
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1701 | Orbit ExportsTextiles & Apparels | 68.25% | ₹438 cr | ₹642 cr |
| 1702 | One MobikwikFinancial Technology (Fintech) | 25.22% | ₹438 cr | ₹1.74k cr |
| 1703 | Yogi LtdFinance | 62.68% | ₹437 cr | ₹698 cr |
| 1704 | HP TelecomCommercial Services & Supplies | 73.40% | ₹437 cr | ₹595 cr |
| 1705 | MerritronixIndustrial Manufacturing | 62.28% | ₹436 cr | ₹700 cr |
| 1706 | Denta WaterOther Utilities | 71.91% | ₹434 cr | ₹604 cr |
| 1707 | Oriental RailIndustrial Products | 57.69% | ₹434 cr | ₹752 cr |
| 1708 | JITF Infra LogisOther Utilities | 63.03% | ₹434 cr | ₹688 cr |
| 1709 | Simca AdvertisingMedia | 73.91% | ₹433 cr | ₹586 cr |
| 1710 | OSEL DevicesHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 64.84% | ₹432 cr | ₹666 cr |
| 1711 | Tirupati ForgeIndustrial Products | 49.42% | ₹430 cr | ₹870 cr |
| 1712 | NitcoConsumer Durables | 23.96% | ₹428 cr | ₹1.79k cr |
| 1713 | IIRM HoldingsCommercial Services & Supplies | 56.59% | ₹428 cr | ₹757 cr |
| 1714 | Satani BearingsIndustrial Manufacturing | 72.87% | ₹428 cr | ₹588 cr |
| 1715 | Punjab ChemicalsFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 39.24% | ₹428 cr | ₹1.09k cr |
| 1716 | Stanley LifestylesConsumer Durables | 57.07% | ₹428 cr | ₹750 cr |
| 1717 | Om InfraConstruction | 67.05% | ₹428 cr | ₹638 cr |
| 1718 | Veegaland DevelopersRealty | 66.50% | ₹428 cr | ₹643 cr |
| 1719 | Amanta Healthcar | 63.80% | ₹427 cr | ₹670 cr |
| 1720 | Krsnaa DiagnosticsHealthcare Services | 27.11% | ₹427 cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1721 | Apsis AerocomAerospace & Defense | 73.02% | ₹427 cr | ₹585 cr |
| 1722 | TCC ConceptRetailing | 45.68% | ₹426 cr | ₹933 cr |
| 1723 | Innovana ThinklabsIT - Software | 72.65% | ₹425 cr | ₹586 cr |
| 1724 | OCCLChemicals & Petrochemicals | 51.76% | ₹425 cr | ₹822 cr |
| 1725 | Eldeco HousingRealty | 54.83% | ₹425 cr | ₹775 cr |
| 1726 | Sunita Tools LtdIndustrial Manufacturing | 62.75% | ₹425 cr | ₹677 cr |
| 1727 | Pajson AgroFood Products | 62.47% | ₹423 cr | ₹678 cr |
| 1728 | Dhampur BioAgricultural Food & other Products | 51.00% | ₹423 cr | ₹829 cr |
| 1729 | Kalyani Cast-TecIndustrial Manufacturing | 59.48% | ₹423 cr | ₹711 cr |
| 1730 | Ambika CottonTextiles & Apparels | 50.35% | ₹423 cr | ₹839 cr |
| 1731 | Asian Hotels (W)Leisure Services | 72.12% | ₹422 cr | ₹585 cr |
| 1732 | Scoda TubesIndustrial Products | 66.43% | ₹422 cr | ₹635 cr |
| 1733 | Pasupati AcrylonChemicals & Petrochemicals | 65.87% | ₹422 cr | ₹640 cr |
| 1734 | Prabhatam Infra Venture VenturePaper, Forest & Jute Products | 68.69% | ₹422 cr | ₹614 cr |
| 1735 | Nahar PolyIndustrial Products | 72.93% | ₹421 cr | ₹578 cr |
| 1736 | Radhika JeweltecConsumer Durables | 57.68% | ₹421 cr | ₹730 cr |
| 1737 | TAC InfosecIT - Software | 55.82% | ₹420 cr | ₹752 cr |
| 1738 | GRPIndustrial Products | 40.05% | ₹418 cr | ₹1.04k cr |
| 1739 | Parth ElectricalElectrical Equipment | 61.22% | ₹418 cr | ₹683 cr |
| 1740 | Haldyn Glass | 59.14% | ₹418 cr | ₹707 cr |
| 1741 | IZMOIT - Services | 34.75% | ₹418 cr | ₹1.20k cr |
| 1742 | TransIndia RealTransport Services | 71.78% | ₹417 cr | ₹581 cr |
| 1743 | Laxmi DentalHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 41.75% | ₹417 cr | ₹999 cr |
| 1744 | Vadilal EnterprisesFood Products | 51.03% | ₹417 cr | ₹817 cr |
| 1745 | Panchmahal SteelIndustrial Products | 73.81% | ₹416 cr | ₹564 cr |
| 1746 | Pyramid TechnoplIndustrial Products | 74.96% | ₹415 cr | ₹554 cr |
| 1747 | Solex EnergyElectrical Equipment | 66.15% | ₹415 cr | ₹627 cr |
| 1748 | Msafe EquipmentsNon - Ferrous Metals | 73.23% | ₹414 cr | ₹566 cr |
| 1749 | Kanpur PlastipackIndustrial Products | 68.03% | ₹414 cr | ₹608 cr |
| 1750 | TVS ElectronicsIT - Hardware | 59.77% | ₹411 cr | ₹688 cr |
| 1751 | Gem AromaticsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 57.45% | ₹411 cr | ₹716 cr |
| 1752 | Sugs LloydElectrical Equipment | 70.73% | ₹410 cr | ₹579 cr |
| 1753 | Taneja AerospaceAerospace & Defense | 52.03% | ₹410 cr | ₹787 cr |
| 1754 | Workmates Core2IT - Software | 72.03% | ₹409 cr | ₹568 cr |
| 1755 | Gloster LtdPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 72.68% | ₹409 cr | ₹563 cr |
| 1756 | BMW VenturesMetals & Minerals Trading | 73.62% | ₹409 cr | ₹555 cr |
| 1757 | India FinsecFinance | 55.98% | ₹408 cr | ₹730 cr |
| 1758 | Sadhana NitroChemicals & Petrochemicals | 59.55% | ₹408 cr | ₹685 cr |
| 1759 | Birla CotsynTextiles & Apparels | 94.57% | ₹407 cr | ₹431 cr |
| 1760 | Mallcom (India)Industrial Products | 74.15% | ₹407 cr | ₹549 cr |
| 1761 | Danlaw Technologies IndiaIndustrial Manufacturing | 61.87% | ₹407 cr | ₹658 cr |
| 1762 | Euro India FreshFood Products | 72.15% | ₹407 cr | ₹564 cr |
| 1763 | Zuari IndustriesAgricultural Food & other Products | 56.71% | ₹406 cr | ₹715 cr |
| 1764 | Capacite InfraprojectsConstruction | 31.69% | ₹405 cr | ₹1.28k cr |
| 1765 | Popular VehiclesAutomobiles | 61.38% | ₹404 cr | ₹659 cr |
| 1766 | Sheetal CoolFood Products | 70.18% | ₹404 cr | ₹576 cr |
| 1767 | Empire IndustriesDiversified | 72.55% | ₹404 cr | ₹557 cr |
| 1768 | Hindustan MediaMedia | 74.40% | ₹404 cr | ₹542 cr |
| 1769 | Systematic IndustriesIndustrial Products | 73.42% | ₹403 cr | ₹549 cr |
| 1770 | Indef ManufacturIndustrial Manufacturing | 69.61% | ₹403 cr | ₹579 cr |
| 1771 | Kiran VyaparFinance | 74.95% | ₹403 cr | ₹537 cr |
| 1772 | Transpek IndustryChemicals & Petrochemicals | 57.28% | ₹402 cr | ₹701 cr |
| 1773 | Universus PhotoConsumer Durables | 74.55% | ₹398 cr | ₹534 cr |
| 1774 | Indo Farm EquipmentAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 70.63% | ₹398 cr | ₹563 cr |
| 1775 | Fabtech TechnologiesHealthcare Services | 69.03% | ₹397 cr | ₹575 cr |
| 1776 | Rajapalayam MillTextiles & Apparels | 56.29% | ₹397 cr | ₹705 cr |
| 1777 | Shree Rama Multi-TechIndustrial Products | 61.57% | ₹396 cr | ₹643 cr |
| 1778 | U. Y. FincorpFinance | 71.50% | ₹396 cr | ₹553 cr |
| 1779 | Kuantum PapersPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 70.30% | ₹396 cr | ₹563 cr |
| 1780 | Hindustan CompositesAuto Components | 74.98% | ₹395 cr | ₹527 cr |
| 1781 | NIITOther Consumer Services | 41.78% | ₹395 cr | ₹946 cr |
| 1782 | Onida ElectronicsConsumer Durables | 40.50% | ₹395 cr | ₹975 cr |
| 1783 | Lokesh MachinesIndustrial Manufacturing | 49.17% | ₹394 cr | ₹802 cr |
| 1784 | Kinetic EngineeringAuto Components | 69.26% | ₹393 cr | ₹567 cr |
| 1785 | C K K RetailAgricultural Food & other Products | 72.12% | ₹392 cr | ₹544 cr |
| 1786 | Chembond ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 68.17% | ₹392 cr | ₹575 cr |
| 1787 | Max India LtdFinance | 48.22% | ₹392 cr | ₹813 cr |
| 1788 | NBI Industrial Finance CompanyFinance | 74.17% | ₹392 cr | ₹528 cr |
| 1789 | Kamat HotelsLeisure Services | 57.78% | ₹391 cr | ₹677 cr |
| 1790 | L. T. ElevatorIndustrial Manufacturing | 56.78% | ₹390 cr | ₹686 cr |
| 1791 | Walchandnagar IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 31.55% | ₹388 cr | ₹1.23k cr |
| 1792 | Mangalam Global | 68.77% | ₹387 cr | ₹563 cr |
| 1793 | Tembo GlobalIndustrial Products | 39.04% | ₹385 cr | ₹986 cr |
| 1794 | Swastika InfraConstruction | 57.41% | ₹384 cr | ₹669 cr |
| 1795 | Centrum CapitalFinance | 40.86% | ₹383 cr | ₹937 cr |
| 1796 | Exhicon EventsOther Consumer Services | 49.33% | ₹383 cr | ₹776 cr |
| 1797 | GFLFinance | 68.72% | ₹382 cr | ₹556 cr |
| 1798 | Kirloskar Electric CompanyElectrical Equipment | 52.23% | ₹382 cr | ₹731 cr |
| 1799 | True GreenAgricultural Food & other Products | 61.27% | ₹382 cr | ₹623 cr |
| 1800 | Brahmaputra InfrastructureConstruction | 74.05% | ₹382 cr | ₹515 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.