
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2501 | Lancer Containers LinesTransport Services | 35.07% | ₹133 cr | ₹380 cr |
| 2502 | Archidply Industries | 69.89% | ₹133 cr | ₹191 cr |
| 2503 | DJ Mediaprint & Logistics LtdTransport Services | 56.33% | ₹133 cr | ₹236 cr |
| 2504 | Jasch GaugingIndustrial Manufacturing | 57.63% | ₹132 cr | ₹229 cr |
| 2505 | Shellz IndiaFood Products | 63.64% | ₹132 cr | ₹208 cr |
| 2506 | POCL EnterprisesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 40.29% | ₹132 cr | ₹328 cr |
| 2507 | Diamines & ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 57.57% | ₹132 cr | ₹229 cr |
| 2508 | Sharvaya MetalsIndustrial Products | 61.48% | ₹132 cr | ₹214 cr |
| 2509 | Espire HospiLeisure Services | 69.25% | ₹131 cr | ₹190 cr |
| 2510 | Alankit | 59.12% | ₹131 cr | ₹222 cr |
| 2511 | Jay Bee LaminatiIndustrial Products | 70.61% | ₹131 cr | ₹186 cr |
| 2512 | RBM InfraconCommercial Services & Supplies | 62.50% | ₹131 cr | ₹210 cr |
| 2513 | Rudra Global | 72.88% | ₹131 cr | ₹180 cr |
| 2514 | Vishnu Prakash RConstruction | 39.03% | ₹131 cr | ₹335 cr |
| 2515 | Hindustan Adhesives | 68.48% | ₹131 cr | ₹191 cr |
| 2516 | CapitalNumbersIT - Software | 74.98% | ₹131 cr | ₹174 cr |
| 2517 | FX MultitechIndustrial Manufacturing | 72.84% | ₹130 cr | ₹179 cr |
| 2518 | Citizen Solar | 53.49% | ₹130 cr | ₹243 cr |
| 2519 | Vishal NirmitiConstruction | 49.40% | ₹130 cr | ₹263 cr |
| 2520 | Suba HotelsLeisure Services | 60.93% | ₹130 cr | ₹213 cr |
| 2521 | CL Educate LtdOther Consumer Services | 51.79% | ₹130 cr | ₹251 cr |
| 2522 | Interiors & MoreConsumer Durables | 69.47% | ₹130 cr | ₹187 cr |
| 2523 | Amrapali IndustriesCommercial Services & Supplies | 73.43% | ₹129 cr | ₹176 cr |
| 2524 | Revathi Equip | 63.90% | ₹129 cr | ₹202 cr |
| 2525 | Sakuma ExportsCommercial Services & Supplies | 46.29% | ₹129 cr | ₹279 cr |
| 2526 | Himalayan SolarElectrical Equipment | 70.13% | ₹129 cr | ₹184 cr |
| 2527 | AiranIT - Services | 72.21% | ₹129 cr | ₹179 cr |
| 2528 | International Travel HouseLeisure Services | 61.69% | ₹129 cr | ₹209 cr |
| 2529 | Zodiac Clothing CompanyTextiles & Apparels | 72.93% | ₹129 cr | ₹176 cr |
| 2530 | ITCONS E-SolutionsCommercial Services & Supplies | 62.30% | ₹129 cr | ₹206 cr |
| 2531 | R&B Denims | 57.38% | ₹129 cr | ₹224 cr |
| 2532 | Suyog Gurbaxani | 63.04% | ₹129 cr | ₹204 cr |
| 2533 | EbixAutomobiles | 42.70% | ₹128 cr | ₹300 cr |
| 2534 | Jhaveri Credits | 64.57% | ₹128 cr | ₹198 cr |
| 2535 | Amba Auto SalesAutomobiles | 71.22% | ₹128 cr | ₹180 cr |
| 2536 | Shalibhadra FinanceFinance | 58.10% | ₹128 cr | ₹220 cr |
| 2537 | RRILTextiles & Apparels | 70.95% | ₹128 cr | ₹180 cr |
| 2538 | KSEFood Products | 22.97% | ₹128 cr | ₹555 cr |
| 2539 | Expo EngineeringIndustrial Products | 55.72% | ₹128 cr | ₹229 cr |
| 2540 | Coral LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 71.51% | ₹127 cr | ₹178 cr |
| 2541 | AVG LogisticsTransport Services | 41.23% | ₹127 cr | ₹309 cr |
| 2542 | Signet IndustrieCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.49% | ₹127 cr | ₹171 cr |
| 2543 | Scan Steels LtdFerrous Metals | 49.70% | ₹127 cr | ₹255 cr |
| 2544 | Aeroflex NeuIndustrial Products | 60.46% | ₹127 cr | ₹210 cr |
| 2545 | Sat Kartar LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 63.49% | ₹127 cr | ₹200 cr |
| 2546 | Shree Salasar | 67.12% | ₹127 cr | ₹189 cr |
| 2547 | Sumax Engineering | 69.67% | ₹127 cr | ₹182 cr |
| 2548 | Rikhav SecuritieCapital Markets | 66.77% | ₹127 cr | ₹190 cr |
| 2549 | Jay Shree TeaAgricultural Food & other Products | 55.06% | ₹126 cr | ₹230 cr |
| 2550 | Apollo Finvest (India) LtdFinance | 70.70% | ₹126 cr | ₹179 cr |
| 2551 | Mahalaxmi RubtecTextiles & Apparels | 64.81% | ₹126 cr | ₹195 cr |
| 2552 | IL&FS Investment ManagersCapital Markets | 50.42% | ₹126 cr | ₹250 cr |
| 2553 | Vaibhav VyapaarFinance | 72.34% | ₹126 cr | ₹174 cr |
| 2554 | PG FoilsNon - Ferrous Metals | 56.50% | ₹126 cr | ₹223 cr |
| 2555 | Mother NutriFood Products | 65.93% | ₹126 cr | ₹191 cr |
| 2556 | Pratham EPCConstruction | 71.16% | ₹126 cr | ₹177 cr |
| 2557 | HVAX TechnologiesConstruction | 66.65% | ₹125 cr | ₹188 cr |
| 2558 | Injecto Polymers | 64.34% | ₹125 cr | ₹194 cr |
| 2559 | Integrated PersoCommercial Services & Supplies | 64.42% | ₹125 cr | ₹194 cr |
| 2560 | Setco AutomotiveAuto Components | 59.25% | ₹125 cr | ₹211 cr |
| 2561 | Sawaliya FoodAgricultural Food & other Products | 67.78% | ₹125 cr | ₹184 cr |
| 2562 | Aqylon NexusEntertainment | 37.25% | ₹125 cr | ₹334 cr |
| 2563 | Global VectraTransport Services | 75.00% | ₹124 cr | ₹166 cr |
| 2564 | IC ElectricalsIndustrial Manufacturing | 60.94% | ₹124 cr | ₹204 cr |
| 2565 | Refex RenewablesConstruction | 74.87% | ₹124 cr | ₹166 cr |
| 2566 | Fonebox RetailRetailing | 71.89% | ₹124 cr | ₹172 cr |
| 2567 | Madhav InfraConstruction | 68.81% | ₹124 cr | ₹180 cr |
| 2568 | Alan Scott EnterprisesEntertainment | 64.75% | ₹124 cr | ₹191 cr |
| 2569 | Goyal SaltFood Products | 72.61% | ₹123 cr | ₹170 cr |
| 2570 | Bio Medica LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 67.70% | ₹123 cr | ₹182 cr |
| 2571 | Sampark IndiaTransport Services | 71.94% | ₹123 cr | ₹171 cr |
| 2572 | Current InfraprojectsConstruction | 70.58% | ₹123 cr | ₹174 cr |
| 2573 | Goldkart Jewels | 74.14% | ₹123 cr | ₹166 cr |
| 2574 | Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India)Industrial Products | 68.44% | ₹123 cr | ₹180 cr |
| 2575 | Alpine Housing | 73.86% | ₹123 cr | ₹166 cr |
| 2576 | GP Petroleums LtdPetroleum Products | 37.05% | ₹123 cr | ₹331 cr |
| 2577 | Elfin Agro IndiaFood Products | 72.59% | ₹123 cr | ₹169 cr |
| 2578 | Orient Paper | 38.73% | ₹122 cr | ₹316 cr |
| 2579 | Ashutosh Fibre LtdTextiles & Apparels | 43.05% | ₹122 cr | ₹284 cr |
| 2580 | Machino PlasticsAuto Components | 75.00% | ₹122 cr | ₹163 cr |
| 2581 | Dove Soft | 52.86% | ₹122 cr | ₹230 cr |
| 2582 | ACE Alpha Tech LtdIT - Software | 43.90% | ₹122 cr | ₹277 cr |
| 2583 | Shubhshree Biofuels EnergyIndustrial Products | 73.58% | ₹121 cr | ₹165 cr |
| 2584 | Royal Arc ElectrodesIndustrial Products | 72.96% | ₹121 cr | ₹167 cr |
| 2585 | Savera IndustrieLeisure Services | 64.62% | ₹121 cr | ₹188 cr |
| 2586 | Regency FincorpFinance | 21.45% | ₹121 cr | ₹564 cr |
| 2587 | Solarium Green | 58.58% | ₹121 cr | ₹207 cr |
| 2588 | Game ChangersTextiles & Apparels | 69.02% | ₹121 cr | ₹175 cr |
| 2589 | Kreon FinnancialFinance | 60.53% | ₹121 cr | ₹200 cr |
| 2590 | Clear SecuredCommercial Services & Supplies | 73.03% | ₹121 cr | ₹166 cr |
| 2591 | N R VandanaTextiles & Apparels | 73.39% | ₹120 cr | ₹164 cr |
| 2592 | Neochem BioChemicals & Petrochemicals | 66.88% | ₹120 cr | ₹179 cr |
| 2593 | Murudeshwar CeramicsConsumer Durables | 73.93% | ₹120 cr | ₹162 cr |
| 2594 | Sikko IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 54.96% | ₹120 cr | ₹218 cr |
| 2595 | HB Estate Developers | 67.75% | ₹120 cr | ₹177 cr |
| 2596 | Akme FintradeFinance | 38.94% | ₹120 cr | ₹307 cr |
| 2597 | Secmark ConsultancyIT - Software | 75.00% | ₹120 cr | ₹160 cr |
| 2598 | WaterbaseFood Products | 69.05% | ₹120 cr | ₹173 cr |
| 2599 | Kavveri Defence | 24.56% | ₹119 cr | ₹484 cr |
| 2600 | Eleganz InteriorCommercial Services & Supplies | 69.23% | ₹119 cr | ₹172 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.