
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2301 | SBEC Sugar LtdAgricultural Food & other Products | 65.13% | ₹174 cr | ₹267 cr |
| 2302 | Arvee Laboratories (India)Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 73.50% | ₹173 cr | ₹236 cr |
| 2303 | Oil CountryOil | 47.23% | ₹173 cr | ₹366 cr |
| 2304 | Accretion Nutraveda | 73.48% | ₹173 cr | ₹235 cr |
| 2305 | Akanksha PowerElectrical Equipment | 57.51% | ₹172 cr | ₹300 cr |
| 2306 | EcoplastIndustrial Products | 74.45% | ₹172 cr | ₹231 cr |
| 2307 | Agarwal TougheneIndustrial Products | 60.39% | ₹172 cr | ₹285 cr |
| 2308 | CP CapitalFinance | 63.80% | ₹172 cr | ₹269 cr |
| 2309 | Optimystix Entertainment | 55.77% | ₹172 cr | ₹308 cr |
| 2310 | Geekay WiresIndustrial Products | 61.00% | ₹172 cr | ₹281 cr |
| 2311 | Supershakti MetaliksIndustrial Products | 72.23% | ₹172 cr | ₹237 cr |
| 2312 | Ratnabhumi DevelopersRealty | 73.56% | ₹171 cr | ₹233 cr |
| 2313 | Flywings Simulator Training CentreOther Consumer Services | 59.87% | ₹171 cr | ₹286 cr |
| 2314 | Bansal RoofingIndustrial Products | 73.21% | ₹171 cr | ₹234 cr |
| 2315 | Accretion PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 73.52% | ₹171 cr | ₹233 cr |
| 2316 | Bimetal BearingsAuto Components | 74.88% | ₹171 cr | ₹229 cr |
| 2317 | Shanti InorganicsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 56.05% | ₹171 cr | ₹305 cr |
| 2318 | Mitsu Chem Plast LtdIndustrial Products | 67.77% | ₹171 cr | ₹252 cr |
| 2319 | S V Global MillRealty | 68.89% | ₹171 cr | ₹248 cr |
| 2320 | Alphalogic TechsysIT - Software | 73.78% | ₹171 cr | ₹231 cr |
| 2321 | Ravinder HeightsRealty | 74.74% | ₹171 cr | ₹228 cr |
| 2322 | GVK Power & InfrastructurePower | 54.25% | ₹170 cr | ₹314 cr |
| 2323 | Focus BusinessIT - Software | 74.67% | ₹170 cr | ₹228 cr |
| 2324 | Novalum Materials LtdCommercial Services & Supplies | 54.29% | ₹170 cr | ₹314 cr |
| 2325 | Kataria IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 61.45% | ₹170 cr | ₹277 cr |
| 2326 | Le Merite ExportTextiles & Apparels | 59.65% | ₹170 cr | ₹285 cr |
| 2327 | Mercantile VenturesCommercial Services & Supplies | 72.76% | ₹169 cr | ₹233 cr |
| 2328 | Rubfila InternationalIndustrial Products | 57.19% | ₹169 cr | ₹296 cr |
| 2329 | Dynamic Services & Security LtdCommercial Services & Supplies | 59.83% | ₹169 cr | ₹283 cr |
| 2330 | Quest CapitalCapital Markets | 75.00% | ₹169 cr | ₹225 cr |
| 2331 | Jay Ushin | 62.86% | ₹168 cr | ₹268 cr |
| 2332 | Shiv TexchemChemicals & Petrochemicals | 73.65% | ₹168 cr | ₹228 cr |
| 2333 | KM Sugar Mills LtdAgricultural Food & other Products | 56.51% | ₹168 cr | ₹297 cr |
| 2334 | E Factor ExperieOther Consumer Services | 69.62% | ₹168 cr | ₹241 cr |
| 2335 | Nityas Gems & Jewellery | 43.51% | ₹168 cr | ₹385 cr |
| 2336 | GTV Engineering | 61.15% | ₹167 cr | ₹274 cr |
| 2337 | Kaycee IndustriesElectrical Equipment | 71.70% | ₹167 cr | ₹233 cr |
| 2338 | Indian Toners & Developers LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 69.25% | ₹167 cr | ₹241 cr |
| 2339 | Singer IndiaConsumer Durables | 30.49% | ₹167 cr | ₹547 cr |
| 2340 | RDB Rasayans LtdIndustrial Products | 69.83% | ₹167 cr | ₹239 cr |
| 2341 | Sonam LtdConsumer Durables | 57.73% | ₹166 cr | ₹288 cr |
| 2342 | Poddar Pigments LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 62.43% | ₹166 cr | ₹265 cr |
| 2343 | Gamco LtdFinance | 72.28% | ₹166 cr | ₹229 cr |
| 2344 | Shree Ajit Pulp and Paper | 59.60% | ₹165 cr | ₹278 cr |
| 2345 | Vijay SolvexAgricultural Food & other Products | 69.59% | ₹165 cr | ₹238 cr |
| 2346 | VertozMedia | 64.80% | ₹165 cr | ₹255 cr |
| 2347 | A-1 LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 70.03% | ₹165 cr | ₹236 cr |
| 2348 | Nitin Castings LtdIndustrial Products | 71.39% | ₹165 cr | ₹231 cr |
| 2349 | Kesoram IndustriesCement & Cement Products | 43.37% | ₹165 cr | ₹380 cr |
| 2350 | Chavda Infra LtdConstruction | 55.14% | ₹164 cr | ₹298 cr |
| 2351 | Diksat TransworlEntertainment | 72.15% | ₹164 cr | ₹227 cr |
| 2352 | Radix IndustriesPersonal Products | 74.96% | ₹163 cr | ₹218 cr |
| 2353 | Goldstar PowerAuto Components | 61.32% | ₹163 cr | ₹266 cr |
| 2354 | Nikhil AdhesivesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 54.46% | ₹163 cr | ₹300 cr |
| 2355 | Harrisons MalayalamIndustrial Products | 54.12% | ₹163 cr | ₹301 cr |
| 2356 | Competent AutoAutomobiles | 74.92% | ₹163 cr | ₹217 cr |
| 2357 | Galaxy BearingsIndustrial Products | 46.82% | ₹163 cr | ₹347 cr |
| 2358 | Chembond Material TechnologiesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 68.22% | ₹162 cr | ₹238 cr |
| 2359 | Arvaya HealthcareCommercial Services & Supplies | 28.33% | ₹162 cr | ₹571 cr |
| 2360 | Worth Peripherals LtdIndustrial Products | 68.22% | ₹162 cr | ₹237 cr |
| 2361 | Annu Projects LtdConstruction | 65.05% | ₹162 cr | ₹248 cr |
| 2362 | Aelea CommoditiesAgricultural Food & other Products | 63.74% | ₹161 cr | ₹253 cr |
| 2363 | Graviss HospitalLeisure Services | 74.91% | ₹161 cr | ₹215 cr |
| 2364 | Team India Guaranty | 74.91% | ₹161 cr | ₹215 cr |
| 2365 | Atharva Poly-PlastConsumer Durables | 73.29% | ₹160 cr | ₹219 cr |
| 2366 | FluidomatIndustrial Manufacturing | 53.45% | ₹160 cr | ₹300 cr |
| 2367 | Simmonds MarshallAuto Components | 59.70% | ₹160 cr | ₹269 cr |
| 2368 | Elgi Rubber Company LtdIndustrial Products | 65.03% | ₹160 cr | ₹246 cr |
| 2369 | Zenotech LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 68.84% | ₹160 cr | ₹232 cr |
| 2370 | Primo ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 32.40% | ₹160 cr | ₹493 cr |
| 2371 | Aprameya EngineeHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 74.05% | ₹160 cr | ₹216 cr |
| 2372 | Lyka Labs LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 58.45% | ₹160 cr | ₹273 cr |
| 2373 | Horizon ReclaimIndustrial Products | 69.97% | ₹159 cr | ₹228 cr |
| 2374 | FRESITA PROTEINSAgricultural Food & other Products | 80.47% | ₹159 cr | ₹198 cr |
| 2375 | Felix IndustriesOther Utilities | 50.78% | ₹159 cr | ₹313 cr |
| 2376 | Adon AgroFood Products | 65.44% | ₹159 cr | ₹243 cr |
| 2377 | Shiva TexyarnTextiles & Apparels | 74.04% | ₹159 cr | ₹214 cr |
| 2378 | Shahlon SilkTextiles & Apparels | 71.35% | ₹158 cr | ₹222 cr |
| 2379 | Tamboli IndustriFinance | 52.83% | ₹158 cr | ₹299 cr |
| 2380 | Sintercom IndiaAuto Components | 69.74% | ₹157 cr | ₹225 cr |
| 2381 | Nila Infrastructures LtdRealty | 61.90% | ₹157 cr | ₹254 cr |
| 2382 | Medicamen BiotecPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 42.57% | ₹157 cr | ₹369 cr |
| 2383 | Cool Caps | 69.27% | ₹157 cr | ₹226 cr |
| 2384 | Arihant AcademyOther Consumer Services | 64.74% | ₹157 cr | ₹242 cr |
| 2385 | Ahmedabad SteelcraftIndustrial Products | 71.41% | ₹157 cr | ₹220 cr |
| 2386 | Marble CityOther Construction Materials | 39.41% | ₹157 cr | ₹398 cr |
| 2387 | Wise TravelTransport Services | 69.25% | ₹157 cr | ₹226 cr |
| 2388 | Vaarad Ventures | 71.19% | ₹157 cr | ₹220 cr |
| 2389 | DCM Nouvelle LtdTextiles & Apparels | 50.11% | ₹156 cr | ₹312 cr |
| 2390 | Ascom Leasing &Finance | 74.85% | ₹156 cr | ₹209 cr |
| 2391 | Plaza WiresIndustrial Products | 69.83% | ₹156 cr | ₹223 cr |
| 2392 | Praruh TechIT - Services | 73.27% | ₹156 cr | ₹213 cr |
| 2393 | B.A.G. Convergence LtdEntertainment | 65.94% | ₹155 cr | ₹236 cr |
| 2394 | Sundaram Brake Linings LtdAuto Components | 63.94% | ₹155 cr | ₹243 cr |
| 2395 | Emergent Industrial Solutions | 73.83% | ₹155 cr | ₹210 cr |
| 2396 | Maxvolt EnergyAuto Components | 39.19% | ₹155 cr | ₹395 cr |
| 2397 | Savy Infra and Logistics LtdConstruction | 61.81% | ₹154 cr | ₹249 cr |
| 2398 | Laxmipati Engg | 73.45% | ₹154 cr | ₹210 cr |
| 2399 | National StandarRealty | 73.94% | ₹154 cr | ₹208 cr |
| 2400 | Kartik Investments Trust | 74.81% | ₹154 cr | ₹205 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.