
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2701 | Aion-Tech SolutiIT - Software | 52.44% | ₹105 cr | ₹201 cr |
| 2702 | Srinibas Pradhan | 62.10% | ₹105 cr | ₹169 cr |
| 2703 | DHP IndiaOil | 73.30% | ₹105 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 2704 | Highness MicroelectronicsIndustrial Manufacturing | 64.96% | ₹105 cr | ₹161 cr |
| 2705 | Aeron CompositesIndustrial Products | 73.63% | ₹105 cr | ₹142 cr |
| 2706 | Veto SwitchgearsConsumer Durables | 45.06% | ₹105 cr | ₹232 cr |
| 2707 | Tips FilmsEntertainment | 74.98% | ₹104 cr | ₹139 cr |
| 2708 | Vivekanand CotspinTextiles & Apparels | 73.03% | ₹104 cr | ₹142 cr |
| 2709 | Baroda ExtrusionIndustrial Products | 54.94% | ₹104 cr | ₹189 cr |
| 2710 | AutofurnishAuto Components | 68.57% | ₹104 cr | ₹151 cr |
| 2711 | Caprihans India | 55.99% | ₹103 cr | ₹185 cr |
| 2712 | Mason InfratechRealty | 52.60% | ₹103 cr | ₹196 cr |
| 2713 | Kanoria EnergyCement & Cement Products | 74.01% | ₹103 cr | ₹139 cr |
| 2714 | MANGALAM SEEDSAgricultural Food & other Products | 72.86% | ₹103 cr | ₹142 cr |
| 2715 | DRS Dilip RoadTransport Services | 74.95% | ₹103 cr | ₹137 cr |
| 2716 | Fascinate TextilesTextiles & Apparels | 68.40% | ₹103 cr | ₹150 cr |
| 2717 | CHL | 72.84% | ₹103 cr | ₹141 cr |
| 2718 | Dhaval PackagingIndustrial Products | 66.06% | ₹103 cr | ₹155 cr |
| 2719 | Panasonic Energy | 58.06% | ₹103 cr | ₹177 cr |
| 2720 | Suraj IndustriesBeverages | 39.59% | ₹102 cr | ₹259 cr |
| 2721 | Green Asia | 64.91% | ₹102 cr | ₹158 cr |
| 2722 | Kings InfraFood Products | 69.00% | ₹102 cr | ₹148 cr |
| 2723 | Rapid FleetTransport Services | 67.54% | ₹102 cr | ₹151 cr |
| 2724 | Par Drugs & ChemicalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 73.41% | ₹102 cr | ₹139 cr |
| 2725 | United NilgiriAgricultural Food & other Products | 49.86% | ₹102 cr | ₹205 cr |
| 2726 | Naapbooks | 51.06% | ₹102 cr | ₹200 cr |
| 2727 | Active ClothingTextiles & Apparels | 73.58% | ₹102 cr | ₹139 cr |
| 2728 | Nectar LifesciencePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 51.84% | ₹102 cr | ₹197 cr |
| 2729 | Trejhara Solutions LtdIT - Software | 33.88% | ₹102 cr | ₹301 cr |
| 2730 | Modern Threads | 65.16% | ₹102 cr | ₹157 cr |
| 2731 | Vibrant Global Capital | 71.59% | ₹102 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 2732 | Accord Transformer & Switchgear LtdElectrical Equipment | 61.97% | ₹102 cr | ₹165 cr |
| 2733 | Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat)Electrical Equipment | 50.70% | ₹102 cr | ₹201 cr |
| 2734 | Paul Merchants | 74.66% | ₹102 cr | ₹136 cr |
| 2735 | Incredible Indus | 74.97% | ₹102 cr | ₹136 cr |
| 2736 | Esprit StonesConsumer Durables | 73.63% | ₹102 cr | ₹138 cr |
| 2737 | Mayank Cattle Fo | 65.00% | ₹102 cr | ₹156 cr |
| 2738 | Greenchef Appliances | 73.52% | ₹101 cr | ₹138 cr |
| 2739 | Shree TirupatiBa | 65.42% | ₹101 cr | ₹155 cr |
| 2740 | Axiom Gas EngineeringGas | 72.15% | ₹101 cr | ₹140 cr |
| 2741 | Star Paper MillsPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 44.93% | ₹101 cr | ₹224 cr |
| 2742 | Lagnam Spintex | 68.50% | ₹100 cr | ₹146 cr |
| 2743 | Harshdeep HorticoAgricultural Food & other Products | 72.96% | ₹100 cr | ₹137 cr |
| 2744 | Raaj Medisafe | 59.08% | ₹100 cr | ₹170 cr |
| 2745 | Brooks Laboratories | 52.62% | ₹100 cr | ₹190 cr |
| 2746 | Viji FinanceFinance | 30.07% | ₹100 cr | ₹333 cr |
| 2747 | Aztec FluidsIT - Hardware | 74.76% | ₹100 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2748 | Srivasavi Adhesive TapesIndustrial Products | 74.57% | ₹100 cr | ₹134 cr |
| 2749 | Stratmont IndustriesCommercial Services & Supplies | 67.58% | ₹99 cr | ₹147 cr |
| 2750 | Medi Assist Healthcare ServicesInsurance | 4.61% | ₹99 cr | ₹2.16k cr |
| 2751 | Novelix Pharmaceuticals | 54.29% | ₹99 cr | ₹183 cr |
| 2752 | Dhoot Industrial FinanceCommercial Services & Supplies | 69.07% | ₹99 cr | ₹144 cr |
| 2753 | Star Delta TransElectrical Equipment | 71.69% | ₹99 cr | ₹138 cr |
| 2754 | Cash UR Drive Marketing LimitedMedia | 57.23% | ₹99 cr | ₹173 cr |
| 2755 | Curis LifesciencesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 68.03% | ₹99 cr | ₹146 cr |
| 2756 | Sotac PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 72.85% | ₹99 cr | ₹136 cr |
| 2757 | Rama Telecom | 71.28% | ₹99 cr | ₹139 cr |
| 2758 | Shri TechtexIndustrial Products | 70.34% | ₹99 cr | ₹140 cr |
| 2759 | Baba ArtsEntertainment | 74.68% | ₹99 cr | ₹132 cr |
| 2760 | Coastal CorporatFood Products | 42.33% | ₹98 cr | ₹233 cr |
| 2761 | Omara VenturesConsumer Durables | 69.03% | ₹98 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 2762 | Alacrity SecuritiesFinance | 54.34% | ₹98 cr | ₹181 cr |
| 2763 | Oxygenta Pharma | 56.53% | ₹98 cr | ₹174 cr |
| 2764 | Starlineps Enterprises LtdMetals & Minerals Trading | 32.97% | ₹98 cr | ₹298 cr |
| 2765 | North Eastern Carrying CorporationTransport Services | 55.20% | ₹98 cr | ₹178 cr |
| 2766 | Loyal EquipmentsIndustrial Manufacturing | 70.75% | ₹98 cr | ₹138 cr |
| 2767 | RMC SwitchgearsElectrical Equipment | 51.94% | ₹98 cr | ₹188 cr |
| 2768 | LAPL Automotive | 70.18% | ₹97 cr | ₹138 cr |
| 2769 | Barflex PolyfilmIndustrial Products | 67.22% | ₹96 cr | ₹144 cr |
| 2770 | Spectrum Talent | 74.52% | ₹96 cr | ₹129 cr |
| 2771 | Infrax Renewable | 49.73% | ₹96 cr | ₹194 cr |
| 2772 | UVS Hospitality | 37.74% | ₹96 cr | ₹255 cr |
| 2773 | Viaz TyresAuto Components | 72.19% | ₹96 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2774 | Ducol OrganicsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 46.20% | ₹96 cr | ₹208 cr |
| 2775 | NTC IndustriesCigarettes & Tobacco Products | 54.34% | ₹96 cr | ₹177 cr |
| 2776 | GenXAI Analytics | 66.72% | ₹96 cr | ₹144 cr |
| 2777 | Affordable Robotic & AutomationIndustrial Manufacturing | 45.69% | ₹96 cr | ₹210 cr |
| 2778 | Vardhman Polytex LtdTextiles & Apparels | 40.63% | ₹96 cr | ₹236 cr |
| 2779 | Quest LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 66.78% | ₹96 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 2780 | Medico Remedies | 61.38% | ₹96 cr | ₹156 cr |
| 2781 | SRG HousingFinance | 59.97% | ₹96 cr | ₹159 cr |
| 2782 | Available FinanceFinance | 65.53% | ₹96 cr | ₹146 cr |
| 2783 | Hindprakash InduChemicals & Petrochemicals | 74.85% | ₹96 cr | ₹128 cr |
| 2784 | Golden CrestOther Consumer Services | 58.17% | ₹95 cr | ₹164 cr |
| 2785 | Jullundur Motor | 51.00% | ₹95 cr | ₹187 cr |
| 2786 | Alphalogic InduIndustrial Products | 71.49% | ₹95 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2787 | Rexnord Electronics & ControlsIndustrial Manufacturing | 73.40% | ₹95 cr | ₹130 cr |
| 2788 | Maha Rashtra Apx | 71.57% | ₹95 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2789 | Polson | 74.98% | ₹94 cr | ₹126 cr |
| 2790 | Nikita Greentech RecyclingPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 60.14% | ₹94 cr | ₹157 cr |
| 2791 | ENS EnterprisesIT - Software | 55.13% | ₹94 cr | ₹171 cr |
| 2792 | Rockingdeals CirCommercial Services & Supplies | 50.95% | ₹94 cr | ₹184 cr |
| 2793 | Teja Engineering | 67.17% | ₹94 cr | ₹139 cr |
| 2794 | AMJ Land Holdings | 65.94% | ₹93 cr | ₹142 cr |
| 2795 | Sangam FinservFinance | 63.08% | ₹93 cr | ₹148 cr |
| 2796 | Vaidya SaneHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 66.34% | ₹93 cr | ₹140 cr |
| 2797 | Century Extrusions | 50.68% | ₹93 cr | ₹184 cr |
| 2798 | IP Rings | 56.58% | ₹93 cr | ₹164 cr |
| 2799 | Owais MetalFerrous Metals | 72.16% | ₹93 cr | ₹129 cr |
| 2800 | S D RetailTextiles & Apparels | 65.29% | ₹93 cr | ₹142 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.