
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Wework IndiaCommercial Services & Supplies | 48.20% | ₹4.44k cr | ₹9.21k cr |
| 602 | KusumgarTextiles & Apparels | 75.01% | ₹4.43k cr | ₹5.91k cr |
| 603 | FDCPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 69.65% | ₹4.41k cr | ₹6.33k cr |
| 604 | Jyothy LabsHousehold Products | 62.89% | ₹4.35k cr | ₹6.91k cr |
| 605 | AAVAS FinanciersFinance | 48.88% | ₹4.35k cr | ₹8.89k cr |
| 606 | Gujarat Ambuja ExportsAgricultural Food & other Products | 63.84% | ₹4.32k cr | ₹6.77k cr |
| 607 | Campus ActivewearConsumer Durables | 72.07% | ₹4.28k cr | ₹5.93k cr |
| 608 | Hindustan FoodsDiversified FMCG | 61.77% | ₹4.26k cr | ₹6.90k cr |
| 609 | RedtapeConsumer Durables | 71.83% | ₹4.24k cr | ₹5.90k cr |
| 610 | Transrail LightElectrical Equipment | 71.12% | ₹4.23k cr | ₹5.95k cr |
| 611 | KEC InternationalConstruction | 50.10% | ₹4.22k cr | ₹8.42k cr |
| 612 | ISGEC HeavyConstruction | 62.43% | ₹4.20k cr | ₹6.73k cr |
| 613 | Amara Raja Energy & MobilityAuto Components | 32.86% | ₹4.19k cr | ₹12.75k cr |
| 614 | Bata IndiaConsumer Durables | 50.16% | ₹4.19k cr | ₹8.35k cr |
| 615 | SML MahindraAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 58.97% | ₹4.19k cr | ₹7.10k cr |
| 616 | Just DialRetailing | 74.14% | ₹4.19k cr | ₹5.65k cr |
| 617 | Precision Wires IndiaIndustrial Products | 56.61% | ₹4.18k cr | ₹7.38k cr |
| 618 | A B LifestyleRetailing | 46.60% | ₹4.16k cr | ₹8.93k cr |
| 619 | Seshaasai TechnologiesFinancial Technology (Fintech) | 81.80% | ₹4.16k cr | ₹5.08k cr |
| 620 | Eureka ForbesConsumer Durables | 62.51% | ₹4.14k cr | ₹6.63k cr |
| 621 | Olectra GreentecAutomobiles | 50.02% | ₹4.14k cr | ₹8.28k cr |
| 622 | Vesuvius IndiaIndustrial Products | 55.57% | ₹4.14k cr | ₹7.45k cr |
| 623 | Central Depository Services (India) LtdCapital Markets | 15.00% | ₹4.14k cr | ₹27.59k cr |
| 624 | PVR InoxEntertainment | 27.60% | ₹4.13k cr | ₹14.97k cr |
| 625 | Manipal PaymentFinancial Technology (Fintech) | 53.92% | ₹4.13k cr | ₹7.66k cr |
| 626 | Jai Balaji IndustriesFerrous Metals | 64.84% | ₹4.12k cr | ₹6.36k cr |
| 627 | Star CementCement & Cement Products | 58.12% | ₹4.12k cr | ₹7.09k cr |
| 628 | RHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products | 56.07% | ₹4.12k cr | ₹7.34k cr |
| 629 | Whirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables | 39.76% | ₹4.11k cr | ₹10.34k cr |
| 630 | Swan CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals | 53.96% | ₹4.11k cr | ₹7.61k cr |
| 631 | Knowledge MarineEngineering Services | 50.30% | ₹4.10k cr | ₹8.15k cr |
| 632 | Power Mech ProjectsConstruction | 58.41% | ₹4.09k cr | ₹7.00k cr |
| 633 | Jubilant IngreviaChemicals & Petrochemicals | 45.22% | ₹4.06k cr | ₹8.98k cr |
| 634 | Tanla PlatformsIT - Software | 46.17% | ₹4.05k cr | ₹8.78k cr |
| 635 | R C FFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 75.00% | ₹4.03k cr | ₹5.37k cr |
| 636 | E2E NetworksIT - Services | 39.40% | ₹4.01k cr | ₹10.17k cr |
| 637 | Avanti FeedsFood Products | 43.23% | ₹3.99k cr | ₹9.23k cr |
| 638 | Piccadily AgroBeverages | 68.56% | ₹3.96k cr | ₹5.78k cr |
| 639 | HD Fire ProtectIndustrial Manufacturing | 85.00% | ₹3.96k cr | ₹4.66k cr |
| 640 | Ganesh HousingRealty | 73.06% | ₹3.95k cr | ₹5.41k cr |
| 641 | KalpataruRealty | 81.33% | ₹3.95k cr | ₹4.85k cr |
| 642 | Sammaan Capital LtdFinance | 28.34% | ₹3.95k cr | ₹13.92k cr |
| 643 | Tejas NetworksTelecom - Equipment & Accessories | 53.28% | ₹3.93k cr | ₹7.37k cr |
| 644 | Thyrocare TechnologiesHealthcare Services | 51.02% | ₹3.92k cr | ₹7.69k cr |
| 645 | Garware Technical FibresTextiles & Apparels | 54.25% | ₹3.91k cr | ₹7.22k cr |
| 646 | Time TechnoplastIndustrial Products | 47.48% | ₹3.90k cr | ₹8.22k cr |
| 647 | Afcons InfrastructureConstruction | 50.17% | ₹3.90k cr | ₹7.77k cr |
| 648 | Dilip BuildconConstruction | 63.14% | ₹3.90k cr | ₹6.18k cr |
| 649 | SkipperElectrical Equipment | 61.48% | ₹3.90k cr | ₹6.34k cr |
| 650 | Birla CorporationCement & Cement Products | 62.90% | ₹3.88k cr | ₹6.18k cr |
| 651 | NirlonCommercial Services & Supplies | 67.65% | ₹3.87k cr | ₹5.72k cr |
| 652 | Electronics MartRetailing | 65.17% | ₹3.86k cr | ₹5.92k cr |
| 653 | SKF IndiaIndustrial Products | 52.58% | ₹3.83k cr | ₹7.28k cr |
| 654 | Marine Electricals (India)Industrial Manufacturing | 65.19% | ₹3.81k cr | ₹5.85k cr |
| 655 | RaymondIndustrial Manufacturing | 48.87% | ₹3.81k cr | ₹7.80k cr |
| 656 | CMR Green TechnologiesIndustrial Products | 84.00% | ₹3.76k cr | ₹4.48k cr |
| 657 | Orchid PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 74.45% | ₹3.76k cr | ₹5.05k cr |
| 658 | SISOther Consumer Services | 71.84% | ₹3.75k cr | ₹5.21k cr |
| 659 | SPARCPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 65.68% | ₹3.75k cr | ₹5.70k cr |
| 660 | Lohia CorpIndustrial Manufacturing | 68.66% | ₹3.74k cr | ₹5.45k cr |
| 661 | Titagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing | 40.46% | ₹3.73k cr | ₹9.21k cr |
| 662 | Sedemac MechatroAuto Components | 26.23% | ₹3.72k cr | ₹14.17k cr |
| 663 | Rossell TechsysAerospace & Defense | 69.90% | ₹3.71k cr | ₹5.30k cr |
| 664 | Max EstatesRealty | 45.23% | ₹3.70k cr | ₹8.18k cr |
| 665 | Lumax IndustriesAuto Components | 75.00% | ₹3.68k cr | ₹4.91k cr |
| 666 | Prism JohnsonCement & Cement Products | 74.87% | ₹3.67k cr | ₹4.91k cr |
| 667 | Nephrocare Health ServicesHealthcare Services | 58.32% | ₹3.66k cr | ₹6.28k cr |
| 668 | Edelweiss Financial ServicesFinance | 31.53% | ₹3.66k cr | ₹11.60k cr |
| 669 | Tanfac IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 48.98% | ₹3.65k cr | ₹7.46k cr |
| 670 | Tilaknagar IndustriesBeverages | 31.62% | ₹3.65k cr | ₹11.53k cr |
| 671 | Dodla DairyFood Products | 58.92% | ₹3.64k cr | ₹6.19k cr |
| 672 | Kovai MedicalHealthcare Services | 56.54% | ₹3.64k cr | ₹6.44k cr |
| 673 | Birlasoft LtdIT - Software | 40.37% | ₹3.64k cr | ₹9.01k cr |
| 674 | Sheela FoamConsumer Durables | 65.39% | ₹3.64k cr | ₹5.56k cr |
| 675 | Entero HealthcarRetailing | 52.40% | ₹3.61k cr | ₹6.89k cr |
| 676 | PuravankaraRealty | 75.00% | ₹3.60k cr | ₹4.80k cr |
| 677 | Gulf Oil Lubricants IndiaPetroleum Products | 66.80% | ₹3.59k cr | ₹5.38k cr |
| 678 | EthosConsumer Durables | 50.58% | ₹3.59k cr | ₹7.10k cr |
| 679 | Clean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals | 51.29% | ₹3.59k cr | ₹7.00k cr |
| 680 | LCC Projects LtdConstruction | 89.90% | ₹3.57k cr | ₹3.97k cr |
| 681 | Fineotex ChemChemicals & Petrochemicals | 62.30% | ₹3.57k cr | ₹5.72k cr |
| 682 | Sunflag IronIndustrial Products | 51.16% | ₹3.55k cr | ₹6.93k cr |
| 683 | Ellenbarrie Industrial GasesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 77.15% | ₹3.54k cr | ₹4.58k cr |
| 684 | Triveni Power TransmissionPower | 72.35% | ₹3.54k cr | ₹4.89k cr |
| 685 | Jupiter Life LinHealthcare Services | 40.91% | ₹3.53k cr | ₹8.62k cr |
| 686 | Bansal Wire IndsIndustrial Products | 75.00% | ₹3.52k cr | ₹4.70k cr |
| 687 | JK Paper | 52.94% | ₹3.52k cr | ₹6.64k cr |
| 688 | AXISCADES TechnologiesAerospace & Defense | 44.82% | ₹3.52k cr | ₹7.84k cr |
| 689 | Kirloskar Ferrous IndustriesFerrous Metals | 50.73% | ₹3.50k cr | ₹6.90k cr |
| 690 | Indian MetalsFerrous Metals | 58.69% | ₹3.48k cr | ₹5.93k cr |
| 691 | Bosch Home ComfortConsumer Durables | 74.52% | ₹3.48k cr | ₹4.66k cr |
| 692 | Guj Pipavav PortTransport Infrastructure | 44.01% | ₹3.48k cr | ₹7.90k cr |
| 693 | Timex GroupConsumer Durables | 51.00% | ₹3.47k cr | ₹6.80k cr |
| 694 | Saatvik GreenElectrical Equipment | 75.99% | ₹3.46k cr | ₹4.55k cr |
| 695 | Juniper HotelsLeisure Services | 77.53% | ₹3.45k cr | ₹4.45k cr |
| 696 | Sanathan TextileTextiles & Apparels | 78.58% | ₹3.45k cr | ₹4.38k cr |
| 697 | Dynamatic TechnologiesIndustrial Manufacturing | 41.50% | ₹3.44k cr | ₹8.28k cr |
| 698 | Mahindra Lifespace DevelopersRealty | 52.40% | ₹3.43k cr | ₹6.55k cr |
| 699 | Wheels IndiaAuto Components | 56.86% | ₹3.43k cr | ₹6.03k cr |
| 700 | Fedbank Financial ServicesFinance | 60.64% | ₹3.42k cr | ₹5.64k cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.