Womancart Ltd
Womancart Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Womancart Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue from Operations: Rs 4,980.1 lakhs in H1FY26 (Oct 2025) - Year-on-Year Growth: Nearly 2x increase compared to Rs 2,929.7 lakhs in FY24 and Rs 964.3 lakhs in FY23 (FY and H1 not directly compa EBITDA (H1FY26): Rs 1,106.5 lakhs with a margin of 22.2%, showing a 153.1% YoY growth (from Profit & Loss Statement, Page 31; Growing Profitability, Page 10). - Operating Margin (EBIT Margin, H1FY26): 17.1% (Rs 850.3 lakhs EBIT) (Page 31). - Profit After Tax (PAT, H1FY26): Rs 530.5 lakhs with a margin of 10.7%, YoY growth of 153.1% (Page 31; Growing Profitability, Page 10). - Year-On-Year Growth: EBITDA and PAT grew approximately 153% YoY. - Margin Outlook: No explicit future margin outlook is stated in the presentation.
From Womancart Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Revenue from Operations: Rs 4,980.1 lakhs in H1FY26 (Oct 2025)
- Year-on-Year Growth: Nearly 2x increase compared to Rs 2,929.7 lakhs in FY24 and Rs 964.3 lakhs in FY23 (FY and H1 not directly comparable, but strong growth indicated)
- Profit: PAT of Rs 530.5 lakhs in H1FY26 with a PAT margin of 10.7%, down slightly from 12.2% in FY25
- Volume figures not explicitly stated for the quarter, but mention of over 12,000 SKUs online and expanding footprint with 15+ stores and warehouses
2 more points from Womancart Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Womancart Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- WomanCart has established its largest warehouse facility of 18,000 sqft in Delhi NCR to support its 2-hour delivery model (Page 30).
- Capital Work In Progress amounted to Rs 48.8 Lakhs in FY24 and Rs 3.7 Lakhs in FY25, indicating ongoing investments (Page 32).
- Non-Current Assets surged significantly from Rs 267.1 Lakhs in FY24 to Rs 1,894.5 Lakhs in FY25, suggesting major capacity expansion or infrastructure investment (Page 32).
- The roadmap includes expanding quick-commerce convenience beyond Delhi NCR and Jaipur to more cities (Page 22).
2 more points from Womancart Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Retailing
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Womancart Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
Continue your research
What Womancart Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Retailing this season
- Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Growth driven by three factors: organic growth (13.4% in Q2), full-year impact of past acquisitions, and new acquisitions closing primarily in H2. Key concall…
- Matrimony.com Ltd (Q2 FY26)
The company is investing a few crores each quarter experimenting with new initiatives, including AI-based astrology services and adjacent businesses like…
- RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd (Q2 FY26)
2,072 crore, up 18% from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sec
- Baazar Style Retail Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Planned investment of INR 20-25 crores in FY26 for digital and warehouse transformation, including: . Key concall takeaways from Baazar Style Retail Ltd's Q2…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Womancart Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Womancart Ltd Q2 FY26 results?
Revenue from Operations: Rs 4,980.1 lakhs in H1FY26 (Oct 2025) - Year-on-Year Growth: Nearly 2x increase compared to Rs 2,929.7 lakhs in FY24 and Rs 964.3 lakhs in FY23 (FY and H1 not directly compa EBITDA (H1FY26): Rs 1,106.5 lakhs with a margin of 22.2%, showing a 153.1% YoY growth (from Profit & Loss Statement, Page 31; Growing Profitability, Page 10). - Operating Margin (EBIT Margin, H1FY26): 17.1% (Rs 850.3 lakhs EBIT) (Page 31). - Profit After Tax (PAT, H1FY26): Rs 530.5 lakhs with a margin of 10.7%, YoY growth of 153.1% (Page 31; Growing Profitability, Page 10). - Year-On-Year Growth: EBITDA and PAT grew approximately 153% YoY. - Margin Outlook: No explicit future margin outlook is stated in the presentation.
What is Womancart Ltd share price analysis?
Womancart Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 8.5 with a market cap of ₹69 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Womancart Ltd planning capital expenditure?
WomanCart has established its largest warehouse facility of 18,000 sqft in Delhi NCR to support its 2-hour delivery model (Page 30).
Keep Womancart Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
