TC

TBI Corn Ltd

Q2 FY26Agricultural Food & other Products

TBI Corn Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹71
Market cap₹128 Cr
P/E7.0
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read3 min read

Based on TBI Corn Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from Operations for H1FY26: INR 1,367.0 Mn (45.5% YoY growth from H1FY25's INR 939.8 Mn). EBITDA (H1FY26): INR 183.9 Mn, with an EBITDA margin of 13.4%.

From TBI Corn Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue from Operations for H1FY26: INR 1,367.0 Mn (45.5% YoY growth from H1FY25's INR 939.8 Mn).
  • Volume growth for H1FY26: ~44% YoY (~45,009 tonnes).
  • Capacity expanded to 350 TPD in H1FY26 (from 150 TPD in H1FY25 and 200 TPD at FY25 end).
  • Revenue spread across sectors with strong demand in snacking & namkeen.
  • Explicit outlook: Targeting 35% Volume CAGR till FY28, aligned with continued capacity expansion.

2 more points from TBI Corn Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what TBI Corn Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Total capacity expanded to 350 TPD as of H1FY26 (was 150 TPD in H1FY25 and 200 TPD at end FY25).
  • Capacity expansion at Malkapur facility: increased from 50 TPD to 80 TPD, with planned further expansion to 120 TPD.
  • New facility setup and operationalized at Sangli (Sangli II) for 120 TPD capacity.
  • Capacity utilization reached 70% of total enhanced capacity (350 TPD) by H1FY26.
  • Focus on continued capacity expansion targeting 35% Volume CAGR till FY28.
  • No specific capex amounts or timelines for completion mentioned explicitly in the presentation.
  • Capacity is fungible across plants.

2 more points from TBI Corn Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Agricultural Food & other Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 2Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 3Mar 2
5
Rev 3Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what TBI Corn Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The provided investor presentation does not explicitly report or mention any figures or data related to: - Order book - Order inflow - Pending orders The presentation primarily focuses on financial performance, revenue, EBITDA, profit, capacity expansion, geographic presence, and future growth strategies. There is no specific reference to current or future order backlog or order inflows/pending orders in the disclosed pages.

What TBI Corn Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season

  • GRM Overseas Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    362.4 Crores, up 14.9% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from GRM Overseas Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector

  • Regaal Resources Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    For Q2 FY26, Operating Income (revenue) was ₹3,200.2 million, up 56.5% year-on-year. Key investor presentation takeaways from Regaal Resources Ltd's Q2 FY26 inv

  • Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2 FY26: Rs 668 Cr vs Rs 632 Cr in Q2 FY25 (up Rs 36 Cr) . Key concall takeaways from Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks…

  • Tata Consumer Products Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Packaged beverages reported 5% volume growth and 12% revenue growth with margins recovering (Page 5). Key concall takeaways from Tata Consumer's Q2 FY26…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

TBI Corn Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were TBI Corn Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Revenue from Operations for H1FY26: INR 1,367.0 Mn (45.5% YoY growth from H1FY25's INR 939.8 Mn). EBITDA (H1FY26): INR 183.9 Mn, with an EBITDA margin of 13.4%.

What is TBI Corn Ltd share price analysis?

TBI Corn Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 7.0 with a market cap of ₹128 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is TBI Corn Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Total capacity expanded to 350 TPD as of H1FY26 (was 150 TPD in H1FY25 and 200 TPD at end FY25).

Keep TBI Corn Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.