
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3001 | 7Seas EntertainmentEntertainment | 31.07% | ₹74 cr | ₹237 cr |
| 3002 | Auto Pins (I)Auto Components | 70.03% | ₹74 cr | ₹105 cr |
| 3003 | Visdem Technosys | 72.28% | ₹74 cr | ₹102 cr |
| 3004 | Shah Alloys | 53.75% | ₹73 cr | ₹137 cr |
| 3005 | Envirotech SystemsIndustrial Products | 69.78% | ₹73 cr | ₹105 cr |
| 3006 | Bihar SpongeFerrous Metals | 69.23% | ₹73 cr | ₹106 cr |
| 3007 | Inflame AppliancesConsumer Durables | 44.72% | ₹73 cr | ₹163 cr |
| 3008 | Makers LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 61.28% | ₹73 cr | ₹119 cr |
| 3009 | Assam EntradeFinance | 57.55% | ₹73 cr | ₹127 cr |
| 3010 | Twamev Construction & InfrastructureConstruction | 71.98% | ₹73 cr | ₹101 cr |
| 3011 | Shantidoot InfraRealty | 72.07% | ₹73 cr | ₹101 cr |
| 3012 | Kerala Ayurveda | 38.70% | ₹73 cr | ₹187 cr |
| 3013 | Calcom Vision | 64.32% | ₹72 cr | ₹113 cr |
| 3014 | Surani Steel Tub | 30.84% | ₹72 cr | ₹235 cr |
| 3015 | Techera Engineering IndiaAerospace & Defense | 35.25% | ₹72 cr | ₹205 cr |
| 3016 | Apollo IngredientsCommercial Services & Supplies | 66.58% | ₹72 cr | ₹109 cr |
| 3017 | Aartech SolonicsElectrical Equipment | 52.75% | ₹72 cr | ₹137 cr |
| 3018 | Ecoboard IndustriesConsumer Durables | 44.83% | ₹72 cr | ₹161 cr |
| 3019 | Narmadesh BrassIndustrial Products | 71.84% | ₹72 cr | ₹100 cr |
| 3020 | B & AAgricultural Food & other Products | 59.47% | ₹72 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 3021 | BSLTextiles & Apparels | 56.72% | ₹72 cr | ₹127 cr |
| 3022 | Natural CapsulesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 50.92% | ₹72 cr | ₹141 cr |
| 3023 | Vippy Spinpro | 66.57% | ₹72 cr | ₹108 cr |
| 3024 | Viram SuvarnConsumer Durables | 65.02% | ₹72 cr | ₹110 cr |
| 3025 | Bharat Agri FertFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 67.83% | ₹72 cr | ₹106 cr |
| 3026 | KIC MetaliksFerrous Metals | 66.26% | ₹72 cr | ₹108 cr |
| 3027 | Lactose (India)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 53.65% | ₹71 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 3028 | Beacon Trusteeship | 46.08% | ₹71 cr | ₹155 cr |
| 3029 | Thacker & CompanyFinance | 68.89% | ₹71 cr | ₹103 cr |
| 3030 | Propshop EventsCommercial Services & Supplies | 67.50% | ₹71 cr | ₹105 cr |
| 3031 | Mobilise AppIT - Software | 70.88% | ₹71 cr | ₹100 cr |
| 3032 | TBI CornAgricultural Food & other Products | 56.47% | ₹71 cr | ₹125 cr |
| 3033 | Garg FurnaceIndustrial Products | 56.91% | ₹71 cr | ₹124 cr |
| 3034 | Sharp Chucks andIndustrial Products | 63.67% | ₹71 cr | ₹111 cr |
| 3035 | Lakshmi Electrical Control SystemsElectrical Equipment | 36.14% | ₹71 cr | ₹195 cr |
| 3036 | Yashhtej IndustriesAgricultural Food & other Products | 64.99% | ₹70 cr | ₹108 cr |
| 3037 | Indbank Merchant | 64.84% | ₹70 cr | ₹109 cr |
| 3038 | Trigyn Technologies | 44.51% | ₹70 cr | ₹158 cr |
| 3039 | DCM | 50.14% | ₹70 cr | ₹140 cr |
| 3040 | De Neers ToolsIndustrial Products | 42.80% | ₹70 cr | ₹163 cr |
| 3041 | Alphageo (India)Oil | 45.93% | ₹70 cr | ₹152 cr |
| 3042 | TCI Industries | 69.53% | ₹70 cr | ₹100 cr |
| 3043 | Vistar AmarFood Products | 65.65% | ₹70 cr | ₹106 cr |
| 3044 | Source IndustrieTextiles & Apparels | 63.21% | ₹70 cr | ₹110 cr |
| 3045 | MRP AgroRetailing | 67.11% | ₹69 cr | ₹104 cr |
| 3046 | Genus PrimeChemicals & Petrochemicals | 55.68% | ₹69 cr | ₹124 cr |
| 3047 | Supreme HoldingsRealty | 58.17% | ₹69 cr | ₹118 cr |
| 3048 | The Byke HospitalityLeisure Services | 42.25% | ₹69 cr | ₹162 cr |
| 3049 | Lahoti OverseasCommercial Services & Supplies | 59.80% | ₹68 cr | ₹114 cr |
| 3050 | H. R. HygienePersonal Products | 48.54% | ₹68 cr | ₹141 cr |
| 3051 | BharatRohan Airborne InnovationsAgricultural Food & other Products | 40.27% | ₹68 cr | ₹169 cr |
| 3052 | BN AgrochemCommercial Services & Supplies | 5.93% | ₹68 cr | ₹1.15k cr |
| 3053 | Aakaar MedicalPersonal Products | 67.05% | ₹68 cr | ₹102 cr |
| 3054 | KPT IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 44.48% | ₹68 cr | ₹153 cr |
| 3055 | Magnum Ventures | 55.21% | ₹68 cr | ₹122 cr |
| 3056 | AplabElectrical Equipment | 43.83% | ₹67 cr | ₹154 cr |
| 3057 | Optimus FinanceFinance | 53.89% | ₹67 cr | ₹125 cr |
| 3058 | Grovy IndiaRealty | 65.13% | ₹67 cr | ₹103 cr |
| 3059 | Samkrg Pistons | 66.87% | ₹67 cr | ₹100 cr |
| 3060 | Retaggio Industries | 55.19% | ₹67 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 3061 | Binayaka Tex Pr | 59.10% | ₹67 cr | ₹113 cr |
| 3062 | Safety ControlsConstruction | 46.40% | ₹67 cr | ₹144 cr |
| 3063 | Eyantra VenturesCommercial Services & Supplies | 65.42% | ₹67 cr | ₹102 cr |
| 3064 | Swadeshi Inds | 39.32% | ₹67 cr | ₹170 cr |
| 3065 | Gourmet GatewayLeisure Services | 46.72% | ₹67 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 3066 | Jayant InfratechConstruction | 55.85% | ₹66 cr | ₹119 cr |
| 3067 | Alliance Integrated Metaliks | 62.94% | ₹66 cr | ₹105 cr |
| 3068 | Bal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 50.87% | ₹66 cr | ₹130 cr |
| 3069 | Infollion Research ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies | 51.66% | ₹66 cr | ₹128 cr |
| 3070 | Sambhaav MediaMedia | 62.93% | ₹66 cr | ₹105 cr |
| 3071 | Aspira Pathlab | 46.65% | ₹66 cr | ₹142 cr |
| 3072 | OneClick Logistics India LtdTransport Services | 20.08% | ₹66 cr | ₹328 cr |
| 3073 | Paramount Syntex | 59.63% | ₹66 cr | ₹111 cr |
| 3074 | Kamdhenu Venture | 52.54% | ₹66 cr | ₹125 cr |
| 3075 | Jocil | 55.02% | ₹66 cr | ₹120 cr |
| 3076 | Dolfin Rubbers | 38.58% | ₹66 cr | ₹171 cr |
| 3077 | Rajshree PolypacIndustrial Products | 44.22% | ₹66 cr | ₹148 cr |
| 3078 | ShetronIndustrial Products | 64.84% | ₹66 cr | ₹101 cr |
| 3079 | Upsurge Investment & Finance | 54.56% | ₹65 cr | ₹120 cr |
| 3080 | Tyche IndustriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 61.97% | ₹65 cr | ₹105 cr |
| 3081 | AG VenturesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 51.76% | ₹65 cr | ₹126 cr |
| 3082 | Kay CeeConstruction | 63.41% | ₹65 cr | ₹103 cr |
| 3083 | Sanjivani ParanteralPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 31.56% | ₹65 cr | ₹206 cr |
| 3084 | Texmo PipesIndustrial Products | 47.01% | ₹65 cr | ₹138 cr |
| 3085 | Jeyyam Global | 59.77% | ₹64 cr | ₹108 cr |
| 3086 | A2Z Infra EngineeringConstruction | 27.92% | ₹64 cr | ₹231 cr |
| 3087 | Advance MultitechIndustrial Products | 40.74% | ₹64 cr | ₹158 cr |
| 3088 | Emerald TyreAuto Components | 50.45% | ₹64 cr | ₹127 cr |
| 3089 | Indowind EnergyPower | 48.76% | ₹64 cr | ₹132 cr |
| 3090 | Roopa ScreenIndustrial Manufacturing | 63.71% | ₹64 cr | ₹100 cr |
| 3091 | Lovable LingerieTextiles & Apparels | 63.96% | ₹64 cr | ₹100 cr |
| 3092 | Bright BrothersIndustrial Products | 54.54% | ₹64 cr | ₹117 cr |
| 3093 | Rathi Steel & Power Ltd | 41.30% | ₹64 cr | ₹154 cr |
| 3094 | Standard SurfactChemicals & Petrochemicals | 62.14% | ₹63 cr | ₹102 cr |
| 3095 | Giriraj CivilConstruction | 54.96% | ₹63 cr | ₹115 cr |
| 3096 | Dev LabtechConsumer Durables | 56.69% | ₹63 cr | ₹112 cr |
| 3097 | Ruchi Infrastructure | 53.70% | ₹63 cr | ₹117 cr |
| 3098 | Rapicut CarbidesIndustrial Manufacturing | 41.72% | ₹63 cr | ₹151 cr |
| 3099 | Elnet Technolog | 52.85% | ₹63 cr | ₹119 cr |
| 3100 | Parsvnath Developers | 46.68% | ₹63 cr | ₹134 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.