
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2801 | Thakkers DevelopersRealty | 71.31% | ₹93 cr | ₹130 cr |
| 2802 | Raja Bahadur Int | 75.00% | ₹93 cr | ₹124 cr |
| 2803 | IBL Finance | 63.18% | ₹93 cr | ₹147 cr |
| 2804 | EarkartHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 57.34% | ₹92 cr | ₹161 cr |
| 2805 | Pooja Logistics | 68.45% | ₹92 cr | ₹134 cr |
| 2806 | Maiden ForgingsIndustrial Products | 71.97% | ₹92 cr | ₹128 cr |
| 2807 | Mahendra Realtor | 73.75% | ₹92 cr | ₹125 cr |
| 2808 | Samrat ForgingsIndustrial Products | 74.98% | ₹92 cr | ₹123 cr |
| 2809 | Archit OrganosysChemicals & Petrochemicals | 65.88% | ₹92 cr | ₹139 cr |
| 2810 | Hindustan Motors | 32.33% | ₹92 cr | ₹284 cr |
| 2811 | Patels AirtempIndustrial Manufacturing | 46.45% | ₹92 cr | ₹197 cr |
| 2812 | Energy-MissionIndustrial Manufacturing | 74.85% | ₹92 cr | ₹122 cr |
| 2813 | Nanta TechConsumer Durables | 57.50% | ₹91 cr | ₹159 cr |
| 2814 | Yaashvi JewellersConsumer Durables | 66.01% | ₹91 cr | ₹138 cr |
| 2815 | Shri Bajrang AllianceIndustrial Products | 63.96% | ₹91 cr | ₹142 cr |
| 2816 | Jasch IndustriesTextiles & Apparels | 57.64% | ₹91 cr | ₹158 cr |
| 2817 | Lambodhara Textiles | 73.17% | ₹91 cr | ₹124 cr |
| 2818 | Indo US Bio-Tech | 68.29% | ₹91 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2819 | Shigan QuantumAuto Components | 69.74% | ₹91 cr | ₹130 cr |
| 2820 | DCG Cables | 72.45% | ₹91 cr | ₹125 cr |
| 2821 | Brady & MorrisAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 73.98% | ₹91 cr | ₹123 cr |
| 2822 | Lotus Eye HospitHealthcare Services | 40.14% | ₹91 cr | ₹226 cr |
| 2823 | Silgo RetailConsumer Durables | 40.54% | ₹91 cr | ₹224 cr |
| 2824 | Mehul Telecom | 68.74% | ₹91 cr | ₹132 cr |
| 2825 | G G AutomotiveAuto Components | 39.60% | ₹91 cr | ₹229 cr |
| 2826 | Kratikal Tech | 53.15% | ₹90 cr | ₹170 cr |
| 2827 | Rappid ValvesIndustrial Products | 51.73% | ₹90 cr | ₹175 cr |
| 2828 | Fynx CapitalFinance | 74.90% | ₹90 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 2829 | T TTextiles & Apparels | 52.42% | ₹90 cr | ₹172 cr |
| 2830 | Salona CotspinTextiles & Apparels | 68.42% | ₹90 cr | ₹132 cr |
| 2831 | Bikewo Green | 53.20% | ₹90 cr | ₹169 cr |
| 2832 | National FittingIndustrial Products | 36.64% | ₹90 cr | ₹246 cr |
| 2833 | Enfuse SolutionsIT - Services | 70.62% | ₹90 cr | ₹127 cr |
| 2834 | Aarnav FashionsTextiles & Apparels | 66.53% | ₹90 cr | ₹135 cr |
| 2835 | Swadeshi PolytexTextiles & Apparels | 72.04% | ₹90 cr | ₹125 cr |
| 2836 | Rajputana BiodieselChemicals & Petrochemicals | 65.76% | ₹90 cr | ₹136 cr |
| 2837 | Bengal Tea & FabAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.89% | ₹90 cr | ₹120 cr |
| 2838 | OBCL | 74.12% | ₹90 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 2839 | Emmbi IndustriesIndustrial Products | 62.95% | ₹90 cr | ₹142 cr |
| 2840 | Steel City SecuritiesCapital Markets | 74.70% | ₹89 cr | ₹120 cr |
| 2841 | Lorenzini ApparelsTextiles & Apparels | 56.17% | ₹89 cr | ₹159 cr |
| 2842 | GTT Data | 62.24% | ₹89 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 2843 | Umiya Mobile | 73.80% | ₹89 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 2844 | M K Exim IndiaRetailing | 44.92% | ₹89 cr | ₹198 cr |
| 2845 | Unitec Fibres | 68.61% | ₹89 cr | ₹130 cr |
| 2846 | Global Ocean | 59.86% | ₹89 cr | ₹149 cr |
| 2847 | Gallard SteelAuto Components | 67.16% | ₹89 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2848 | Kemp & CoCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.88% | ₹89 cr | ₹119 cr |
| 2849 | Macobs Technologies | 47.78% | ₹89 cr | ₹186 cr |
| 2850 | Reliable DataFinance | 67.79% | ₹89 cr | ₹131 cr |
| 2851 | National PlasticIndustrial Products | 66.34% | ₹89 cr | ₹134 cr |
| 2852 | Vital ChemtechChemicals & Petrochemicals | 73.43% | ₹89 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 2853 | Premco GlobalTextiles & Apparels | 66.98% | ₹89 cr | ₹132 cr |
| 2854 | Avience BiomedicalsHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 64.59% | ₹89 cr | ₹137 cr |
| 2855 | Superhouse LtdConsumer Durables | 54.88% | ₹88 cr | ₹161 cr |
| 2856 | Dachepalli PublishersPrinting & Publication | 64.78% | ₹88 cr | ₹136 cr |
| 2857 | J A FinanceFinance | 59.90% | ₹88 cr | ₹147 cr |
| 2858 | GVP InfotechIT - Software | 74.80% | ₹88 cr | ₹118 cr |
| 2859 | M Tek CopperIndustrial Products | 63.13% | ₹88 cr | ₹140 cr |
| 2860 | Rajputana Industries | 66.08% | ₹88 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2861 | Brand ConceptsRetailing | 52.11% | ₹88 cr | ₹169 cr |
| 2862 | DU DigitalLeisure Services | 54.09% | ₹88 cr | ₹163 cr |
| 2863 | Urban Enviro | 51.19% | ₹88 cr | ₹172 cr |
| 2864 | Shreyans Industries | 50.18% | ₹88 cr | ₹175 cr |
| 2865 | Krebs Biochem | 72.74% | ₹88 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 2866 | Winsol Engineers | 73.87% | ₹88 cr | ₹119 cr |
| 2867 | Ameya PrecisionIndustrial Products | 72.45% | ₹88 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 2868 | Zeal AquaFood Products | 68.42% | ₹87 cr | ₹128 cr |
| 2869 | Madhur KnitTextiles & Apparels | 70.55% | ₹87 cr | ₹124 cr |
| 2870 | DigicontentMedia | 66.81% | ₹87 cr | ₹131 cr |
| 2871 | Hindcon ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals | 69.02% | ₹87 cr | ₹127 cr |
| 2872 | Vijaypd CeuticalElectrical Equipment | 56.43% | ₹87 cr | ₹154 cr |
| 2873 | Avi AnshTextiles & Apparels | 66.99% | ₹87 cr | ₹129 cr |
| 2874 | W H Brady | 73.76% | ₹87 cr | ₹117 cr |
| 2875 | Arabian PetroleumPetroleum Products | 73.45% | ₹86 cr | ₹118 cr |
| 2876 | ROX Hi-TechIT - Services | 57.66% | ₹86 cr | ₹150 cr |
| 2877 | Aesthetik Engineers | 69.57% | ₹86 cr | ₹124 cr |
| 2878 | Star ImagingHealthcare Services | 71.92% | ₹86 cr | ₹120 cr |
| 2879 | Rukmani Devi GarFood Products | 73.23% | ₹86 cr | ₹118 cr |
| 2880 | Parnax LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 72.30% | ₹86 cr | ₹119 cr |
| 2881 | SEPCConstruction | 9.39% | ₹86 cr | ₹915 cr |
| 2882 | Transteel SeatinConsumer Durables | 39.11% | ₹86 cr | ₹220 cr |
| 2883 | Seksaria Finance | 67.69% | ₹86 cr | ₹127 cr |
| 2884 | Chemcrux Enterprises | 72.92% | ₹86 cr | ₹118 cr |
| 2885 | Steelco GujaratIndustrial Products | 74.65% | ₹85 cr | ₹114 cr |
| 2886 | Photon Capital | 54.47% | ₹85 cr | ₹156 cr |
| 2887 | C2C AdvancedAerospace & Defense | 36.51% | ₹85 cr | ₹233 cr |
| 2888 | Kabra JewelsConsumer Durables | 62.75% | ₹85 cr | ₹136 cr |
| 2889 | Apollo TechnoIndustrial Manufacturing | 73.05% | ₹85 cr | ₹116 cr |
| 2890 | DelaplexIT - Software | 73.86% | ₹85 cr | ₹115 cr |
| 2891 | Achyut Healthcar | 47.40% | ₹85 cr | ₹179 cr |
| 2892 | KVS CastingsIndustrial Products | 70.96% | ₹85 cr | ₹119 cr |
| 2893 | Pee Cee CosmaHousehold Products | 72.58% | ₹84 cr | ₹116 cr |
| 2894 | Holmarc Opto | 62.69% | ₹84 cr | ₹135 cr |
| 2895 | Tunwal E-Motors | 63.90% | ₹84 cr | ₹132 cr |
| 2896 | Mukta ArtsEntertainment | 70.71% | ₹84 cr | ₹119 cr |
| 2897 | Coral India Finance & HousingCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.96% | ₹84 cr | ₹112 cr |
| 2898 | Mardia SamyoungNon - Ferrous Metals | 22.51% | ₹84 cr | ₹373 cr |
| 2899 | Vaswani Industri | 62.06% | ₹84 cr | ₹135 cr |
| 2900 | Ambalal SarabhaiPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 31.36% | ₹84 cr | ₹267 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.