
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2201 | Encompass DesignCommercial Services & Supplies | 58.94% | ₹199 cr | ₹337 cr |
| 2202 | Agastya Energy and Infrastructure LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 68.00% | ₹198 cr | ₹292 cr |
| 2203 | Stovec IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 71.06% | ₹198 cr | ₹279 cr |
| 2204 | Ace Software ExportsIT - Software | 56.93% | ₹198 cr | ₹348 cr |
| 2205 | Bedmutha IndustriesIndustrial Products | 57.10% | ₹198 cr | ₹347 cr |
| 2206 | Remsons IndAuto Components | 62.83% | ₹198 cr | ₹315 cr |
| 2207 | Bench Mark Infotech Services | 72.97% | ₹197 cr | ₹270 cr |
| 2208 | EPW India LtdIT - Hardware | 71.43% | ₹197 cr | ₹276 cr |
| 2209 | Anlon TechCommercial Services & Supplies | 51.69% | ₹196 cr | ₹380 cr |
| 2210 | Khemani Distributors & MarketingRetailing | 75.00% | ₹196 cr | ₹261 cr |
| 2211 | Kaka IndustriesIndustrial Products | 70.03% | ₹196 cr | ₹279 cr |
| 2212 | Sotefin BharatIT - Software | 45.70% | ₹195 cr | ₹428 cr |
| 2213 | PPAP AutomotiveAuto Components | 64.31% | ₹195 cr | ₹304 cr |
| 2214 | iSERA Lifesciences | 55.07% | ₹195 cr | ₹354 cr |
| 2215 | HCL InfosystemsIT - Hardware | 62.89% | ₹195 cr | ₹310 cr |
| 2216 | Balaji PhosphatesFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 69.90% | ₹195 cr | ₹279 cr |
| 2217 | Soma TextilesTextiles & Apparels | 80.60% | ₹194 cr | ₹241 cr |
| 2218 | Radiant Cash Management Services LtdCommercial Services & Supplies | 56.95% | ₹194 cr | ₹341 cr |
| 2219 | Almondz GlobalCapital Markets | 56.06% | ₹194 cr | ₹346 cr |
| 2220 | Active Infrastructure | 74.86% | ₹194 cr | ₹259 cr |
| 2221 | Apollo SindooriLeisure Services | 64.68% | ₹194 cr | ₹300 cr |
| 2222 | Aarti SurfactantChemicals & Petrochemicals | 49.84% | ₹193 cr | ₹388 cr |
| 2223 | Career Point Edutech LtdOther Consumer Services | 63.70% | ₹193 cr | ₹303 cr |
| 2224 | Om Galaxy LtdOther Construction Materials | 65.56% | ₹193 cr | ₹295 cr |
| 2225 | Deepak Builders & Engineers India LtdConstruction | 71.84% | ₹193 cr | ₹269 cr |
| 2226 | Focus LightingConsumer Durables | 55.69% | ₹193 cr | ₹346 cr |
| 2227 | Narmada Gelatine | 75.00% | ₹193 cr | ₹257 cr |
| 2228 | Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC LtdIndustrial Products | 66.15% | ₹192 cr | ₹291 cr |
| 2229 | Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-ChemChemicals & Petrochemicals | 73.60% | ₹192 cr | ₹261 cr |
| 2230 | Niyogin FintechFinance | 39.50% | ₹192 cr | ₹486 cr |
| 2231 | Liberty Shoes LtdConsumer Durables | 59.84% | ₹192 cr | ₹321 cr |
| 2232 | Atvo EnterprisesTextiles & Apparels | 55.96% | ₹192 cr | ₹343 cr |
| 2233 | Atmastco LtdConstruction | 66.14% | ₹192 cr | ₹290 cr |
| 2234 | Novus Loyalty LtdMedia | 70.06% | ₹191 cr | ₹273 cr |
| 2235 | Hindustan Organic ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 58.78% | ₹191 cr | ₹325 cr |
| 2236 | Parshva EnterprisesCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.89% | ₹191 cr | ₹255 cr |
| 2237 | Baroda Rayon | 67.53% | ₹190 cr | ₹282 cr |
| 2238 | Leapfrog Engineering ServicesConstruction | 67.26% | ₹190 cr | ₹282 cr |
| 2239 | Shemaroo EntertainmentEntertainment | 67.23% | ₹189 cr | ₹281 cr |
| 2240 | Cords CableIndustrial Products | 52.45% | ₹189 cr | ₹360 cr |
| 2241 | Nandan DenimTextiles & Apparels | 51.01% | ₹189 cr | ₹370 cr |
| 2242 | Thaai Casting LtdAuto Components | 60.41% | ₹189 cr | ₹312 cr |
| 2243 | India Gelatine | 69.13% | ₹189 cr | ₹273 cr |
| 2244 | Ganesh InfraworldConstruction | 56.35% | ₹188 cr | ₹334 cr |
| 2245 | Bhagyanagar India LtdNon - Ferrous Metals | 65.80% | ₹188 cr | ₹285 cr |
| 2246 | AksharChem (I)Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 62.70% | ₹187 cr | ₹299 cr |
| 2247 | ACS Tech | 37.37% | ₹187 cr | ₹501 cr |
| 2248 | Likhami ConsultingCommercial Services & Supplies | 60.86% | ₹187 cr | ₹307 cr |
| 2249 | Sayaji Hotels (Pune)Leisure Services | 74.95% | ₹187 cr | ₹249 cr |
| 2250 | Saraswati Saree Depot LtdTextiles & Apparels | 74.99% | ₹187 cr | ₹249 cr |
| 2251 | Bombay Oxygen Investments LtdFinance | 73.29% | ₹187 cr | ₹255 cr |
| 2252 | Banswara Syntex LtdTextiles & Apparels | 54.19% | ₹186 cr | ₹344 cr |
| 2253 | Shah InvestorCapital Markets | 62.81% | ₹186 cr | ₹295 cr |
| 2254 | Remi Edelstahl | 69.53% | ₹185 cr | ₹267 cr |
| 2255 | ABC Industries India | 52.50% | ₹185 cr | ₹352 cr |
| 2256 | Varvee Global | 65.64% | ₹185 cr | ₹281 cr |
| 2257 | Marc Technocrats LtdCommercial Services & Supplies | 73.55% | ₹185 cr | ₹251 cr |
| 2258 | Usha Financial | 74.97% | ₹185 cr | ₹246 cr |
| 2259 | Aveer Foods | 74.88% | ₹185 cr | ₹246 cr |
| 2260 | Ovobel FoodsFood Products | 69.65% | ₹184 cr | ₹264 cr |
| 2261 | GLEN Industries LtdIndustrial Products | 74.30% | ₹184 cr | ₹248 cr |
| 2262 | Jenburkt PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 46.62% | ₹184 cr | ₹395 cr |
| 2263 | NutricircleFood Products | 62.61% | ₹184 cr | ₹294 cr |
| 2264 | Kisan MouldingsIndustrial Products | 70.55% | ₹184 cr | ₹261 cr |
| 2265 | Anjani Portland Cement LtdCement & Cement Products | 75.00% | ₹184 cr | ₹245 cr |
| 2266 | Swiss Military Consumer Goods LtdConsumer Durables | 63.10% | ₹184 cr | ₹291 cr |
| 2267 | Coromandel Engineering CompanyRealty | 70.87% | ₹184 cr | ₹259 cr |
| 2268 | Super Sales India | 59.43% | ₹183 cr | ₹308 cr |
| 2269 | Polo Queen Industrial and FintechCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.82% | ₹183 cr | ₹244 cr |
| 2270 | Golkunda DiamondConsumer Durables | 72.82% | ₹183 cr | ₹251 cr |
| 2271 | Balgopal CommercialCommercial Services & Supplies | 55.37% | ₹182 cr | ₹329 cr |
| 2272 | Modi RubberAuto Components | 62.69% | ₹181 cr | ₹289 cr |
| 2273 | Kriti Industries | 69.08% | ₹181 cr | ₹262 cr |
| 2274 | Fidel SoftechIT - Software | 73.07% | ₹181 cr | ₹248 cr |
| 2275 | Brandman Retail LtdConsumer Durables | 69.02% | ₹181 cr | ₹262 cr |
| 2276 | PelatroMedia | 52.62% | ₹180 cr | ₹343 cr |
| 2277 | Kalyani ForgeIndustrial Products | 58.76% | ₹180 cr | ₹307 cr |
| 2278 | Maral Overseas LtdTextiles & Apparels | 74.95% | ₹180 cr | ₹240 cr |
| 2279 | Nilachal CarboFerrous Metals | 73.52% | ₹180 cr | ₹245 cr |
| 2280 | SAB Industries LtdConstruction | 73.56% | ₹179 cr | ₹244 cr |
| 2281 | Hannah Joseph Hospital LtdHealthcare Services | 71.50% | ₹179 cr | ₹250 cr |
| 2282 | United Van DerElectrical Equipment | 74.94% | ₹179 cr | ₹238 cr |
| 2283 | Purple FinanceFinance | 35.56% | ₹178 cr | ₹501 cr |
| 2284 | Robust Hotels LtdLeisure Services | 65.63% | ₹178 cr | ₹271 cr |
| 2285 | Starteck FinanceFinance | 73.30% | ₹178 cr | ₹243 cr |
| 2286 | Shivam Chemicals LtdFood Products | 73.00% | ₹178 cr | ₹243 cr |
| 2287 | Equippp SocialIT - Software | 87.35% | ₹178 cr | ₹203 cr |
| 2288 | Sarveshwar FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products | 40.87% | ₹177 cr | ₹434 cr |
| 2289 | Monika Alcobev | 62.10% | ₹177 cr | ₹285 cr |
| 2290 | Essen Speciality Films LtdConsumer Durables | 71.34% | ₹177 cr | ₹248 cr |
| 2291 | Ameenji RubberIndustrial Products | 67.71% | ₹177 cr | ₹261 cr |
| 2292 | Spice IslandsIndConsumer Durables | 43.11% | ₹176 cr | ₹409 cr |
| 2293 | Spunweb NonwovenTextiles & Apparels | 65.27% | ₹176 cr | ₹270 cr |
| 2294 | Suditi Industries LtdTextiles & Apparels | 56.80% | ₹176 cr | ₹310 cr |
| 2295 | Bella Casa Fashi | 58.34% | ₹176 cr | ₹301 cr |
| 2296 | Landmarc Leisure Corporation | 61.22% | ₹175 cr | ₹286 cr |
| 2297 | Naga DhunseriFinance | 73.58% | ₹175 cr | ₹238 cr |
| 2298 | Sar TeleventureTelecom - Services | 45.53% | ₹174 cr | ₹383 cr |
| 2299 | Axentra CorpConstruction | 30.48% | ₹174 cr | ₹571 cr |
| 2300 | Jainik Power Cables LtdNon - Ferrous Metals | 67.69% | ₹174 cr | ₹257 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.