
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 901 | Enviro InfraOther Utilities | 70.23% | ₹2.07k cr | ₹2.95k cr |
| 902 | Kwality Pharmaceuticals LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 54.86% | ₹2.07k cr | ₹3.77k cr |
| 903 | Lumino IndsIndustrial Products | 71.97% | ₹2.07k cr | ₹2.87k cr |
| 904 | G S F CFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 37.84% | ₹2.05k cr | ₹5.43k cr |
| 905 | CSB BankBanks | 40.00% | ₹2.05k cr | ₹5.12k cr |
| 906 | Shivalik BimetalIndustrial Products | 33.61% | ₹2.05k cr | ₹6.09k cr |
| 907 | Yash Highvoltage LtdElectrical Equipment | 53.79% | ₹2.04k cr | ₹3.79k cr |
| 908 | Rallis IndiaFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 55.08% | ₹2.03k cr | ₹3.69k cr |
| 909 | Texmaco RailIndustrial Manufacturing | 48.34% | ₹2.03k cr | ₹4.20k cr |
| 910 | Lemon Tree HotelLeisure Services | 22.32% | ₹2.02k cr | ₹9.05k cr |
| 911 | CrizacRetailing | 79.94% | ₹2.01k cr | ₹2.52k cr |
| 912 | DDev PlastiksChemicals & Petrochemicals | 74.99% | ₹2.01k cr | ₹2.68k cr |
| 913 | Oriental Hotels | 68.48% | ₹2.00k cr | ₹2.92k cr |
| 914 | Morepen LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 35.66% | ₹2.00k cr | ₹5.61k cr |
| 915 | Shringar HouseConsumer Durables | 74.80% | ₹1.99k cr | ₹2.66k cr |
| 916 | Ashika Credit CapitalFinance | 74.32% | ₹1.99k cr | ₹2.67k cr |
| 917 | NRB BearingsAuto Components | 43.88% | ₹1.98k cr | ₹4.52k cr |
| 918 | Kewal Kiran ClothingTextiles & Apparels | 74.29% | ₹1.98k cr | ₹2.66k cr |
| 919 | Jaykay EnterprisesAerospace & Defense | 66.00% | ₹1.97k cr | ₹2.99k cr |
| 920 | Ahluwalia Contracts (India)Construction | 55.32% | ₹1.97k cr | ₹3.57k cr |
| 921 | Venus PipesIndustrial Products | 48.41% | ₹1.97k cr | ₹4.08k cr |
| 922 | PSP ProjectsConstruction | 68.82% | ₹1.97k cr | ₹2.86k cr |
| 923 | D B CorpMedia | 74.50% | ₹1.96k cr | ₹2.64k cr |
| 924 | Share India SecuritiesCapital Markets | 48.62% | ₹1.96k cr | ₹4.03k cr |
| 925 | Sandhar TechAuto Components | 70.38% | ₹1.96k cr | ₹2.78k cr |
| 926 | Flair WritingHousehold Products | 78.59% | ₹1.95k cr | ₹2.48k cr |
| 927 | BLS E-Services | 72.51% | ₹1.94k cr | ₹2.68k cr |
| 928 | Tasty Bite EatablesFood Products | 74.23% | ₹1.94k cr | ₹2.61k cr |
| 929 | TechNVision VenturesIT - Software | 74.32% | ₹1.94k cr | ₹2.61k cr |
| 930 | Indo Tech TransformersElectrical Equipment | 70.29% | ₹1.94k cr | ₹2.76k cr |
| 931 | Bajaj ElectricalConsumer Durables | 62.67% | ₹1.94k cr | ₹3.09k cr |
| 932 | HLE GlascoatIndustrial Manufacturing | 65.64% | ₹1.93k cr | ₹2.95k cr |
| 933 | 63 Moons TechnologiesIT - Software | 45.59% | ₹1.93k cr | ₹4.23k cr |
| 934 | Gujarat AlkaliesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 47.28% | ₹1.93k cr | ₹4.08k cr |
| 935 | Mayur UniquotersConsumer Durables | 58.80% | ₹1.93k cr | ₹3.27k cr |
| 936 | Ashapura MinechemMinerals & Mining | 48.09% | ₹1.92k cr | ₹3.99k cr |
| 937 | Capillary Technologies IndiaIT - Software | 47.23% | ₹1.91k cr | ₹4.04k cr |
| 938 | Carraro IndiaAuto Components | 68.77% | ₹1.90k cr | ₹2.77k cr |
| 939 | Reliance PowerPower | 24.98% | ₹1.89k cr | ₹7.56k cr |
| 940 | HeidelbergCement IndiaCement & Cement Products | 69.39% | ₹1.88k cr | ₹2.71k cr |
| 941 | India Nippon Electricals | 70.37% | ₹1.88k cr | ₹2.67k cr |
| 942 | L G BalakrishnanAuto Components | 34.84% | ₹1.87k cr | ₹5.36k cr |
| 943 | Ujaas Energy | 74.96% | ₹1.87k cr | ₹2.49k cr |
| 944 | VST Tillers TractorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 55.55% | ₹1.87k cr | ₹3.36k cr |
| 945 | Midwest Energy LtdOther Construction Materials | 58.45% | ₹1.87k cr | ₹3.19k cr |
| 946 | Prince PipesIndustrial Products | 60.95% | ₹1.86k cr | ₹3.05k cr |
| 947 | Bondada EngineerTelecom - Services | 61.52% | ₹1.86k cr | ₹3.02k cr |
| 948 | Raymond Realty LtdRealty | 50.93% | ₹1.85k cr | ₹3.64k cr |
| 949 | Wonderla HolidayLeisure Services | 62.22% | ₹1.85k cr | ₹2.98k cr |
| 950 | Dr Agarwal's EyeHealthcare Services | 72.67% | ₹1.85k cr | ₹2.55k cr |
| 951 | Dolphin OffshoreOil | 74.99% | ₹1.84k cr | ₹2.46k cr |
| 952 | MoneyviewFinancial Technology (Fintech) | 19.31% | ₹1.83k cr | ₹9.49k cr |
| 953 | Raymond LifestylTextiles & Apparels | 59.61% | ₹1.83k cr | ₹3.07k cr |
| 954 | Navneet EducationHousehold Products | 63.29% | ₹1.83k cr | ₹2.89k cr |
| 955 | KMC SpecialityHealthcare Services | 75.00% | ₹1.83k cr | ₹2.44k cr |
| 956 | Nilkamal Ltd | 64.54% | ₹1.83k cr | ₹2.83k cr |
| 957 | H.G. Infra Engg.Construction | 71.78% | ₹1.82k cr | ₹2.54k cr |
| 958 | HikalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 68.85% | ₹1.82k cr | ₹2.65k cr |
| 959 | Amagi Media LabsIT - Services | 14.66% | ₹1.82k cr | ₹12.42k cr |
| 960 | Imagicaaworld Entertainment | 73.95% | ₹1.82k cr | ₹2.46k cr |
| 961 | Federal-Mogul GoAuto Components | 74.98% | ₹1.81k cr | ₹2.42k cr |
| 962 | Shukra PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 51.16% | ₹1.81k cr | ₹3.53k cr |
| 963 | Oswal PumpsIndustrial Products | 75.65% | ₹1.81k cr | ₹2.39k cr |
| 964 | PNC InfratechConstruction | 56.25% | ₹1.81k cr | ₹3.21k cr |
| 965 | UflexIndustrial Products | 44.58% | ₹1.80k cr | ₹4.04k cr |
| 966 | Sonata SoftwareIT - Software | 28.17% | ₹1.80k cr | ₹6.37k cr |
| 967 | Sportking IndiaTextiles & Apparels | 74.36% | ₹1.79k cr | ₹2.41k cr |
| 968 | Divgi TorqAuto Components | 60.54% | ₹1.79k cr | ₹2.95k cr |
| 969 | Ajmera RealtyRealty | 68.56% | ₹1.79k cr | ₹2.61k cr |
| 970 | Orient CementCement & Cement Products | 72.66% | ₹1.78k cr | ₹2.46k cr |
| 971 | Panama PetrochemPetroleum Products | 63.16% | ₹1.78k cr | ₹2.82k cr |
| 972 | A C J K ExportsAgricultural Food & other Products | 78.78% | ₹1.78k cr | ₹2.26k cr |
| 973 | HMTIndustrial Manufacturing | 93.69% | ₹1.77k cr | ₹1.89k cr |
| 974 | Cigniti TechnologiesIT - Services | 54.00% | ₹1.76k cr | ₹3.26k cr |
| 975 | Mahamaya SteelIndustrial Products | 72.81% | ₹1.75k cr | ₹2.41k cr |
| 976 | Dredging Corporation of IndiaEngineering Services | 73.47% | ₹1.75k cr | ₹2.38k cr |
| 977 | Concord ControlIndustrial Manufacturing | 63.91% | ₹1.74k cr | ₹2.73k cr |
| 978 | RPSG VenturesCommercial Services & Supplies | 63.51% | ₹1.74k cr | ₹2.73k cr |
| 979 | Chemplast SanmarChemicals & Petrochemicals | 54.99% | ₹1.74k cr | ₹3.16k cr |
| 980 | Vardhman SpecialIndustrial Products | 51.18% | ₹1.73k cr | ₹3.39k cr |
| 981 | Gandhar Oil Refinery (India)Petroleum Products | 66.65% | ₹1.72k cr | ₹2.58k cr |
| 982 | Pitti EngineeringIndustrial Manufacturing | 54.17% | ₹1.72k cr | ₹3.18k cr |
| 983 | Maithan Alloys | 74.96% | ₹1.72k cr | ₹2.29k cr |
| 984 | NCCConstruction | 23.19% | ₹1.71k cr | ₹7.36k cr |
| 985 | Refex IndustriesOther Utilities | 56.56% | ₹1.69k cr | ₹2.99k cr |
| 986 | Sahajanand MediHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 36.20% | ₹1.69k cr | ₹4.66k cr |
| 987 | Steelcast LtdIndustrial Products | 45.00% | ₹1.68k cr | ₹3.74k cr |
| 988 | Greenply IndustrConsumer Durables | 51.93% | ₹1.68k cr | ₹3.24k cr |
| 989 | Automotive AxlesAuto Components | 71.04% | ₹1.68k cr | ₹2.36k cr |
| 990 | Bluestone JewelConsumer Durables | 16.21% | ₹1.67k cr | ₹10.28k cr |
| 991 | Wakefit InnovatiConsumer Durables | 37.07% | ₹1.66k cr | ₹4.48k cr |
| 992 | Arvind FashionsRetailing | 35.08% | ₹1.65k cr | ₹4.70k cr |
| 993 | Rishabh Instruments | 69.28% | ₹1.64k cr | ₹2.37k cr |
| 994 | Alembic | 71.40% | ₹1.64k cr | ₹2.29k cr |
| 995 | Sapphire FoodsLeisure Services | 26.06% | ₹1.64k cr | ₹6.28k cr |
| 996 | Ravindra EnergyElectrical Equipment | 58.25% | ₹1.62k cr | ₹2.78k cr |
| 997 | SBC ExportsTextiles & Apparels | 50.96% | ₹1.62k cr | ₹3.18k cr |
| 998 | MastekIT - Software | 35.75% | ₹1.62k cr | ₹4.52k cr |
| 999 | J.G.ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 70.99% | ₹1.61k cr | ₹2.27k cr |
| 1000 | Knack PackagingIndustrial Products | 70.59% | ₹1.61k cr | ₹2.28k cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.