
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Integra Engineering IndiaIndustrial Manufacturing | 54.39% | ₹274 cr | ₹503 cr |
| 2002 | Fundviser Capital (India) | 64.24% | ₹274 cr | ₹426 cr |
| 2003 | Albert DavidPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 62.24% | ₹273 cr | ₹439 cr |
| 2004 | Credo BrandsRetailing | 54.99% | ₹273 cr | ₹497 cr |
| 2005 | Iware Supplychain ServicesTransport Services | 62.84% | ₹272 cr | ₹433 cr |
| 2006 | DigiSpice TechnologiesIT - Services | 72.64% | ₹272 cr | ₹374 cr |
| 2007 | Mirza International LtdConsumer Durables | 72.99% | ₹272 cr | ₹372 cr |
| 2008 | Sula VineyardsBeverages | 24.62% | ₹272 cr | ₹1.10k cr |
| 2009 | Oswal Agro MillsCommercial Services & Supplies | 51.88% | ₹272 cr | ₹523 cr |
| 2010 | SurajIndustrial Products | 75.00% | ₹271 cr | ₹362 cr |
| 2011 | ManaksiaIndustrial Products | 74.93% | ₹271 cr | ₹362 cr |
| 2012 | Nahar CapitalFinance | 72.53% | ₹271 cr | ₹374 cr |
| 2013 | KD Green IndustriesConsumer Durables | 56.64% | ₹271 cr | ₹478 cr |
| 2014 | Indogulf Cropsci | 69.05% | ₹271 cr | ₹392 cr |
| 2015 | Maharaja & Speedex IndiaConsumer Durables | 63.93% | ₹270 cr | ₹422 cr |
| 2016 | Recode StudiosPersonal Products | 65.18% | ₹269 cr | ₹412 cr |
| 2017 | Gayatri RubbersIndustrial Products | 74.03% | ₹269 cr | ₹363 cr |
| 2018 | Covance Softsol | 71.71% | ₹268 cr | ₹374 cr |
| 2019 | Chandan HealthcaHealthcare Services | 47.20% | ₹268 cr | ₹568 cr |
| 2020 | W S Industries (India)Construction | 52.02% | ₹268 cr | ₹515 cr |
| 2021 | Hardwyn IndiaConsumer Durables | 43.77% | ₹267 cr | ₹611 cr |
| 2022 | Divine Hira JewellersConsumer Durables | 72.70% | ₹267 cr | ₹367 cr |
| 2023 | Ganesh BenzoplastOil | 39.02% | ₹266 cr | ₹682 cr |
| 2024 | JD CablesIndustrial Products | 70.00% | ₹266 cr | ₹380 cr |
| 2025 | VVIP Infratech | 68.61% | ₹266 cr | ₹387 cr |
| 2026 | Kothari ProductsCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.99% | ₹265 cr | ₹354 cr |
| 2027 | Emrock Corporation LimitedFood Products | 74.63% | ₹265 cr | ₹355 cr |
| 2028 | Artemis Electricals & ProjectsElectrical Equipment | 72.45% | ₹264 cr | ₹365 cr |
| 2029 | Spel SemiconductElectrical Equipment | 59.18% | ₹264 cr | ₹446 cr |
| 2030 | Smaart Tech ServicesConsumer Durables | 75.00% | ₹264 cr | ₹351 cr |
| 2031 | Plastiblends (I) | 62.06% | ₹263 cr | ₹424 cr |
| 2032 | Tara Chand InfraCommercial Services & Supplies | 71.73% | ₹262 cr | ₹366 cr |
| 2033 | Sharat IndustrieFood Products | 45.01% | ₹262 cr | ₹582 cr |
| 2034 | Infinity InfowayIT - Services | 68.49% | ₹261 cr | ₹381 cr |
| 2035 | Halder Venture LtdAgricultural Food & other Products | 73.69% | ₹261 cr | ₹354 cr |
| 2036 | Simplex Castings | 50.36% | ₹261 cr | ₹519 cr |
| 2037 | Emami Realty Ltd | 73.42% | ₹261 cr | ₹356 cr |
| 2038 | Vipul OrganicsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 63.94% | ₹261 cr | ₹408 cr |
| 2039 | AlufluorideChemicals & Petrochemicals | 59.93% | ₹261 cr | ₹435 cr |
| 2040 | Gokul RefoilsAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.00% | ₹261 cr | ₹352 cr |
| 2041 | Essar ShippingTransport Services | 73.75% | ₹260 cr | ₹353 cr |
| 2042 | OnMobile GlobalMedia | 47.88% | ₹260 cr | ₹543 cr |
| 2043 | Shish IndustriesIndustrial Products | 54.81% | ₹259 cr | ₹473 cr |
| 2044 | Himatsingka SeideTextiles & Apparels | 37.48% | ₹257 cr | ₹685 cr |
| 2045 | Sizemasters TechNon - Ferrous Metals | 64.86% | ₹257 cr | ₹396 cr |
| 2046 | Rushil DecorConsumer Durables | 55.10% | ₹256 cr | ₹464 cr |
| 2047 | DCM Shriram IndsAgricultural Food & other Products | 50.11% | ₹256 cr | ₹510 cr |
| 2048 | P S Raj SteelsIndustrial Products | 73.20% | ₹256 cr | ₹349 cr |
| 2049 | Riddhi SteelIndustrial Products | 74.72% | ₹256 cr | ₹342 cr |
| 2050 | Frog InnovationsTelecom - Equipment & Accessories | 72.54% | ₹255 cr | ₹352 cr |
| 2051 | Best AgrolifeFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 50.44% | ₹255 cr | ₹505 cr |
| 2052 | Jay Jalaram Tech | 69.20% | ₹254 cr | ₹367 cr |
| 2053 | Shiva CementCement & Cement Products | 66.50% | ₹254 cr | ₹382 cr |
| 2054 | Sattrix Information SecurityIT - Services | 74.96% | ₹254 cr | ₹338 cr |
| 2055 | Manomay Tex Indi | 57.31% | ₹253 cr | ₹442 cr |
| 2056 | Clay Craft India | 73.66% | ₹253 cr | ₹344 cr |
| 2057 | Menon Pistons LtdAuto Components | 74.37% | ₹252 cr | ₹339 cr |
| 2058 | Sahyadri IndustrOther Construction Materials | 71.12% | ₹252 cr | ₹354 cr |
| 2059 | Concord EnviroOther Utilities | 51.43% | ₹252 cr | ₹490 cr |
| 2060 | Nimbus ProjectsRealty | 70.46% | ₹252 cr | ₹357 cr |
| 2061 | Complete Sports and ManagementLeisure Services | 70.67% | ₹251 cr | ₹356 cr |
| 2062 | Astonea LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 72.44% | ₹251 cr | ₹347 cr |
| 2063 | Captain Polyplast LtdIndustrial Products | 68.79% | ₹251 cr | ₹365 cr |
| 2064 | Shreedhar Spinners | 70.48% | ₹251 cr | ₹356 cr |
| 2065 | TechD CybersecurityIT - Services | 63.24% | ₹251 cr | ₹396 cr |
| 2066 | Arham TechConsumer Durables | 56.16% | ₹250 cr | ₹446 cr |
| 2067 | Indus Finance LtdFinance | 74.79% | ₹250 cr | ₹335 cr |
| 2068 | PravegLeisure Services | 46.19% | ₹250 cr | ₹541 cr |
| 2069 | Andhra Cements LtdCement & Cement Products | 75.00% | ₹250 cr | ₹333 cr |
| 2070 | S J Logistics (ITransport Services | 51.14% | ₹250 cr | ₹488 cr |
| 2071 | S & S Power Switchgear LtdElectrical Equipment | 74.97% | ₹249 cr | ₹332 cr |
| 2072 | Kotyark IndustriesPetroleum Products | 57.34% | ₹249 cr | ₹435 cr |
| 2073 | Hi-Green CarbonOther Utilities | 71.97% | ₹248 cr | ₹345 cr |
| 2074 | Stellant Securities (India)Finance | 45.25% | ₹248 cr | ₹549 cr |
| 2075 | Creative GraphicIndustrial Products | 68.07% | ₹248 cr | ₹364 cr |
| 2076 | Acme IndiaTransport Services | 64.46% | ₹248 cr | ₹384 cr |
| 2077 | True ColorsIndustrial Manufacturing | 68.89% | ₹248 cr | ₹359 cr |
| 2078 | Sinclairs HotelsLeisure Services | 64.50% | ₹247 cr | ₹382 cr |
| 2079 | CSL FinanceFinance | 49.17% | ₹247 cr | ₹501 cr |
| 2080 | Inspirisys SolutionsIT - Services | 69.95% | ₹246 cr | ₹352 cr |
| 2081 | Avana ElectrosystemsElectrical Equipment | 73.64% | ₹246 cr | ₹334 cr |
| 2082 | Orient GreenPower | 24.38% | ₹245 cr | ₹1.01k cr |
| 2083 | Hercules InvestmentsIndustrial Manufacturing | 69.61% | ₹245 cr | ₹352 cr |
| 2084 | Hoac FoodsFood Products | 62.08% | ₹244 cr | ₹394 cr |
| 2085 | Triton ValvesAuto Components | 46.11% | ₹244 cr | ₹528 cr |
| 2086 | Vakrangee | 40.04% | ₹243 cr | ₹607 cr |
| 2087 | Monarch Surveyors and Engineering Consultants | 72.35% | ₹243 cr | ₹336 cr |
| 2088 | Patel ChemChemicals & Petrochemicals | 68.90% | ₹241 cr | ₹350 cr |
| 2089 | Basilic Fly StudEntertainment | 55.32% | ₹241 cr | ₹435 cr |
| 2090 | Transworld ShippTransport Services | 70.43% | ₹241 cr | ₹342 cr |
| 2091 | Vardhman Acrylic | 74.97% | ₹240 cr | ₹321 cr |
| 2092 | A B InfrabuildConstruction | 30.95% | ₹240 cr | ₹776 cr |
| 2093 | RDB Real Estate | 70.02% | ₹239 cr | ₹342 cr |
| 2094 | Kwick ForensicIndustrial Manufacturing | 64.65% | ₹239 cr | ₹370 cr |
| 2095 | Century EnkaTextiles & Apparels | 24.86% | ₹239 cr | ₹960 cr |
| 2096 | Mahamaya LifesciencesFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 56.39% | ₹239 cr | ₹423 cr |
| 2097 | NDL VenturesFinance | 66.20% | ₹239 cr | ₹360 cr |
| 2098 | Nila SpacesRealty | 60.12% | ₹237 cr | ₹395 cr |
| 2099 | Zee EntertainmenEntertainment | 3.99% | ₹236 cr | ₹5.92k cr |
| 2100 | Kaya LtdLeisure Services | 51.43% | ₹235 cr | ₹457 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.