
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Sunteck RealtyRealty | 63.14% | ₹2.66k cr | ₹4.21k cr |
| 802 | Universal CablesIndustrial Products | 61.89% | ₹2.65k cr | ₹4.28k cr |
| 803 | Artemis MedicareHealthcare Services | 58.39% | ₹2.64k cr | ₹4.52k cr |
| 804 | Latent ViewIT - Software | 65.05% | ₹2.64k cr | ₹4.06k cr |
| 805 | Restaurant BrandLeisure Services | 41.73% | ₹2.64k cr | ₹6.32k cr |
| 806 | Fiem IndustriesAuto Components | 54.51% | ₹2.62k cr | ₹4.80k cr |
| 807 | WPILIndustrial Manufacturing | 70.79% | ₹2.61k cr | ₹3.69k cr |
| 808 | Lux IndustriesTextiles & Apparels | 74.19% | ₹2.59k cr | ₹3.49k cr |
| 809 | Filatex IndiaTextiles & Apparels | 65.50% | ₹2.59k cr | ₹3.95k cr |
| 810 | Inox GreenCommercial Services & Supplies | 53.70% | ₹2.59k cr | ₹4.82k cr |
| 811 | RattanIndia EntRetailing | 74.87% | ₹2.58k cr | ₹3.45k cr |
| 812 | Shoppers StopRetailing | 66.01% | ₹2.58k cr | ₹3.90k cr |
| 813 | MSTC LtdCommercial Services & Supplies | 64.75% | ₹2.58k cr | ₹3.98k cr |
| 814 | Greaves CottonIndustrial Products | 55.77% | ₹2.57k cr | ₹4.62k cr |
| 815 | Caliber Mining and Logistics LtdConsumable Fuels | 74.18% | ₹2.57k cr | ₹3.46k cr |
| 816 | Runwal EnterprisesRealty | 84.61% | ₹2.56k cr | ₹3.03k cr |
| 817 | Rane (Madras)Auto Components | 70.46% | ₹2.56k cr | ₹3.64k cr |
| 818 | Goldiam InternationalConsumer Durables | 58.51% | ₹2.56k cr | ₹4.37k cr |
| 819 | Shilchar TechnologiesElectrical Equipment | 62.12% | ₹2.56k cr | ₹4.12k cr |
| 820 | Gopal SnacksFood Products | 81.45% | ₹2.55k cr | ₹3.14k cr |
| 821 | DEE Development Engineers LtdIndustrial Manufacturing | 65.13% | ₹2.55k cr | ₹3.92k cr |
| 822 | SG FinserveFinance | 56.95% | ₹2.55k cr | ₹4.48k cr |
| 823 | Rain IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 41.35% | ₹2.53k cr | ₹6.12k cr |
| 824 | Bannari Amman SugarsAgricultural Food & other Products | 58.69% | ₹2.53k cr | ₹4.31k cr |
| 825 | Symphony LtdConsumer Durables | 73.43% | ₹2.53k cr | ₹3.44k cr |
| 826 | Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India LtdLeisure Services | 66.73% | ₹2.53k cr | ₹3.78k cr |
| 827 | V-Mart RetailRetailing | 44.13% | ₹2.52k cr | ₹5.71k cr |
| 828 | Dalmia BharatAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.92% | ₹2.52k cr | ₹3.36k cr |
| 829 | Pilani Investment & Industries CorporationFinance | 58.68% | ₹2.51k cr | ₹4.28k cr |
| 830 | Unichem LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 70.22% | ₹2.49k cr | ₹3.54k cr |
| 831 | Kirloskar IndustriesIndustrial Products | 71.87% | ₹2.47k cr | ₹3.43k cr |
| 832 | AGI GreenpacIndustrial Products | 60.39% | ₹2.47k cr | ₹4.09k cr |
| 833 | Deep IndustriesOil | 63.49% | ₹2.46k cr | ₹3.87k cr |
| 834 | BlackbuckTransport Services | 24.99% | ₹2.44k cr | ₹9.78k cr |
| 835 | JTEKT IndiaAuto Components | 74.98% | ₹2.44k cr | ₹3.25k cr |
| 836 | John CockerillIndustrial Manufacturing | 70.44% | ₹2.43k cr | ₹3.46k cr |
| 837 | Man IndustriesIndustrial Products | 43.21% | ₹2.42k cr | ₹5.61k cr |
| 838 | Senores PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 45.81% | ₹2.42k cr | ₹5.28k cr |
| 839 | Vishnu Chemicals LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 69.21% | ₹2.42k cr | ₹3.50k cr |
| 840 | Mahindra LogisticsTransport Services | 59.54% | ₹2.41k cr | ₹4.05k cr |
| 841 | Aptus Value Housing Finance IndiaFinance | 23.86% | ₹2.41k cr | ₹10.10k cr |
| 842 | Rolex RingsAuto Components | 54.24% | ₹2.40k cr | ₹4.43k cr |
| 843 | AimtronIndustrial Manufacturing | 68.63% | ₹2.40k cr | ₹3.49k cr |
| 844 | Antelopus Selan Energy LtdOil | 69.69% | ₹2.40k cr | ₹3.44k cr |
| 845 | C.E. Info SystemIT - Software | 51.36% | ₹2.40k cr | ₹4.66k cr |
| 846 | Shree Renuka SugarsAgricultural Food & other Products | 62.48% | ₹2.38k cr | ₹3.80k cr |
| 847 | Religare EnterprisesFinance | 31.26% | ₹2.37k cr | ₹7.58k cr |
| 848 | Kalyani Steels LtdIndustrial Products | 64.70% | ₹2.37k cr | ₹3.66k cr |
| 849 | Borosil LtdConsumer Durables | 64.68% | ₹2.37k cr | ₹3.66k cr |
| 850 | Jindal Worldwide LtdTextiles & Apparels | 61.76% | ₹2.35k cr | ₹3.80k cr |
| 851 | Pace DigitekTelecom - Services | 69.52% | ₹2.34k cr | ₹3.36k cr |
| 852 | Grauer & Weil (India) LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 69.04% | ₹2.32k cr | ₹3.36k cr |
| 853 | IndiabullsCommercial Services & Supplies | 32.87% | ₹2.31k cr | ₹7.03k cr |
| 854 | Laser PowerIndustrial Products | 75.30% | ₹2.31k cr | ₹3.06k cr |
| 855 | Aarti DrugsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 54.07% | ₹2.30k cr | ₹4.26k cr |
| 856 | Hawkins CookersConsumer Durables | 56.03% | ₹2.30k cr | ₹4.11k cr |
| 857 | Jindal Poly FilmIndustrial Products | 74.54% | ₹2.28k cr | ₹3.07k cr |
| 858 | Lords Mark IndustriesCommercial Services & Supplies | 75.30% | ₹2.28k cr | ₹3.03k cr |
| 859 | Indiqube Spaces LtdCommercial Services & Supplies | 60.12% | ₹2.28k cr | ₹3.80k cr |
| 860 | AGI InfraRealty | 71.29% | ₹2.28k cr | ₹3.20k cr |
| 861 | KDDL LtdConsumer Durables | 48.15% | ₹2.25k cr | ₹4.68k cr |
| 862 | Electrosteel CastingsIndustrial Products | 54.52% | ₹2.25k cr | ₹4.12k cr |
| 863 | Aditya Birla Fashion & RetailRetailing | 46.61% | ₹2.23k cr | ₹4.79k cr |
| 864 | Indostar CapitalFinance | 70.33% | ₹2.23k cr | ₹3.17k cr |
| 865 | Network 18 Media & InvestmentsEntertainment | 56.89% | ₹2.23k cr | ₹3.92k cr |
| 866 | Uniparts IndiaAuto Components | 65.85% | ₹2.23k cr | ₹3.38k cr |
| 867 | Indigo PaintsConsumer Durables | 53.82% | ₹2.22k cr | ₹4.13k cr |
| 868 | Shakti PumpsIndustrial Products | 50.40% | ₹2.22k cr | ₹4.41k cr |
| 869 | Responsive IndConsumer Durables | 59.14% | ₹2.22k cr | ₹3.75k cr |
| 870 | Sangam IndiaTextiles & Apparels | 70.52% | ₹2.21k cr | ₹3.13k cr |
| 871 | Jaiprakash Power VenturesPower | 24.00% | ₹2.21k cr | ₹9.20k cr |
| 872 | Jamna Auto IndustriesAuto Components | 44.81% | ₹2.20k cr | ₹4.92k cr |
| 873 | Jubilant Agri | 74.36% | ₹2.20k cr | ₹2.96k cr |
| 874 | TruAlt BioenergyAgricultural Food & other Products | 71.37% | ₹2.20k cr | ₹3.08k cr |
| 875 | Ashiana Housing LtdRealty | 61.11% | ₹2.20k cr | ₹3.60k cr |
| 876 | National FertilizerFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 74.71% | ₹2.19k cr | ₹2.93k cr |
| 877 | Swaraj EnginesIndustrial Products | 52.11% | ₹2.18k cr | ₹4.19k cr |
| 878 | Five-Star Business FinanceFinance | 18.61% | ₹2.18k cr | ₹11.72k cr |
| 879 | ICRACapital Markets | 51.86% | ₹2.18k cr | ₹4.20k cr |
| 880 | Prabha EnergyOil | 74.94% | ₹2.17k cr | ₹2.89k cr |
| 881 | Bajaj ConsumerPersonal Products | 42.97% | ₹2.16k cr | ₹5.03k cr |
| 882 | Intellect DesignIT - Software | 29.55% | ₹2.16k cr | ₹7.31k cr |
| 883 | Network PeopleFinancial Technology (Fintech) | 60.48% | ₹2.15k cr | ₹3.56k cr |
| 884 | Route MobileTelecom - Services | 74.85% | ₹2.15k cr | ₹2.87k cr |
| 885 | Valor EstateRealty | 47.17% | ₹2.15k cr | ₹4.55k cr |
| 886 | TARC LtdRealty | 65.12% | ₹2.14k cr | ₹3.29k cr |
| 887 | Fractal AnalyticsIT - Software | 16.81% | ₹2.14k cr | ₹12.72k cr |
| 888 | Va Tech WabagOther Utilities | 19.04% | ₹2.14k cr | ₹11.22k cr |
| 889 | Axis SolutionIT - Software | 85.64% | ₹2.13k cr | ₹2.49k cr |
| 890 | A-One SteelsIndustrial Products | 74.51% | ₹2.13k cr | ₹2.85k cr |
| 891 | TCPL PackagingIndustrial Products | 55.73% | ₹2.12k cr | ₹3.81k cr |
| 892 | Anand Rathi SharCapital Markets | 69.57% | ₹2.11k cr | ₹3.03k cr |
| 893 | Zota Health CarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 49.38% | ₹2.11k cr | ₹4.27k cr |
| 894 | TVS SupplyTransport Services | 43.03% | ₹2.10k cr | ₹4.88k cr |
| 895 | Nitin Spinners LtdTextiles & Apparels | 56.71% | ₹2.10k cr | ₹3.70k cr |
| 896 | Happiest MindsIT - Software | 44.21% | ₹2.10k cr | ₹4.74k cr |
| 897 | KFin TechnologiesCapital Markets | 14.06% | ₹2.09k cr | ₹14.89k cr |
| 898 | CIAN AgroAgricultural Food & other Products | 67.25% | ₹2.09k cr | ₹3.10k cr |
| 899 | Kaveri Seed CompanyAgricultural Food & other Products | 60.50% | ₹2.08k cr | ₹3.44k cr |
| 900 | Monolithisch IndIndustrial Products | 74.57% | ₹2.07k cr | ₹2.78k cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.