
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2601 | Cubex Tubings LtdIndustrial Products | 44.42% | ₹119 cr | ₹267 cr |
| 2602 | Elin Electronics Ltd | 32.97% | ₹119 cr | ₹360 cr |
| 2603 | Exxaro TilesConsumer Durables | 42.07% | ₹118 cr | ₹281 cr |
| 2604 | BDH Industries LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 49.70% | ₹118 cr | ₹237 cr |
| 2605 | Aspinwall & CoTransport Services | 64.46% | ₹118 cr | ₹183 cr |
| 2606 | ZR2 Bioenergy | 61.00% | ₹118 cr | ₹193 cr |
| 2607 | SPEB Adhesives Ltd | 73.18% | ₹118 cr | ₹161 cr |
| 2608 | Samor RealityRealty | 63.28% | ₹118 cr | ₹186 cr |
| 2609 | Cupid Breweries | 54.00% | ₹118 cr | ₹218 cr |
| 2610 | Aaradhya Disposal IndustriesPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 70.58% | ₹118 cr | ₹167 cr |
| 2611 | Josts Engineering Company | 48.15% | ₹118 cr | ₹244 cr |
| 2612 | DCM Shriram Fine ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 50.11% | ₹117 cr | ₹234 cr |
| 2613 | ARCL OrganicsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 69.22% | ₹117 cr | ₹170 cr |
| 2614 | Maheshwari Logistics | 57.47% | ₹117 cr | ₹204 cr |
| 2615 | Gabion Technologies India | 73.93% | ₹117 cr | ₹158 cr |
| 2616 | Precision ElectronicsIndustrial Manufacturing | 50.54% | ₹117 cr | ₹232 cr |
| 2617 | Panasonic Carbon | 63.27% | ₹117 cr | ₹185 cr |
| 2618 | Sakthi Sugars | 59.84% | ₹117 cr | ₹196 cr |
| 2619 | Trident TechlabsIT - Software | 68.07% | ₹117 cr | ₹172 cr |
| 2620 | KCP Sugar & Industries CorporationAgricultural Food & other Products | 42.16% | ₹117 cr | ₹277 cr |
| 2621 | CCME GlobalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 74.35% | ₹117 cr | ₹157 cr |
| 2622 | Crescentis Capital | 74.98% | ₹117 cr | ₹156 cr |
| 2623 | Maximus International | 57.58% | ₹116 cr | ₹202 cr |
| 2624 | Nova Agritech | 59.41% | ₹116 cr | ₹195 cr |
| 2625 | Black OpalConsumer Durables | 72.46% | ₹116 cr | ₹160 cr |
| 2626 | Davangere Sugar Company LtdDiversified FMCG | 35.10% | ₹116 cr | ₹331 cr |
| 2627 | Unifinz CapitalFinance | 19.84% | ₹116 cr | ₹585 cr |
| 2628 | Cosmo FerritesIndustrial Manufacturing | 63.65% | ₹116 cr | ₹182 cr |
| 2629 | Ramdevbaba SolventAgricultural Food & other Products | 64.39% | ₹116 cr | ₹180 cr |
| 2630 | Softtech Enginee | 18.88% | ₹116 cr | ₹613 cr |
| 2631 | Mahickra ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 40.10% | ₹116 cr | ₹288 cr |
| 2632 | Syschem (India)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 63.38% | ₹116 cr | ₹182 cr |
| 2633 | B. D. IndustriesIndustrial Products | 70.44% | ₹116 cr | ₹164 cr |
| 2634 | Durlax Top | 51.45% | ₹116 cr | ₹225 cr |
| 2635 | Tracxn TechnologiesCommercial Services & Supplies | 34.61% | ₹115 cr | ₹333 cr |
| 2636 | Northern SpiritsCommercial Services & Supplies | 66.97% | ₹115 cr | ₹172 cr |
| 2637 | Axita Cotton | 41.91% | ₹115 cr | ₹275 cr |
| 2638 | Nath Bio-Genes (India) LtdAgricultural Food & other Products | 45.59% | ₹115 cr | ₹253 cr |
| 2639 | All E TechIT - Software | 50.12% | ₹115 cr | ₹229 cr |
| 2640 | Omnitex Industries (India) LtdTextiles & Apparels | 37.95% | ₹114 cr | ₹301 cr |
| 2641 | SNL BearingsAuto Components | 74.39% | ₹114 cr | ₹154 cr |
| 2642 | AtishayIT - Software | 74.65% | ₹113 cr | ₹151 cr |
| 2643 | Gujjubhai Industries LtdFood Products | 64.06% | ₹113 cr | ₹176 cr |
| 2644 | MetroglobalCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.73% | ₹112 cr | ₹150 cr |
| 2645 | Annapurna SwadishtFood Products | 40.73% | ₹112 cr | ₹274 cr |
| 2646 | Global Pet Indus | 60.13% | ₹112 cr | ₹186 cr |
| 2647 | Waaree TechnologiesPower | 58.80% | ₹112 cr | ₹190 cr |
| 2648 | Comfort IntechBeverages | 56.12% | ₹112 cr | ₹199 cr |
| 2649 | Lancor HoldingsRealty | 51.32% | ₹111 cr | ₹217 cr |
| 2650 | Oswal OverseasAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.89% | ₹111 cr | ₹149 cr |
| 2651 | Kanel IndustriesCommercial Services & Supplies | 95.00% | ₹111 cr | ₹117 cr |
| 2652 | AJC JewelConsumer Durables | 56.33% | ₹111 cr | ₹197 cr |
| 2653 | Kesar Petroproducts | 68.17% | ₹111 cr | ₹163 cr |
| 2654 | Dhanashree ElectElectrical Equipment | 74.59% | ₹111 cr | ₹149 cr |
| 2655 | Jolly PlasticFinance | 76.65% | ₹111 cr | ₹144 cr |
| 2656 | Prime FreshAgricultural Food & other Products | 50.71% | ₹110 cr | ₹218 cr |
| 2657 | Suryalata Spinning MillsTextiles & Apparels | 70.36% | ₹110 cr | ₹157 cr |
| 2658 | Sakthi FinanceFinance | 67.02% | ₹110 cr | ₹164 cr |
| 2659 | Trade-WingsLeisure Services | 74.97% | ₹110 cr | ₹147 cr |
| 2660 | Positron EnergyCommercial Services & Supplies | 72.20% | ₹110 cr | ₹152 cr |
| 2661 | Kheria AutocompAuto Components | 70.99% | ₹110 cr | ₹155 cr |
| 2662 | Veranda Learning Solutions LtdOther Consumer Services | 32.64% | ₹110 cr | ₹336 cr |
| 2663 | Avio Smart Market | 65.82% | ₹109 cr | ₹166 cr |
| 2664 | Capital Trade LkFinance | 39.89% | ₹109 cr | ₹274 cr |
| 2665 | Qualiance International Ltd | 63.66% | ₹109 cr | ₹172 cr |
| 2666 | Nagpur PowerFerrous Metals | 61.23% | ₹109 cr | ₹178 cr |
| 2667 | Autoline Industries LtdAuto Components | 32.60% | ₹109 cr | ₹335 cr |
| 2668 | Pavna Industries | 61.50% | ₹109 cr | ₹177 cr |
| 2669 | East India DrumsCommercial Services & Supplies | 75.00% | ₹109 cr | ₹145 cr |
| 2670 | HBG HotelsLeisure Services | 69.80% | ₹109 cr | ₹156 cr |
| 2671 | Patdiam JewellerConsumer Durables | 74.15% | ₹109 cr | ₹147 cr |
| 2672 | Emerald FinanceFinance | 59.70% | ₹109 cr | ₹182 cr |
| 2673 | Spencer's RetailRetailing | 58.81% | ₹108 cr | ₹184 cr |
| 2674 | Rama VisionCommercial Services & Supplies | 54.72% | ₹108 cr | ₹198 cr |
| 2675 | Winsome Textile | 63.95% | ₹108 cr | ₹169 cr |
| 2676 | Umiya Buildcon | 65.74% | ₹108 cr | ₹164 cr |
| 2677 | Shri Dinesh MillsTextiles & Apparels | 49.79% | ₹108 cr | ₹217 cr |
| 2678 | Cochin MineralsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 51.36% | ₹108 cr | ₹210 cr |
| 2679 | Sadhav ShippingTransport Services | 61.78% | ₹108 cr | ₹174 cr |
| 2680 | Bhagwati Autocast LtdAuto Components | 74.06% | ₹108 cr | ₹145 cr |
| 2681 | AVP InfraconConstruction | 62.41% | ₹108 cr | ₹173 cr |
| 2682 | Adcounty Media IndiaMedia | 65.54% | ₹107 cr | ₹164 cr |
| 2683 | Master ComponentIndustrial Products | 67.10% | ₹107 cr | ₹160 cr |
| 2684 | Crop Life Scienc | 67.21% | ₹107 cr | ₹159 cr |
| 2685 | Lexora GlobalFinance | 70.55% | ₹107 cr | ₹152 cr |
| 2686 | Aastha SpintexTextiles & Apparels | 53.21% | ₹107 cr | ₹201 cr |
| 2687 | SMR Jewels | 65.74% | ₹107 cr | ₹163 cr |
| 2688 | Tilak VenturesFinance | 61.98% | ₹107 cr | ₹172 cr |
| 2689 | Dhunseri TeaAgricultural Food & other Products | 69.00% | ₹107 cr | ₹155 cr |
| 2690 | Alpine TexworldTextiles & Apparels | 69.08% | ₹107 cr | ₹154 cr |
| 2691 | Finbud FinancialFinancial Technology (Fintech) | 48.25% | ₹107 cr | ₹221 cr |
| 2692 | M K ProteinsAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.82% | ₹106 cr | ₹142 cr |
| 2693 | Krishanveer Forg | 72.46% | ₹106 cr | ₹147 cr |
| 2694 | Kimia BiosciencesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 74.94% | ₹106 cr | ₹142 cr |
| 2695 | Fractal IndustriesTextiles & Apparels | 69.07% | ₹106 cr | ₹153 cr |
| 2696 | Globus PowerPower | 73.68% | ₹106 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 2697 | EverestIMS TechnologiesIT - Services | 58.98% | ₹105 cr | ₹179 cr |
| 2698 | Smruthi OrganicPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 64.73% | ₹105 cr | ₹163 cr |
| 2699 | Chatha FoodsFood Products | 55.77% | ₹105 cr | ₹189 cr |
| 2700 | Lloyds Luxuries | 68.37% | ₹105 cr | ₹154 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.