
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401 | D-Link IndiaIT - Hardware | 51.02% | ₹732 cr | ₹1.43k cr |
| 1402 | Sahasra Electronic SolutionsIndustrial Products | 69.90% | ₹731 cr | ₹1.05k cr |
| 1403 | Abans FinancialFinance | 70.58% | ₹729 cr | ₹1.03k cr |
| 1404 | Investment & Precision CastingsIndustrial Products | 51.97% | ₹729 cr | ₹1.40k cr |
| 1405 | Hindware Home InConsumer Durables | 52.74% | ₹729 cr | ₹1.38k cr |
| 1406 | Fino PaymentsBanks | 75.00% | ₹722 cr | ₹962 cr |
| 1407 | B.L.KashyapConstruction | 61.73% | ₹720 cr | ₹1.17k cr |
| 1408 | Rico Auto Inds | 50.33% | ₹718 cr | ₹1.43k cr |
| 1409 | Valiant CommunicationsTelecom - Equipment & Accessories | 39.39% | ₹714 cr | ₹1.81k cr |
| 1410 | Systematix Corporate ServicesCapital Markets | 70.58% | ₹713 cr | ₹1.01k cr |
| 1411 | Spice LoungeFood | 63.40% | ₹712 cr | ₹1.12k cr |
| 1412 | ADC IndiaTelecom - Equipment & Accessories | 72.02% | ₹712 cr | ₹989 cr |
| 1413 | Jindal Poly InveFinance | 74.63% | ₹711 cr | ₹953 cr |
| 1414 | Anlon HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 52.68% | ₹711 cr | ₹1.35k cr |
| 1415 | Yatra OnlineLeisure Services | 62.66% | ₹711 cr | ₹1.13k cr |
| 1416 | Crest VenturesFinance | 69.84% | ₹709 cr | ₹1.02k cr |
| 1417 | Arrow GreentechIndustrial Products | 65.65% | ₹708 cr | ₹1.08k cr |
| 1418 | Saint-Gobain Sekurit IndiaAuto Components | 75.00% | ₹708 cr | ₹944 cr |
| 1419 | RACL GeartechAuto Components | 42.70% | ₹708 cr | ₹1.66k cr |
| 1420 | Remus PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 70.95% | ₹707 cr | ₹997 cr |
| 1421 | Tejas Cargo | 74.71% | ₹707 cr | ₹946 cr |
| 1422 | Rupa & CoTextiles & Apparels | 73.28% | ₹706 cr | ₹964 cr |
| 1423 | B-Right Real | 73.15% | ₹705 cr | ₹964 cr |
| 1424 | Apex Frozen FoodFood Products | 72.62% | ₹704 cr | ₹970 cr |
| 1425 | Associated Alcohols & BreweriesBeverages | 62.35% | ₹704 cr | ₹1.13k cr |
| 1426 | Dhunseri VenturesIndustrial Products | 75.00% | ₹703 cr | ₹937 cr |
| 1427 | Mold-Tek PackagingIndustrial Products | 33.17% | ₹697 cr | ₹2.10k cr |
| 1428 | Rhetan TMT LtdIndustrial Products | 62.12% | ₹696 cr | ₹1.12k cr |
| 1429 | U P HotelsLeisure Services | 88.38% | ₹695 cr | ₹786 cr |
| 1430 | Master TrustCapital Markets | 71.93% | ₹694 cr | ₹965 cr |
| 1431 | Wonder ElectricalsConsumer Durables | 71.79% | ₹693 cr | ₹965 cr |
| 1432 | Signpost IndiaMedia | 60.38% | ₹692 cr | ₹1.15k cr |
| 1433 | STEL HoldingsFinance | 72.39% | ₹692 cr | ₹956 cr |
| 1434 | Godavari Biorefineries | 63.31% | ₹691 cr | ₹1.09k cr |
| 1435 | Meghna InfraconRealty | 47.06% | ₹690 cr | ₹1.47k cr |
| 1436 | Epack DurableConsumer Durables | 46.42% | ₹689 cr | ₹1.48k cr |
| 1437 | Meghmani OrganicsFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 48.95% | ₹688 cr | ₹1.41k cr |
| 1438 | Western CarriersTransport Services | 73.30% | ₹684 cr | ₹933 cr |
| 1439 | Tankup EngineersIndustrial Products | 73.65% | ₹684 cr | ₹929 cr |
| 1440 | Allcargo GlobalTransport Services | 63.28% | ₹682 cr | ₹1.08k cr |
| 1441 | Vivid ElectromechElectrical Equipment | 73.53% | ₹680 cr | ₹925 cr |
| 1442 | Steel ExchangeIndustrial Products | 49.67% | ₹678 cr | ₹1.36k cr |
| 1443 | Veljan DenisonAuto Components | 74.98% | ₹678 cr | ₹904 cr |
| 1444 | Premier PolyfilmIndustrial Products | 70.81% | ₹674 cr | ₹952 cr |
| 1445 | Industrial & Prudential Investment CompanyFinance | 68.17% | ₹674 cr | ₹989 cr |
| 1446 | Jana Small FinanBanks | 16.87% | ₹674 cr | ₹3.99k cr |
| 1447 | Wealth First PorFinance | 74.04% | ₹673 cr | ₹909 cr |
| 1448 | GYFTRFinance | 50.08% | ₹670 cr | ₹1.34k cr |
| 1449 | Amrutanjan HealtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 46.52% | ₹670 cr | ₹1.44k cr |
| 1450 | Delta CorpLeisure Services | 34.46% | ₹670 cr | ₹1.94k cr |
| 1451 | Matrimony.comRetailing | 58.43% | ₹664 cr | ₹1.14k cr |
| 1452 | Health X PlatformHealthcare Services | 74.07% | ₹663 cr | ₹895 cr |
| 1453 | Bombay Super HybAgricultural Food & other Products | 73.85% | ₹661 cr | ₹895 cr |
| 1454 | Hi-Tech PipesIndustrial Products | 43.43% | ₹658 cr | ₹1.52k cr |
| 1455 | PTC IndiaPower | 16.22% | ₹657 cr | ₹4.05k cr |
| 1456 | Manoj Vaibhav | 74.27% | ₹654 cr | ₹881 cr |
| 1457 | Sejal GlassIndustrial Products | 69.08% | ₹652 cr | ₹945 cr |
| 1458 | Mac Charles(I)Leisure Services | 73.78% | ₹649 cr | ₹879 cr |
| 1459 | Arihant SuperstructuresRealty | 71.10% | ₹648 cr | ₹911 cr |
| 1460 | SKM Egg Products Export (India)Food Products | 57.47% | ₹648 cr | ₹1.13k cr |
| 1461 | SRM ContractorsConstruction | 72.59% | ₹645 cr | ₹888 cr |
| 1462 | Borosil ScientificIndustrial Products | 68.27% | ₹644 cr | ₹944 cr |
| 1463 | Shri AhimsaFood Products | 67.83% | ₹644 cr | ₹949 cr |
| 1464 | Ceinsys TechIT - Software | 50.88% | ₹643 cr | ₹1.26k cr |
| 1465 | Maxgrow IndiaConsumer Durables | 90.00% | ₹642 cr | ₹714 cr |
| 1466 | Shree Vasu LogisTransport Services | 74.53% | ₹642 cr | ₹862 cr |
| 1467 | Arihant CapitalCapital Markets | 67.67% | ₹640 cr | ₹945 cr |
| 1468 | M.V.K. AgroAgricultural Food & other Products | 59.82% | ₹637 cr | ₹1.07k cr |
| 1469 | Faze ThreeTextiles & Apparels | 57.35% | ₹637 cr | ₹1.11k cr |
| 1470 | Karur Vysya BankBanks | 1.95% | ₹633 cr | ₹32.49k cr |
| 1471 | Gulshan PolyolsAgricultural Food & other Products | 66.80% | ₹632 cr | ₹947 cr |
| 1472 | Sai SilksRetailing | 60.97% | ₹632 cr | ₹1.04k cr |
| 1473 | Anawil WireElectrical Equipment | 65.26% | ₹631 cr | ₹968 cr |
| 1474 | Regaal ResourcesAgricultural Food & other Products | 71.13% | ₹631 cr | ₹886 cr |
| 1475 | Suraj EstateRealty | 69.80% | ₹630 cr | ₹903 cr |
| 1476 | Elitecon InternationalCigarettes & Tobacco Products | 59.43% | ₹630 cr | ₹1.06k cr |
| 1477 | Armee InfotechIT - Services | 69.35% | ₹630 cr | ₹908 cr |
| 1478 | Birla CableTelecom - Equipment & Accessories | 66.35% | ₹629 cr | ₹948 cr |
| 1479 | Sunlite Recycling IndustriesIndustrial Products | 74.66% | ₹629 cr | ₹842 cr |
| 1480 | Belding IndiaIndustrial Products | 55.78% | ₹628 cr | ₹1.13k cr |
| 1481 | Orient TechnologiesIT - Services | 70.66% | ₹628 cr | ₹889 cr |
| 1482 | SacheeromeChemicals & Petrochemicals | 71.54% | ₹627 cr | ₹877 cr |
| 1483 | Iris ClothingsTextiles & Apparels | 58.79% | ₹627 cr | ₹1.07k cr |
| 1484 | Nahar Spinning | 68.03% | ₹626 cr | ₹920 cr |
| 1485 | Vilas TranscoreIndustrial Products | 73.14% | ₹626 cr | ₹855 cr |
| 1486 | S P I C | 53.38% | ₹625 cr | ₹1.17k cr |
| 1487 | Karnika IndustriTextiles & Apparels | 73.39% | ₹621 cr | ₹846 cr |
| 1488 | Eimco Elecon(I) | 48.96% | ₹617 cr | ₹1.26k cr |
| 1489 | Themis MedicarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 67.11% | ₹616 cr | ₹919 cr |
| 1490 | Asgard AlcobevBeverages | 59.95% | ₹616 cr | ₹1.03k cr |
| 1491 | RIR Power ElectrElectrical Equipment | 57.56% | ₹616 cr | ₹1.07k cr |
| 1492 | Precision CamshfAuto Components | 65.37% | ₹611 cr | ₹934 cr |
| 1493 | DCW | 45.59% | ₹609 cr | ₹1.33k cr |
| 1494 | String MetaverseIT - Services | 74.98% | ₹608 cr | ₹811 cr |
| 1495 | IndosolarElectrical Equipment | 74.93% | ₹604 cr | ₹806 cr |
| 1496 | Bajaj HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 58.59% | ₹604 cr | ₹1.03k cr |
| 1497 | Onix SolarNon - Ferrous Metals | 53.15% | ₹603 cr | ₹1.13k cr |
| 1498 | Sunshield ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 66.57% | ₹603 cr | ₹906 cr |
| 1499 | Rajoo EngineersIndustrial Manufacturing | 60.70% | ₹602 cr | ₹991 cr |
| 1500 | Solarworld Energy SolutionsConstruction | 65.89% | ₹602 cr | ₹913 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.