
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Madhya Bharat Agro ProductsFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 71.38% | ₹6.03k cr | ₹8.44k cr |
| 502 | Omnitech EngineeringIndustrial Manufacturing | 74.19% | ₹6.03k cr | ₹8.12k cr |
| 503 | Manorama IndustriesFood Products | 51.38% | ₹5.97k cr | ₹11.62k cr |
| 504 | Zensar TechnologiesIT - Software | 48.99% | ₹5.95k cr | ₹12.14k cr |
| 505 | Balrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & other Products | 42.79% | ₹5.93k cr | ₹13.86k cr |
| 506 | Sandur ManganeseFerrous Metals | 74.22% | ₹5.92k cr | ₹7.98k cr |
| 507 | Tata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 37.98% | ₹5.90k cr | ₹15.53k cr |
| 508 | Healthcare Global EnterprisesHealthcare Services | 64.21% | ₹5.86k cr | ₹9.13k cr |
| 509 | T R I LElectrical Equipment | 64.36% | ₹5.83k cr | ₹9.05k cr |
| 510 | A B Real EstateRealty | 50.21% | ₹5.81k cr | ₹11.57k cr |
| 511 | Lloyds EnterprisMetals & Minerals Trading | 62.71% | ₹5.81k cr | ₹9.26k cr |
| 512 | CCL ProductsAgricultural Food & other Products | 46.16% | ₹5.80k cr | ₹12.57k cr |
| 513 | PCBL ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals | 53.38% | ₹5.80k cr | ₹10.86k cr |
| 514 | Gravita IndiaMinerals & Mining | 55.88% | ₹5.78k cr | ₹10.34k cr |
| 515 | Banco ProductsAuto Components | 67.88% | ₹5.77k cr | ₹8.49k cr |
| 516 | Sanofi ConsumerPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 71.27% | ₹5.74k cr | ₹8.05k cr |
| 517 | Vedanta Iron & SteelFerrous Metals | 56.38% | ₹5.73k cr | ₹10.17k cr |
| 518 | IIFL FinanceFinance | 24.76% | ₹5.72k cr | ₹23.11k cr |
| 519 | Suzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment | 11.70% | ₹5.70k cr | ₹48.75k cr |
| 520 | Ola ElectricAutomobiles | 32.96% | ₹5.70k cr | ₹17.29k cr |
| 521 | Gujarat State PetronetGas | 37.63% | ₹5.70k cr | ₹15.14k cr |
| 522 | Elecon Engineering CompanyElectrical Equipment | 59.28% | ₹5.69k cr | ₹9.60k cr |
| 523 | Ceigall IndiaConstruction | 82.05% | ₹5.68k cr | ₹6.92k cr |
| 524 | MTAR Technologies Ltd | 29.23% | ₹5.68k cr | ₹19.42k cr |
| 525 | Cello WorldConsumer Durables | 73.50% | ₹5.68k cr | ₹7.72k cr |
| 526 | Concord Biotech LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 44.09% | ₹5.66k cr | ₹12.85k cr |
| 527 | Galaxy SurfactantsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 70.91% | ₹5.65k cr | ₹7.97k cr |
| 528 | Metropolis HealtHealthcare Services | 47.82% | ₹5.64k cr | ₹11.80k cr |
| 529 | PC JewellerConsumer Durables | 39.11% | ₹5.63k cr | ₹14.41k cr |
| 530 | Usha Martin LtdIndustrial Products | 40.09% | ₹5.63k cr | ₹14.05k cr |
| 531 | Waterways Leisur | 89.35% | ₹5.63k cr | ₹6.30k cr |
| 532 | Techno Electric & Engineering CompanyConstruction | 56.93% | ₹5.63k cr | ₹9.89k cr |
| 533 | GNG ElectronicsIT - Hardware | 71.78% | ₹5.62k cr | ₹7.83k cr |
| 534 | Jupiter WagonsIndustrial Manufacturing | 68.31% | ₹5.61k cr | ₹8.21k cr |
| 535 | Shaily Engineering PlasticsConsumer Durables | 41.09% | ₹5.60k cr | ₹13.62k cr |
| 536 | LMW LtdIndustrial Manufacturing | 30.80% | ₹5.57k cr | ₹18.08k cr |
| 537 | KRBLAgricultural Food & other Products | 60.17% | ₹5.53k cr | ₹9.19k cr |
| 538 | G R InfraprojectConstruction | 74.69% | ₹5.52k cr | ₹7.39k cr |
| 539 | KPIT TechnologiesIT - Software | 38.60% | ₹5.50k cr | ₹14.25k cr |
| 540 | ESDS SoftwareIT - Services | 39.47% | ₹5.49k cr | ₹13.92k cr |
| 541 | OneSource Specialty PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 30.48% | ₹5.48k cr | ₹17.99k cr |
| 542 | Kwality Wall'sFood Products | 61.91% | ₹5.47k cr | ₹8.83k cr |
| 543 | Westlife FoodLeisure Services | 57.85% | ₹5.46k cr | ₹9.43k cr |
| 544 | Indo Count IndustriesTextiles & Apparels | 58.74% | ₹5.43k cr | ₹9.25k cr |
| 545 | Orkla IndiaFood Products | 75.00% | ₹5.41k cr | ₹7.22k cr |
| 546 | Waaree Renewable TechnologiesElectrical Equipment | 74.30% | ₹5.41k cr | ₹7.28k cr |
| 547 | Avalon Technologies LtdElectrical Equipment | 40.35% | ₹5.37k cr | ₹13.32k cr |
| 548 | Railtel Corporation of IndiaTelecom - Services | 72.84% | ₹5.37k cr | ₹7.37k cr |
| 549 | Honasa Consumer LtdPersonal Products | 35.47% | ₹5.29k cr | ₹14.91k cr |
| 550 | Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care ServicesHealthcare Services | 55.80% | ₹5.28k cr | ₹9.46k cr |
| 551 | Elgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products | 31.19% | ₹5.26k cr | ₹16.87k cr |
| 552 | Kama HoldingsFinance | 75.00% | ₹5.26k cr | ₹7.01k cr |
| 553 | Dr Agarwal's HeaHealthcare Services | 32.33% | ₹5.26k cr | ₹16.26k cr |
| 554 | Ramkrishna ForgingsAuto Components | 40.92% | ₹5.25k cr | ₹12.83k cr |
| 555 | Krishana PhoschemFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 72.93% | ₹5.23k cr | ₹7.17k cr |
| 556 | Nazara TechnologiesEntertainment | 31.99% | ₹5.22k cr | ₹16.31k cr |
| 557 | Arvind LtdTextiles & Apparels | 38.09% | ₹5.20k cr | ₹13.66k cr |
| 558 | Paras DefenceAerospace & Defense | 53.20% | ₹5.19k cr | ₹9.76k cr |
| 559 | Mishra Dhatu NigAerospace & Defense | 74.00% | ₹5.16k cr | ₹6.98k cr |
| 560 | Maharashtra SeamlessIndustrial Products | 70.30% | ₹5.15k cr | ₹7.33k cr |
| 561 | Optiemus InfracomTelecom - Equipment & Accessories | 71.10% | ₹5.13k cr | ₹7.21k cr |
| 562 | SBFC FinanceFinance | 52.23% | ₹5.09k cr | ₹9.75k cr |
| 563 | Paras Healthcare | 63.95% | ₹5.06k cr | ₹7.91k cr |
| 564 | P & G Health LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 51.82% | ₹5.04k cr | ₹9.73k cr |
| 565 | TTK PrestigeConsumer Durables | 70.51% | ₹5.04k cr | ₹7.14k cr |
| 566 | Relaxo FootwearConsumer Durables | 71.27% | ₹5.04k cr | ₹7.07k cr |
| 567 | Ajax EngineeringAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 80.00% | ₹5.04k cr | ₹6.29k cr |
| 568 | Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra)Telecom - Services | 74.36% | ₹5.02k cr | ₹6.75k cr |
| 569 | Raghav Productivity EnhancersIndustrial Products | 62.89% | ₹5.02k cr | ₹7.98k cr |
| 570 | NESCOCommercial Services & Supplies | 68.54% | ₹5.01k cr | ₹7.31k cr |
| 571 | Lloyds Engineering Works LtdIndustrial Manufacturing | 40.00% | ₹4.95k cr | ₹12.37k cr |
| 572 | Steel Strips WheelsAuto Components | 61.21% | ₹4.93k cr | ₹8.06k cr |
| 573 | Tsf InvestmentsFinance | 54.99% | ₹4.90k cr | ₹8.92k cr |
| 574 | Standard Engineering TechnologyIndustrial Manufacturing | 60.47% | ₹4.90k cr | ₹8.11k cr |
| 575 | Welspun EnterpConstruction | 56.13% | ₹4.89k cr | ₹8.71k cr |
| 576 | JK Tyre & IndustAuto Components | 51.72% | ₹4.85k cr | ₹9.37k cr |
| 577 | Suven Life SciencesHealthcare Services | 65.47% | ₹4.83k cr | ₹7.38k cr |
| 578 | HEG Advanced MaterialsIndustrial Products | 60.72% | ₹4.82k cr | ₹7.94k cr |
| 579 | KSH InternationaIndustrial Products | 74.58% | ₹4.80k cr | ₹6.44k cr |
| 580 | Jayaswal NecoIndustrial Products | 55.15% | ₹4.80k cr | ₹8.70k cr |
| 581 | Spectrum Electrical IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 66.88% | ₹4.78k cr | ₹7.14k cr |
| 582 | Viyash ScientificPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 49.24% | ₹4.77k cr | ₹9.69k cr |
| 583 | ASM TechnologiesIT - Software | 53.49% | ₹4.76k cr | ₹8.90k cr |
| 584 | Gokul AgroAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.24% | ₹4.75k cr | ₹6.40k cr |
| 585 | Rategain TravelIT - Software | 48.86% | ₹4.75k cr | ₹9.72k cr |
| 586 | Powerica LtdElectrical Equipment | 77.18% | ₹4.72k cr | ₹6.11k cr |
| 587 | Bengal & AssamFinance | 72.87% | ₹4.71k cr | ₹6.47k cr |
| 588 | Sanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 60.40% | ₹4.70k cr | ₹7.79k cr |
| 589 | Urban CompanyRetailing | 19.02% | ₹4.68k cr | ₹24.59k cr |
| 590 | EID ParryFood Products | 41.28% | ₹4.61k cr | ₹11.17k cr |
| 591 | Transport Corporation of IndiaTransport Services | 68.66% | ₹4.59k cr | ₹6.69k cr |
| 592 | Supriya LifesciencePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 68.30% | ₹4.58k cr | ₹6.70k cr |
| 593 | I T D CLeisure Services | 87.03% | ₹4.56k cr | ₹5.24k cr |
| 594 | Indiamart IntermeshRetailing | 49.07% | ₹4.55k cr | ₹9.27k cr |
| 595 | Inox WindElectrical Equipment | 44.18% | ₹4.54k cr | ₹10.27k cr |
| 596 | Sharda CropchemFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 74.82% | ₹4.53k cr | ₹6.06k cr |
| 597 | Finolex IndustriesIndustrial Products | 52.47% | ₹4.49k cr | ₹8.56k cr |
| 598 | Technocraft Industries (India)Industrial Products | 74.74% | ₹4.47k cr | ₹5.98k cr |
| 599 | KRN Heat ExchanIndustrial Products | 65.69% | ₹4.45k cr | ₹6.78k cr |
| 600 | AeroflexIndustrial Products | 65.47% | ₹4.44k cr | ₹6.78k cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.