W

Womancart

Q4 FY26Retailing

Womancart Q4 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹85
Market cap₹69 Cr
P/E8.5
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Womancart's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue for H2FY26: ₹8,388.9 Lakhs, up 125.8% YoY (Page 10, 8) - Revenue for FY26: ₹13,369.0 Lakhs, up 126.2% YoY (Page 10, 7) - Average orders delivered increased significantly: 13,80,232 in FY26 EBITDA for H2FY26: ₹680 lakhs, up 29.7% YoY - EBITDA Margin for H2FY26: 8.1%, down from 14.1% in H2FY25 - PAT for H2FY26: ₹281 lakhs, down 38.0% YoY - PAT Margin for H2FY26: 3.3%, down from 12.2

From Womancart's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue for H2FY26: ₹8,388.9 Lakhs, up 125.8% YoY (Page 10, 8)
  • Revenue for FY26: ₹13,369.0 Lakhs, up 126.2% YoY (Page 10, 7)
  • Average orders delivered increased significantly: 13,80,232 in FY26 vs 8,51,262 in FY25, showing strong volume growth (Page 20)
  • Revenue growth driven by higher order volumes, expanded SKU portfolio, and deeper market penetration (Page 6)

2 more points from Womancart's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Womancart said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Capital Work in Progress (CWIP) on Balance Sheet grows from Rs 48.8 Lakhs in Mar-24 to Rs 5.4 Lakhs in Mar-26, indicating ongoing capex projects.
  • Non-Current Assets surge significantly from Rs 267.1 Lakhs (Mar-24) to Rs 1,894.5 Lakhs (Mar-25), suggesting major asset additions likely for capacity expansion.
  • Business model highlights warehouse expansion: an 18,000 sq ft warehouse opened (Page 15), supporting inventory-led fulfillment and 2-hour delivery.
  • Roadmap (Page 25) states expansion beyond Delhi NCR and Jaipur to more cities with super-fast delivery, implying investments in logistics/infrastructure.

2 more points from Womancart's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Retailing

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1V2 Retail Ltd
Rev 1Mar 3
2Rentomojo Ltd
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 2
4
Rev 2Mar 2
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Womancart said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report specific figures for order book, order inflow, or pending orders. However, related operational metrics include: - Average Orders Delivered: - FY21: 2,067 orders - FY22: 1,081 orders - FY23: 49,678 orders - FY24: 5,48,514 orders - FY25 (projected): 8,51,262 orders - FY26 (projected): 13,80,232 orders

2 more points from Womancart's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

What Womancart Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Retailing this season

  • Brand Concepts Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 90.42 Cr., up 25.0% YoY (Page 11) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Brand Concepts Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presenta

  • Baazar Style Retail Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4FY26 Revenue From Operations: Rs 4,657 Mn, up 35% YoY from Rs 3,452 Mn in Q4FY25 (Pages 6, 7, 15, 16). Key concall takeaways from Baazar Style Retail Ltd's…

  • RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4 FY26 Total Income: ₹1,647 Cr, up 13% from ₹1,464 Cr in Q4 FY25 (Page 5, 23) . Key concall takeaways from RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call…

  • Trent Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4 FY26 Revenue from operations (Standalone): ₹4,937 crore, up 20% YoY . Key concall takeaways from Trent Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Womancart and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Womancart Q4 FY26 results?

Revenue for H2FY26: ₹8,388.9 Lakhs, up 125.8% YoY (Page 10, 8) - Revenue for FY26: ₹13,369.0 Lakhs, up 126.2% YoY (Page 10, 7) - Average orders delivered increased significantly: 13,80,232 in FY26 EBITDA for H2FY26: ₹680 lakhs, up 29.7% YoY - EBITDA Margin for H2FY26: 8.1%, down from 14.1% in H2FY25 - PAT for H2FY26: ₹281 lakhs, down 38.0% YoY - PAT Margin for H2FY26: 3.3%, down from 12.2

What is Womancart share price analysis?

Womancart currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 8.5 with a market cap of ₹69 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Womancart planning capital expenditure?

Capital Work in Progress (CWIP) on Balance Sheet grows from Rs 48.8 Lakhs in Mar-24 to Rs 5.4 Lakhs in Mar-26, indicating ongoing capex projects.

Keep Womancart on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.