
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201 | Innovassynth TechnologiesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 75.04% | ₹1.06k cr | ₹1.41k cr |
| 1202 | Shipping LandFinance | 63.75% | ₹1.05k cr | ₹1.65k cr |
| 1203 | Accelya SolutionIT - Software | 74.66% | ₹1.05k cr | ₹1.41k cr |
| 1204 | Diffusion EngIndustrial Products | 69.76% | ₹1.05k cr | ₹1.50k cr |
| 1205 | Sundrop BrandsFood Products | 43.90% | ₹1.04k cr | ₹2.38k cr |
| 1206 | Raj Rayon IndustriesTextiles & Apparels | 94.14% | ₹1.04k cr | ₹1.11k cr |
| 1207 | M & B EngineeringConstruction | 70.60% | ₹1.04k cr | ₹1.47k cr |
| 1208 | Easy Trip PlannersLeisure Services | 43.56% | ₹1.03k cr | ₹2.37k cr |
| 1209 | Kapston ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies | 67.25% | ₹1.03k cr | ₹1.54k cr |
| 1210 | Rajesh PowerOther Utilities | 71.93% | ₹1.03k cr | ₹1.43k cr |
| 1211 | PNB GiltsFinance | 74.07% | ₹1.03k cr | ₹1.39k cr |
| 1212 | Krishna DefenceAerospace & Defense | 55.22% | ₹1.03k cr | ₹1.86k cr |
| 1213 | Kilburn EngineeringIndustrial Manufacturing | 44.89% | ₹1.03k cr | ₹2.29k cr |
| 1214 | Tonbo ImagingAerospace & Defense | 14.56% | ₹1.03k cr | ₹7.05k cr |
| 1215 | Bombay Dyeing | 53.57% | ₹1.03k cr | ₹1.91k cr |
| 1216 | PTC India FinFinance | 64.99% | ₹1.02k cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1217 | VST IndustriesCigarettes & Tobacco Products | 32.16% | ₹1.02k cr | ₹3.18k cr |
| 1218 | TIL | 61.30% | ₹1.02k cr | ₹1.66k cr |
| 1219 | ADF FoodsFood Products | 36.14% | ₹1.02k cr | ₹2.82k cr |
| 1220 | Chamanlal SetiaAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.05% | ₹1.02k cr | ₹1.38k cr |
| 1221 | Dollar IndustrieTextiles & Apparels | 72.58% | ₹1.01k cr | ₹1.39k cr |
| 1222 | PaushakChemicals & Petrochemicals | 67.28% | ₹1.01k cr | ₹1.50k cr |
| 1223 | McNally BharatConstruction | 90.00% | ₹1.01k cr | ₹1.12k cr |
| 1224 | Creative NewtechCommercial Services & Supplies | 56.62% | ₹1.01k cr | ₹1.78k cr |
| 1225 | Advit JewelsConsumer Durables | 69.88% | ₹1.01k cr | ₹1.44k cr |
| 1226 | One Point OneCommercial Services & Supplies | 52.30% | ₹1.00k cr | ₹1.92k cr |
| 1227 | Avadh SugarAgricultural Food & other Products | 60.39% | ₹1.00k cr | ₹1.66k cr |
| 1228 | Panorama Studios | 66.61% | ₹1.00k cr | ₹1.50k cr |
| 1229 | GPT InfraprojectConstruction | 69.37% | ₹1.00k cr | ₹1.44k cr |
| 1230 | Rane HoldingsFinance | 46.65% | ₹997 cr | ₹2.14k cr |
| 1231 | Insolation EnerPower | 66.09% | ₹993 cr | ₹1.50k cr |
| 1232 | Eveready Industries IndiaHousehold Products | 43.60% | ₹992 cr | ₹2.28k cr |
| 1233 | Jindal DrillingOil | 66.78% | ₹989 cr | ₹1.48k cr |
| 1234 | ShalbyHealthcare Services | 74.33% | ₹988 cr | ₹1.33k cr |
| 1235 | Uttam Sugar MillsAgricultural Food & other Products | 74.71% | ₹984 cr | ₹1.32k cr |
| 1236 | Baazar StyleRetailing | 35.99% | ₹984 cr | ₹2.73k cr |
| 1237 | Vidhi SpecialtyChemicals & Petrochemicals | 64.28% | ₹983 cr | ₹1.53k cr |
| 1238 | Jagsonpal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 68.82% | ₹983 cr | ₹1.43k cr |
| 1239 | Divine PowerIndustrial Products | 63.20% | ₹981 cr | ₹1.55k cr |
| 1240 | Tinna Rubber | 67.21% | ₹979 cr | ₹1.46k cr |
| 1241 | Gaja Alternative AssetCapital Markets | 54.23% | ₹975 cr | ₹1.80k cr |
| 1242 | Texmaco Infrastructure & HoldingsCommercial Services & Supplies | 66.55% | ₹974 cr | ₹1.46k cr |
| 1243 | Satin CreditcareFinance | 36.17% | ₹969 cr | ₹2.68k cr |
| 1244 | Globus SpiritsBeverages | 46.74% | ₹968 cr | ₹2.07k cr |
| 1245 | Jagran PrakashanMedia | 69.00% | ₹967 cr | ₹1.40k cr |
| 1246 | S H Kelkar & CompanyChemicals & Petrochemicals | 54.87% | ₹967 cr | ₹1.76k cr |
| 1247 | Sanghi Industries LtdCement & Cement Products | 75.00% | ₹966 cr | ₹1.29k cr |
| 1248 | DCB BankBanks | 16.22% | ₹966 cr | ₹5.95k cr |
| 1249 | TTK HealthcareDiversified | 74.57% | ₹965 cr | ₹1.29k cr |
| 1250 | Purple StyleRetailing | 24.08% | ₹962 cr | ₹3.99k cr |
| 1251 | Ardee IndustriesDiversified Metals | 67.62% | ₹961 cr | ₹1.42k cr |
| 1252 | Garuda ConsConstruction | 67.56% | ₹961 cr | ₹1.42k cr |
| 1253 | Ganesha EcosphereTextiles & Apparels | 39.33% | ₹959 cr | ₹2.44k cr |
| 1254 | JOJOEntertainment | 63.17% | ₹958 cr | ₹1.52k cr |
| 1255 | Orissa MineralsMinerals & Mining | 50.01% | ₹953 cr | ₹1.91k cr |
| 1256 | Mangalam CementCement & Cement Products | 40.01% | ₹951 cr | ₹2.38k cr |
| 1257 | Keltech EnergiesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 54.33% | ₹950 cr | ₹1.75k cr |
| 1258 | Spandana Sphoort | 48.16% | ₹950 cr | ₹1.97k cr |
| 1259 | Astra Microwave Products LtdAerospace & Defense | 6.54% | ₹948 cr | ₹14.50k cr |
| 1260 | Studds AccessoriesAuto Components | 61.80% | ₹947 cr | ₹1.53k cr |
| 1261 | Titan BiotechChemicals & Petrochemicals | 55.78% | ₹946 cr | ₹1.70k cr |
| 1262 | Landmark CarsAutomobiles | 49.93% | ₹944 cr | ₹1.89k cr |
| 1263 | XPRO IndiaIndustrial Products | 40.32% | ₹943 cr | ₹2.34k cr |
| 1264 | HMA Agro IndustriesFood Products | 75.00% | ₹942 cr | ₹1.26k cr |
| 1265 | Motisons JewelConsumer Durables | 57.12% | ₹941 cr | ₹1.65k cr |
| 1266 | Bharat SeatsAuto Components | 74.66% | ₹940 cr | ₹1.26k cr |
| 1267 | Bharat BijleeElectrical Equipment | 33.65% | ₹936 cr | ₹2.78k cr |
| 1268 | IKIO TechConsumer Durables | 72.55% | ₹935 cr | ₹1.29k cr |
| 1269 | Alldigi TechCommercial Services & Supplies | 73.39% | ₹928 cr | ₹1.27k cr |
| 1270 | Laxmi GoldornaConsumer Durables | 74.97% | ₹928 cr | ₹1.24k cr |
| 1271 | Paramount CommunicationsIndustrial Products | 45.88% | ₹927 cr | ₹2.02k cr |
| 1272 | Shankesh JewellersConsumer Durables | 69.53% | ₹926 cr | ₹1.33k cr |
| 1273 | Zaggle PrepaidIT - Services | 44.30% | ₹926 cr | ₹2.09k cr |
| 1274 | Utkarsh Small Finance BankBanks | 42.67% | ₹923 cr | ₹2.16k cr |
| 1275 | Renaissance GlobalConsumer Durables | 61.93% | ₹921 cr | ₹1.49k cr |
| 1276 | Expleo SolutionsIT - Services | 71.05% | ₹915 cr | ₹1.29k cr |
| 1277 | Andhra PaperPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 72.45% | ₹914 cr | ₹1.26k cr |
| 1278 | BF UtilitiesTransport Infrastructure | 56.73% | ₹913 cr | ₹1.61k cr |
| 1279 | Emkay Tools | 74.99% | ₹912 cr | ₹1.22k cr |
| 1280 | Xtranet TechnologiesIT - Services | 62.62% | ₹911 cr | ₹1.45k cr |
| 1281 | Sunshine PictureEntertainment | 74.84% | ₹910 cr | ₹1.22k cr |
| 1282 | N R Agarwal IndsPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 74.28% | ₹909 cr | ₹1.22k cr |
| 1283 | Prakash IndustriFerrous Metals | 44.38% | ₹909 cr | ₹2.05k cr |
| 1284 | Gujarat KidneyHealthcare Services | 71.45% | ₹907 cr | ₹1.27k cr |
| 1285 | Syncom Formulations (India)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 50.57% | ₹907 cr | ₹1.79k cr |
| 1286 | NIBEAerospace & Defense | 51.46% | ₹902 cr | ₹1.75k cr |
| 1287 | All Time PlasticConsumer Durables | 70.15% | ₹900 cr | ₹1.28k cr |
| 1288 | Astec LifesciencFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 71.97% | ₹892 cr | ₹1.24k cr |
| 1289 | KP Green EngineeringElectrical Equipment | 66.61% | ₹888 cr | ₹1.33k cr |
| 1290 | Greenpanel Industries | 54.31% | ₹887 cr | ₹1.63k cr |
| 1291 | Manaksia CoatedIndustrial Products | 57.78% | ₹886 cr | ₹1.53k cr |
| 1292 | Den NetworksEntertainment | 74.90% | ₹885 cr | ₹1.18k cr |
| 1293 | Yuken India | 58.05% | ₹881 cr | ₹1.52k cr |
| 1294 | Bhartiya InternationalConsumer Durables | 61.17% | ₹881 cr | ₹1.44k cr |
| 1295 | Bharat ParenteralsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 67.20% | ₹877 cr | ₹1.30k cr |
| 1296 | Nupur RecyclersMetals & Minerals Trading | 73.60% | ₹875 cr | ₹1.19k cr |
| 1297 | K C PCement & Cement Products | 44.39% | ₹874 cr | ₹1.97k cr |
| 1298 | Igarashi MotorsAuto Components | 75.00% | ₹871 cr | ₹1.16k cr |
| 1299 | IFGL RefractoriesIndustrial Products | 72.44% | ₹867 cr | ₹1.20k cr |
| 1300 | Websol EnergyElectrical Equipment | 29.72% | ₹866 cr | ₹2.92k cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.