
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Travel FoodLeisure Services | 86.17% | ₹13.08k cr | ₹15.18k cr |
| 302 | Asahi India GlasAuto Components | 51.58% | ₹13.04k cr | ₹25.27k cr |
| 303 | KEI IndustriesIndustrial Products | 35.00% | ₹12.99k cr | ₹37.12k cr |
| 304 | Emmvee Photovoltaic PowerElectrical Equipment | 80.03% | ₹12.81k cr | ₹16.01k cr |
| 305 | Bharat Coking Coal LtdConsumable Fuels | 90.00% | ₹12.70k cr | ₹14.12k cr |
| 306 | Inox India LtdIndustrial Products | 74.86% | ₹12.69k cr | ₹16.95k cr |
| 307 | Caplin Point Laboratories LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 70.57% | ₹12.69k cr | ₹17.98k cr |
| 308 | Punjab & Sind BankBanks | 93.85% | ₹12.66k cr | ₹13.49k cr |
| 309 | LIC Housing FinanceFinance | 45.24% | ₹12.57k cr | ₹27.78k cr |
| 310 | NBCC (India) LtdConstruction | 61.75% | ₹12.55k cr | ₹20.32k cr |
| 311 | Belrise Industries LtdAuto Components | 61.14% | ₹12.53k cr | ₹20.49k cr |
| 312 | ACC LtdCement & Cement Products | 56.69% | ₹12.46k cr | ₹21.98k cr |
| 313 | Grindwell NortonIndustrial Products | 58.04% | ₹12.43k cr | ₹21.41k cr |
| 314 | Affle 3i LtdIT - Services | 54.87% | ₹12.24k cr | ₹22.30k cr |
| 315 | Juniper GreenPower | 85.94% | ₹12.22k cr | ₹14.22k cr |
| 316 | Shreeji Shipping GlobalTransport Services | 88.00% | ₹12.20k cr | ₹13.86k cr |
| 317 | Chola FinancialFinance | 46.39% | ₹12.20k cr | ₹26.29k cr |
| 318 | AWL Agri BusinessAgricultural Food & other Products | 56.94% | ₹12.18k cr | ₹21.39k cr |
| 319 | Syrma SGS TechnologyIndustrial Manufacturing | 42.28% | ₹12.15k cr | ₹28.74k cr |
| 320 | JSW CementCement & Cement Products | 72.02% | ₹11.98k cr | ₹16.63k cr |
| 321 | Chalet Hotels LtdLeisure Services | 67.29% | ₹11.95k cr | ₹17.76k cr |
| 322 | Manappuram FinanceFinance | 41.66% | ₹11.92k cr | ₹28.61k cr |
| 323 | Aadhar Housing FinanceFinance | 64.51% | ₹11.91k cr | ₹18.47k cr |
| 324 | Astrazeneca PharPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 75.00% | ₹11.90k cr | ₹15.86k cr |
| 325 | Navin Fluorine InternationalChemicals & Petrochemicals | 27.07% | ₹11.85k cr | ₹43.77k cr |
| 326 | Blue Star LtdConsumer Durables | 36.49% | ₹11.80k cr | ₹32.32k cr |
| 327 | Global Health LtdHealthcare Services | 33.00% | ₹11.76k cr | ₹35.65k cr |
| 328 | Sumitomo Chemical IndiaFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 75.00% | ₹11.75k cr | ₹15.67k cr |
| 329 | Fine OrganicChemicals & Petrochemicals | 75.00% | ₹11.70k cr | ₹15.60k cr |
| 330 | Kaynes Technology India LtdIndustrial Manufacturing | 53.31% | ₹11.61k cr | ₹21.77k cr |
| 331 | Timken IndiaIndustrial Products | 51.05% | ₹11.55k cr | ₹22.63k cr |
| 332 | Craftsman Automation LtdAuto Components | 42.41% | ₹11.55k cr | ₹27.23k cr |
| 333 | Sai Life Sciences LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 34.50% | ₹11.42k cr | ₹33.12k cr |
| 334 | Kansai Nerolac Paints LtdConsumer Durables | 74.95% | ₹11.36k cr | ₹15.15k cr |
| 335 | Sigma Advanced System LtdAerospace & Defense | 66.24% | ₹11.26k cr | ₹17.00k cr |
| 336 | IFCIFinance | 72.57% | ₹11.25k cr | ₹15.50k cr |
| 337 | Jubilant FoodworksLeisure Services | 40.27% | ₹11.21k cr | ₹27.84k cr |
| 338 | PfizerPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 63.92% | ₹11.18k cr | ₹17.48k cr |
| 339 | Sarda EnergyFerrous Metals | 73.16% | ₹11.07k cr | ₹15.13k cr |
| 340 | Alembic PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 69.87% | ₹11.03k cr | ₹15.78k cr |
| 341 | Ventive HospitalLeisure Services | 88.99% | ₹11.00k cr | ₹12.36k cr |
| 342 | Firstsource SolutionsCommercial Services & Supplies | 53.66% | ₹10.96k cr | ₹20.42k cr |
| 343 | Zydus WellnessFood Products | 69.63% | ₹10.93k cr | ₹15.70k cr |
| 344 | Central Mine PlaConstruction | 85.00% | ₹10.88k cr | ₹12.80k cr |
| 345 | CreditAccess GrameenFinance | 63.83% | ₹10.85k cr | ₹17.00k cr |
| 346 | Piramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 34.80% | ₹10.83k cr | ₹31.11k cr |
| 347 | Minda CorpAuto Components | 64.84% | ₹10.61k cr | ₹16.37k cr |
| 348 | Sundram FastenersAuto Components | 46.94% | ₹10.58k cr | ₹22.54k cr |
| 349 | IndusInd Bank LtdBanks | 15.82% | ₹10.57k cr | ₹66.81k cr |
| 350 | Bayer CropScienceFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 71.44% | ₹10.53k cr | ₹14.74k cr |
| 351 | Voltas LtdConsumer Durables | 30.30% | ₹10.49k cr | ₹34.61k cr |
| 352 | Acutaas Chemicals LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 32.66% | ₹10.44k cr | ₹31.96k cr |
| 353 | Garware Hi TechIndustrial Products | 60.73% | ₹10.43k cr | ₹17.18k cr |
| 354 | Century Plyboards (India) LtdConsumer Durables | 71.83% | ₹10.35k cr | ₹14.41k cr |
| 355 | Kirloskar OilIndustrial Products | 41.03% | ₹10.26k cr | ₹25.01k cr |
| 356 | Deepak Nitrite LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 49.39% | ₹10.25k cr | ₹20.75k cr |
| 357 | Tata ElxsiIT - Software | 43.89% | ₹10.16k cr | ₹23.16k cr |
| 358 | Sagility LtdIT - Services | 50.95% | ₹10.09k cr | ₹19.81k cr |
| 359 | G M D CMinerals & Mining | 74.00% | ₹10.02k cr | ₹13.53k cr |
| 360 | Jindal SawIndustrial Products | 63.24% | ₹9.99k cr | ₹15.79k cr |
| 361 | Ratnamani MetalsIndustrial Products | 59.77% | ₹9.97k cr | ₹16.68k cr |
| 362 | Krishna Institute of Medical SciencesHealthcare Services | 32.49% | ₹9.96k cr | ₹30.66k cr |
| 363 | BASF India LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 73.33% | ₹9.96k cr | ₹13.58k cr |
| 364 | Black Box LtdIT - Services | 69.95% | ₹9.91k cr | ₹14.17k cr |
| 365 | Ingersoll-RandIndustrial Products | 75.00% | ₹9.78k cr | ₹13.04k cr |
| 366 | Castrol India LtdPetroleum Products | 51.00% | ₹9.77k cr | ₹19.16k cr |
| 367 | Karamtara EngineeringElectrical Equipment | 82.01% | ₹9.76k cr | ₹11.90k cr |
| 368 | Fujiyama PowerElectrical Equipment | 86.63% | ₹9.74k cr | ₹11.25k cr |
| 369 | Cohance Lifesciences LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 57.48% | ₹9.69k cr | ₹16.85k cr |
| 370 | Vardhman Textiles LtdTextiles & Apparels | 65.06% | ₹9.60k cr | ₹14.75k cr |
| 371 | Corona Remedies LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 69.00% | ₹9.59k cr | ₹13.89k cr |
| 372 | Graphite IndiaIndustrial Products | 65.34% | ₹9.58k cr | ₹14.66k cr |
| 373 | Bonfiglioli TranIndustrial Manufacturing | 77.00% | ₹9.51k cr | ₹12.35k cr |
| 374 | Atlanta ElectricElectrical Equipment | 87.28% | ₹9.48k cr | ₹10.87k cr |
| 375 | Poly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 62.41% | ₹9.46k cr | ₹15.17k cr |
| 376 | Sudeep PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 76.16% | ₹9.46k cr | ₹12.42k cr |
| 377 | Chambal Fertilisers & ChemicalsFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 61.72% | ₹9.44k cr | ₹15.30k cr |
| 378 | Sri LotusRealty | 79.87% | ₹9.44k cr | ₹11.82k cr |
| 379 | HFCLTelecom - Services | 28.29% | ₹9.41k cr | ₹33.26k cr |
| 380 | Data Patterns (India) LtdAerospace & Defense | 42.41% | ₹9.38k cr | ₹22.11k cr |
| 381 | Horizon IndustrialRealty | 75.40% | ₹9.38k cr | ₹12.44k cr |
| 382 | Bandhan BankBanks | 37.00% | ₹9.35k cr | ₹25.26k cr |
| 383 | IDream FilmIT - Software | 73.72% | ₹9.32k cr | ₹12.64k cr |
| 384 | Apollo TyresAuto Components | 36.93% | ₹9.29k cr | ₹25.17k cr |
| 385 | DCM Shriram LtdDiversified | 66.52% | ₹9.29k cr | ₹13.96k cr |
| 386 | Azad EngineeringElectrical Equipment | 55.84% | ₹9.24k cr | ₹16.54k cr |
| 387 | BEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 54.03% | ₹9.23k cr | ₹17.09k cr |
| 388 | Anant RajRealty | 57.43% | ₹9.17k cr | ₹15.97k cr |
| 389 | EmamiPersonal Products | 54.84% | ₹9.14k cr | ₹16.67k cr |
| 390 | Kirloskar BrothersIndustrial Products | 65.95% | ₹9.13k cr | ₹13.84k cr |
| 391 | Vedant FashionsRetailing | 74.94% | ₹9.05k cr | ₹12.07k cr |
| 392 | Varroc EngineerAuto Components | 75.00% | ₹9.05k cr | ₹12.06k cr |
| 393 | Akums DrugsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 75.26% | ₹9.02k cr | ₹11.98k cr |
| 394 | Gallantt IspatIndustrial Products | 70.98% | ₹9.02k cr | ₹12.70k cr |
| 395 | ERIS LifesciencePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 54.74% | ₹8.94k cr | ₹16.34k cr |
| 396 | TridentTextiles & Apparels | 73.68% | ₹8.93k cr | ₹12.12k cr |
| 397 | Devyani InternationalLeisure Services | 61.37% | ₹8.91k cr | ₹14.52k cr |
| 398 | Choice InternationalFinance | 53.66% | ₹8.91k cr | ₹16.60k cr |
| 399 | CESCPower | 52.11% | ₹8.88k cr | ₹17.04k cr |
| 400 | ASK AutomotiveAuto Components | 74.95% | ₹8.76k cr | ₹11.69k cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.