
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2101 | Cineline IndiaEntertainment | 68.18% | ₹235 cr | ₹344 cr |
| 2102 | Chemkart IndiaFood Products | 74.88% | ₹233 cr | ₹312 cr |
| 2103 | Purple UnitedTextiles & Apparels | 59.02% | ₹233 cr | ₹395 cr |
| 2104 | Vishnusurya Projects and InfraOther Construction Materials | 59.06% | ₹233 cr | ₹394 cr |
| 2105 | Pipan Oils LtdCommercial Services & Supplies | 72.03% | ₹233 cr | ₹323 cr |
| 2106 | Omax AutosAuto Components | 54.51% | ₹232 cr | ₹426 cr |
| 2107 | Zim LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 30.30% | ₹232 cr | ₹764 cr |
| 2108 | Ginni FilamentsTextiles & Apparels | 69.72% | ₹231 cr | ₹331 cr |
| 2109 | RDB Infrastructure and PowerRealty | 66.49% | ₹231 cr | ₹347 cr |
| 2110 | MBL InfrastConstruction | 74.57% | ₹230 cr | ₹309 cr |
| 2111 | Jattashankar IndAgricultural Food & other Products | 72.56% | ₹229 cr | ₹315 cr |
| 2112 | Rama Steel TubesIndustrial Products | 33.93% | ₹228 cr | ₹672 cr |
| 2113 | Pune e-Stock BrokingCapital Markets | 50.79% | ₹228 cr | ₹449 cr |
| 2114 | Nurture Well IndustriesFood Products | 53.81% | ₹228 cr | ₹423 cr |
| 2115 | Systango TechIT - Software | 72.17% | ₹228 cr | ₹315 cr |
| 2116 | Shivalik RasayanFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 46.54% | ₹227 cr | ₹487 cr |
| 2117 | Sera InvestmentsFinance | 57.50% | ₹226 cr | ₹393 cr |
| 2118 | Electrotherm(I)Industrial Products | 29.83% | ₹226 cr | ₹757 cr |
| 2119 | Capital SmallBanks | 18.29% | ₹225 cr | ₹1.23k cr |
| 2120 | Voler Car LtdTransport Services | 67.87% | ₹224 cr | ₹331 cr |
| 2121 | QMS MedicalHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 68.11% | ₹224 cr | ₹329 cr |
| 2122 | Vega Jewellers LtdCommercial Services & Supplies | 71.15% | ₹224 cr | ₹315 cr |
| 2123 | SpectraA TechnologyIndustrial Manufacturing | 70.00% | ₹224 cr | ₹320 cr |
| 2124 | Euro Panel Products LtdIndustrial Products | 63.93% | ₹224 cr | ₹350 cr |
| 2125 | Prakash PipesIndustrial Products | 44.50% | ₹224 cr | ₹502 cr |
| 2126 | Nicco Parks & Resorts LtdLeisure Services | 69.57% | ₹223 cr | ₹320 cr |
| 2127 | Gayatri ProjectsConstruction | 23.56% | ₹223 cr | ₹945 cr |
| 2128 | Mangalam OrganicChemicals & Petrochemicals | 58.64% | ₹223 cr | ₹380 cr |
| 2129 | Goa CarbonMinerals & Mining | 59.72% | ₹222 cr | ₹372 cr |
| 2130 | Tolins TyresAuto Components | 68.53% | ₹222 cr | ₹324 cr |
| 2131 | Prime Cable IndustriesIndustrial Products | 68.53% | ₹222 cr | ₹324 cr |
| 2132 | Gretex Industrie | 66.73% | ₹221 cr | ₹332 cr |
| 2133 | GHCL TextilesTextiles & Apparels | 19.21% | ₹221 cr | ₹1.15k cr |
| 2134 | XT Global InfotechIT - Software | 62.54% | ₹221 cr | ₹354 cr |
| 2135 | B C C Fuba IndiaIT - Hardware | 32.34% | ₹221 cr | ₹684 cr |
| 2136 | Shree KarniTextiles & Apparels | 70.49% | ₹221 cr | ₹314 cr |
| 2137 | Zodiac EnergyConstruction | 69.97% | ₹221 cr | ₹316 cr |
| 2138 | Vishal Fabrics | 55.05% | ₹221 cr | ₹401 cr |
| 2139 | S Chand & CompanPrinting & Publication | 46.99% | ₹221 cr | ₹470 cr |
| 2140 | Kriti Nutrients LtdAgricultural Food & other Products | 66.69% | ₹221 cr | ₹331 cr |
| 2141 | SKP BearingIndustrial Products | 74.90% | ₹220 cr | ₹294 cr |
| 2142 | Metalic Technoforge LtdIndustrial Products | 61.00% | ₹220 cr | ₹361 cr |
| 2143 | Talbros EngineeringAuto Components | 72.59% | ₹220 cr | ₹303 cr |
| 2144 | AptechOther Consumer Services | 47.35% | ₹220 cr | ₹465 cr |
| 2145 | GRE RenewConstruction | 69.99% | ₹220 cr | ₹314 cr |
| 2146 | Thomas ScottTextiles & Apparels | 51.68% | ₹220 cr | ₹425 cr |
| 2147 | Apex EcotechOther Utilities | 69.31% | ₹220 cr | ₹317 cr |
| 2148 | Lehar Footwears LtdConsumer Durables | 72.93% | ₹219 cr | ₹300 cr |
| 2149 | Vascon EngineersRealty | 30.38% | ₹219 cr | ₹720 cr |
| 2150 | Vinyl ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 50.41% | ₹218 cr | ₹433 cr |
| 2151 | Markolines PavemConstruction | 54.60% | ₹217 cr | ₹398 cr |
| 2152 | Bhavik EnterprisChemicals & Petrochemicals | 72.98% | ₹217 cr | ₹297 cr |
| 2153 | HCP Plastene Bulkpack LtdIndustrial Products | 75.00% | ₹216 cr | ₹288 cr |
| 2154 | UcalAuto Components | 70.28% | ₹216 cr | ₹307 cr |
| 2155 | Ravita EngineeringConstruction | 53.46% | ₹216 cr | ₹403 cr |
| 2156 | Quint DigitalMedia | 65.56% | ₹215 cr | ₹328 cr |
| 2157 | Guj Apollo IndsIndustrial Manufacturing | 47.30% | ₹214 cr | ₹453 cr |
| 2158 | Innomet AdvancedDiversified Metals | 55.02% | ₹214 cr | ₹389 cr |
| 2159 | AtlantaaConstruction | 74.67% | ₹213 cr | ₹285 cr |
| 2160 | Kellton TechIT - Services | 36.03% | ₹213 cr | ₹590 cr |
| 2161 | Ugar Sugar WorksAgricultural Food & other Products | 44.54% | ₹212 cr | ₹476 cr |
| 2162 | Shivam AutotechAuto Components | 69.52% | ₹212 cr | ₹304 cr |
| 2163 | D P Wires LtdIndustrial Products | 74.78% | ₹212 cr | ₹283 cr |
| 2164 | Dreamfolks Servi | 65.72% | ₹211 cr | ₹322 cr |
| 2165 | Turtlemint FintechFinancial Technology (Fintech) | 13.21% | ₹211 cr | ₹1.60k cr |
| 2166 | Virtual Galaxy Infotech LtdIT - Software | 65.00% | ₹209 cr | ₹322 cr |
| 2167 | IL&FS Engineering & Construction CoConstruction | 42.25% | ₹209 cr | ₹495 cr |
| 2168 | Chaman MetallicsFerrous Metals | 75.00% | ₹208 cr | ₹278 cr |
| 2169 | HP Adhesives LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 71.35% | ₹208 cr | ₹292 cr |
| 2170 | Globe International CarriersTransport Services | 63.96% | ₹208 cr | ₹325 cr |
| 2171 | Repro IndiaPrinting & Publication | 47.52% | ₹207 cr | ₹435 cr |
| 2172 | Forcas StudioTextiles & Apparels | 60.30% | ₹207 cr | ₹343 cr |
| 2173 | Suraj Products LtdIndustrial Products | 73.70% | ₹206 cr | ₹280 cr |
| 2174 | Nureca LtdHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 70.68% | ₹206 cr | ₹292 cr |
| 2175 | Advani Hotels & Resorts (India) | 50.25% | ₹206 cr | ₹410 cr |
| 2176 | Veritas (India)Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 55.01% | ₹206 cr | ₹374 cr |
| 2177 | Aaron IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 73.11% | ₹206 cr | ₹281 cr |
| 2178 | Avonmore Capital | 59.11% | ₹205 cr | ₹347 cr |
| 2179 | Ruchira PapersPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 68.67% | ₹205 cr | ₹298 cr |
| 2180 | High Energy Batteries (India) | 43.06% | ₹205 cr | ₹475 cr |
| 2181 | Birla Precision Technologies LtdIndustrial Manufacturing | 61.68% | ₹204 cr | ₹331 cr |
| 2182 | Sayaji IndustrAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.94% | ₹204 cr | ₹273 cr |
| 2183 | Yash OpticsConsumer Durables | 73.25% | ₹204 cr | ₹279 cr |
| 2184 | Indo Thai SecuritiesCapital Markets | 54.77% | ₹204 cr | ₹372 cr |
| 2185 | National PeroxideChemicals & Petrochemicals | 70.77% | ₹204 cr | ₹288 cr |
| 2186 | Megastar Foods LtdFood Products | 61.47% | ₹204 cr | ₹332 cr |
| 2187 | Ludlow JutePaper, Forest & Jute Products | 67.21% | ₹203 cr | ₹302 cr |
| 2188 | Logica Infoway LtdRetailing | 70.96% | ₹202 cr | ₹284 cr |
| 2189 | Asarfi Hospital LtdHealthcare Services | 61.18% | ₹201 cr | ₹329 cr |
| 2190 | Pushpa Jewellers | 72.75% | ₹201 cr | ₹276 cr |
| 2191 | Naperol InvestmentsFinance | 70.77% | ₹201 cr | ₹284 cr |
| 2192 | DE Nora India | 53.68% | ₹201 cr | ₹374 cr |
| 2193 | Silkflex PolymerChemicals & Petrochemicals | 62.03% | ₹199 cr | ₹322 cr |
| 2194 | Muthoot Capital ServicesFinance | 63.33% | ₹199 cr | ₹315 cr |
| 2195 | Veefin SolutionsIT - Services | 34.73% | ₹199 cr | ₹574 cr |
| 2196 | NILEMinerals & Mining | 50.39% | ₹199 cr | ₹395 cr |
| 2197 | United HeatIndustrial Products | 58.61% | ₹199 cr | ₹339 cr |
| 2198 | ABM KnowledgeIT - Software | 66.93% | ₹199 cr | ₹297 cr |
| 2199 | Indag RubberAuto Components | 73.34% | ₹199 cr | ₹271 cr |
| 2200 | AshimaTextiles & Apparels | 73.48% | ₹199 cr | ₹270 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.