITDA for Q2 FY26: ₹350.4 million, up 12.7% YoY - Operating EBITDA margin for Q2 FY26: 10.9%, down 425 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY26: ₹167.1 million, up 27.7% YoY - PAT margin for Q2 FY26: 5.2% Explicit margin outlook: - The Chairman's commentary noted a contraction in value-add margin by 713 bps YoY due to muted export demand and lower margin maize trading, but expressed optimism about market stabilization and improving export dynamics going forward.

What is Regaal Resources Ltd share price analysis?

Regaal Resources Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 14.0 with a market cap of ₹910 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Regaal Resources Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Capacity expansion to double crushing capacity from 825 TPD to 1,650 TPD by end of Q4 FY26.

Keep Regaal Resources Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.