
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1801 | Antony Waste hanOther Utilities | 46.09% | ₹381 cr | ₹828 cr |
| 1802 | Genesys International CorporationIT - Services | 32.72% | ₹380 cr | ₹1.16k cr |
| 1803 | Ganesh GreenElectrical Equipment | 73.45% | ₹380 cr | ₹517 cr |
| 1804 | Arihant Foundations & Housing | 42.87% | ₹380 cr | ₹886 cr |
| 1805 | Mawana SugarsAgricultural Food & other Products | 63.49% | ₹379 cr | ₹597 cr |
| 1806 | Mach Travel SolutionsOther Consumer Services | 74.83% | ₹378 cr | ₹505 cr |
| 1807 | TPL PlastechIndustrial Products | 74.86% | ₹378 cr | ₹505 cr |
| 1808 | T.V. Today Netw.Entertainment | 63.21% | ₹378 cr | ₹598 cr |
| 1809 | Dam Capital AdviCapital Markets | 40.00% | ₹377 cr | ₹943 cr |
| 1810 | GlottisTransport Services | 74.23% | ₹377 cr | ₹508 cr |
| 1811 | ArtsonIndustrial Manufacturing | 75.00% | ₹377 cr | ₹503 cr |
| 1812 | H T MediaMedia | 69.50% | ₹376 cr | ₹542 cr |
| 1813 | Sonaselection IndiaTextiles & Apparels | 64.52% | ₹376 cr | ₹583 cr |
| 1814 | Aryaman CapitalFinance | 74.28% | ₹376 cr | ₹506 cr |
| 1815 | Reliance InfrastructurePower | 19.05% | ₹375 cr | ₹1.97k cr |
| 1816 | Bhatia Communications & Retail (India)Retailing | 69.45% | ₹373 cr | ₹537 cr |
| 1817 | Sealmatic India | 71.96% | ₹373 cr | ₹518 cr |
| 1818 | Dhunseri InvestmentsFinance | 74.95% | ₹373 cr | ₹497 cr |
| 1819 | Visaka IndustrieCement & Cement Products | 53.48% | ₹372 cr | ₹696 cr |
| 1820 | Sigachi IndustriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 36.69% | ₹372 cr | ₹1.01k cr |
| 1821 | Lakshmi MillsTextiles & Apparels | 65.94% | ₹372 cr | ₹563 cr |
| 1822 | VLS FinanceFinance | 56.38% | ₹371 cr | ₹659 cr |
| 1823 | Blue WaterTransport Services | 69.55% | ₹371 cr | ₹533 cr |
| 1824 | Deccan CementsCement & Cement Products | 56.25% | ₹370 cr | ₹658 cr |
| 1825 | Nahar Industrial EnterprisesTextiles & Apparels | 71.24% | ₹370 cr | ₹519 cr |
| 1826 | Tamil Nadu Petro ProductsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 34.54% | ₹369 cr | ₹1.07k cr |
| 1827 | Sayaji HotelsLeisure Services | 66.88% | ₹368 cr | ₹550 cr |
| 1828 | Ultramarine & PigmentsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 35.49% | ₹368 cr | ₹1.04k cr |
| 1829 | BEML Land AssetsFinance | 54.03% | ₹368 cr | ₹681 cr |
| 1830 | India Power CorpPower | 59.14% | ₹367 cr | ₹621 cr |
| 1831 | South West Pinnacle ExplorationCommercial Services & Supplies | 61.70% | ₹367 cr | ₹595 cr |
| 1832 | BIGBLOC Construction | 72.81% | ₹367 cr | ₹504 cr |
| 1833 | Subam PapersIndustrial Products | 58.93% | ₹366 cr | ₹621 cr |
| 1834 | ANB MetalIndustrial Products | 74.18% | ₹365 cr | ₹493 cr |
| 1835 | Bajaj Steel IndsIndustrial Manufacturing | 56.62% | ₹364 cr | ₹643 cr |
| 1836 | Krishival FoodsFood Products | 37.23% | ₹364 cr | ₹977 cr |
| 1837 | Borana WeavesTextiles & Apparels | 65.24% | ₹363 cr | ₹556 cr |
| 1838 | GEEElectrical Equipment | 63.58% | ₹362 cr | ₹569 cr |
| 1839 | Digilogic SystemsAerospace & Defense | 64.26% | ₹361 cr | ₹562 cr |
| 1840 | Highway InfraTransport Infrastructure | 70.04% | ₹360 cr | ₹514 cr |
| 1841 | PNGS Gargi FJConsumer Durables | 68.28% | ₹360 cr | ₹527 cr |
| 1842 | PTL EnterprisesCommercial Services & Supplies | 69.82% | ₹360 cr | ₹515 cr |
| 1843 | Bizotic CommercialTextiles & Apparels | 74.98% | ₹359 cr | ₹479 cr |
| 1844 | DIC IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals | 71.75% | ₹359 cr | ₹500 cr |
| 1845 | B.R.Goyal Infra.Construction | 73.60% | ₹358 cr | ₹486 cr |
| 1846 | Sutlej TextilesTextiles & Apparels | 63.96% | ₹358 cr | ₹559 cr |
| 1847 | Black Rose IndusChemicals & Petrochemicals | 75.00% | ₹357 cr | ₹476 cr |
| 1848 | SK Minerals & AdditivesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 73.53% | ₹357 cr | ₹485 cr |
| 1849 | Rays of Belief | 68.77% | ₹356 cr | ₹517 cr |
| 1850 | Riddhi Siddhi GlCommercial Services & Supplies | 75.00% | ₹356 cr | ₹474 cr |
| 1851 | Goodricke GroupAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.00% | ₹355 cr | ₹479 cr |
| 1852 | Everest IndustriesOther Construction Materials | 50.22% | ₹354 cr | ₹704 cr |
| 1853 | BirlaNu Ltd | 40.57% | ₹353 cr | ₹871 cr |
| 1854 | Orient BellConsumer Durables | 65.74% | ₹352 cr | ₹536 cr |
| 1855 | Prevest DenproHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 73.60% | ₹351 cr | ₹477 cr |
| 1856 | Saurashtra CementCement & Cement Products | 66.62% | ₹351 cr | ₹527 cr |
| 1857 | Filtron EngineerCommercial Services & Supplies | 73.36% | ₹348 cr | ₹475 cr |
| 1858 | Pansari DevelopersRealty | 73.88% | ₹348 cr | ₹471 cr |
| 1859 | Mercury EV-TechAutomobiles | 55.36% | ₹348 cr | ₹628 cr |
| 1860 | India HomesIndustrial Products | 33.57% | ₹346 cr | ₹1.03k cr |
| 1861 | Captain Technocast | 64.69% | ₹345 cr | ₹534 cr |
| 1862 | Arman FinancialFinance | 21.92% | ₹345 cr | ₹1.57k cr |
| 1863 | Cryogenic OGSIndustrial Manufacturing | 74.29% | ₹343 cr | ₹462 cr |
| 1864 | Australian PremElectrical Equipment | 72.62% | ₹343 cr | ₹472 cr |
| 1865 | Priority JewelsConsumer Durables | 70.00% | ₹341 cr | ₹487 cr |
| 1866 | Taurian MPSIndustrial Manufacturing | 63.80% | ₹341 cr | ₹535 cr |
| 1867 | Supreme PowerElectrical Equipment | 57.16% | ₹340 cr | ₹595 cr |
| 1868 | Satia IndustriesPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 52.46% | ₹339 cr | ₹646 cr |
| 1869 | International ConveyorsIndustrial Manufacturing | 70.45% | ₹338 cr | ₹479 cr |
| 1870 | Aerpace IndusIndustrial Products | 44.85% | ₹337 cr | ₹751 cr |
| 1871 | Trishakti IndusCommercial Services & Supplies | 67.27% | ₹337 cr | ₹501 cr |
| 1872 | KRM AyurvedaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 69.30% | ₹337 cr | ₹486 cr |
| 1873 | DC InfotechIT - Hardware | 62.20% | ₹337 cr | ₹541 cr |
| 1874 | MegamontAuto Components | 58.55% | ₹337 cr | ₹575 cr |
| 1875 | Speciality RestaurantsLeisure Services | 50.82% | ₹336 cr | ₹661 cr |
| 1876 | Balaji TelefilmsEntertainment | 31.30% | ₹334 cr | ₹1.07k cr |
| 1877 | HRS Aluglaze | 72.49% | ₹334 cr | ₹461 cr |
| 1878 | Raksan TransformersElectrical Equipment | 73.62% | ₹333 cr | ₹453 cr |
| 1879 | The Investment Trust of IndiaFinance | 72.12% | ₹332 cr | ₹460 cr |
| 1880 | Dhabriya PolywoodIndustrial Products | 67.75% | ₹331 cr | ₹489 cr |
| 1881 | Suryoday SmallBanks | 22.48% | ₹330 cr | ₹1.47k cr |
| 1882 | Qualitek LabsCommercial Services & Supplies | 56.46% | ₹330 cr | ₹585 cr |
| 1883 | UnicommerceIT - Software | 36.02% | ₹330 cr | ₹915 cr |
| 1884 | T N NewsprintPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 35.32% | ₹329 cr | ₹932 cr |
| 1885 | Laxmi India FinanceFinance | 60.17% | ₹329 cr | ₹547 cr |
| 1886 | Dwarikesh SugarAgricultural Food & other Products | 42.14% | ₹329 cr | ₹781 cr |
| 1887 | Ivalue InfosolutIT - Services | 32.09% | ₹328 cr | ₹1.02k cr |
| 1888 | Oswal Green TechFinance | 70.65% | ₹328 cr | ₹465 cr |
| 1889 | KN Agri ResourceAgricultural Food & other Products | 68.86% | ₹328 cr | ₹476 cr |
| 1890 | Vashu BhagnaniEntertainment | 74.48% | ₹326 cr | ₹438 cr |
| 1891 | Paradeep ParivahanTransport Services | 65.96% | ₹324 cr | ₹491 cr |
| 1892 | Sigma SolveIT - Services | 73.22% | ₹324 cr | ₹442 cr |
| 1893 | LincHousehold Products | 61.21% | ₹324 cr | ₹529 cr |
| 1894 | Cospower EngineeringIndustrial Manufacturing | 60.01% | ₹323 cr | ₹539 cr |
| 1895 | Munjal ShowaAuto Components | 65.02% | ₹323 cr | ₹497 cr |
| 1896 | CWDConsumer Durables | 54.10% | ₹322 cr | ₹596 cr |
| 1897 | B&B TriplewallIndustrial Products | 73.76% | ₹322 cr | ₹437 cr |
| 1898 | Axtel IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 49.95% | ₹322 cr | ₹644 cr |
| 1899 | Nisus FinanceFinance | 73.98% | ₹321 cr | ₹434 cr |
| 1900 | Shardul SecuritiesCapital Markets | 74.85% | ₹318 cr | ₹424 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.