
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 | Shanti GoldConsumer Durables | 70.35% | ₹1.60k cr | ₹2.28k cr |
| 1002 | Welspun Specialty SolutionsIndustrial Products | 55.17% | ₹1.60k cr | ₹2.90k cr |
| 1003 | Ramky Infra | 69.81% | ₹1.60k cr | ₹2.29k cr |
| 1004 | Algoquant Fin | 73.68% | ₹1.60k cr | ₹2.17k cr |
| 1005 | Veedol Corporat | 64.58% | ₹1.59k cr | ₹2.46k cr |
| 1006 | GK EnergyConstruction | 79.20% | ₹1.59k cr | ₹2.00k cr |
| 1007 | Hemisphere PropCommercial Services & Supplies | 51.12% | ₹1.57k cr | ₹3.07k cr |
| 1008 | MukandIndustrial Products | 74.70% | ₹1.57k cr | ₹2.10k cr |
| 1009 | eMudhraIT - Services | 54.40% | ₹1.57k cr | ₹2.88k cr |
| 1010 | Macpower CNCIndustrial Manufacturing | 73.22% | ₹1.57k cr | ₹2.14k cr |
| 1011 | Zelio E-MobilityAutomobiles | 72.77% | ₹1.56k cr | ₹2.15k cr |
| 1012 | Utssav CZ GoldConsumer Durables | 72.55% | ₹1.55k cr | ₹2.14k cr |
| 1013 | Pashupati CotspinTextiles & Apparels | 65.99% | ₹1.55k cr | ₹2.35k cr |
| 1014 | Brigade HotelLeisure Services | 74.09% | ₹1.54k cr | ₹2.08k cr |
| 1015 | Rossari BiotechChemicals & Petrochemicals | 68.14% | ₹1.54k cr | ₹2.26k cr |
| 1016 | Ashoka BuildconConstruction | 54.47% | ₹1.54k cr | ₹2.82k cr |
| 1017 | Praj IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 32.81% | ₹1.54k cr | ₹4.68k cr |
| 1018 | Cantabil RetailTextiles & Apparels | 74.46% | ₹1.53k cr | ₹2.06k cr |
| 1019 | Interarch Building SolutionsConstruction | 59.27% | ₹1.53k cr | ₹2.58k cr |
| 1020 | R Systems InternationalIT - Services | 51.84% | ₹1.53k cr | ₹2.94k cr |
| 1021 | Kody TechnolabIT - Software | 68.82% | ₹1.52k cr | ₹2.21k cr |
| 1022 | Bhansali Engineering PolymersChemicals & Petrochemicals | 57.48% | ₹1.51k cr | ₹2.63k cr |
| 1023 | Sirca PaintsConsumer Durables | 65.19% | ₹1.51k cr | ₹2.32k cr |
| 1024 | Vaibhav GlobalConsumer Durables | 57.19% | ₹1.51k cr | ₹2.65k cr |
| 1025 | Sterling & Wilson Renewable EnergyConstruction | 45.73% | ₹1.51k cr | ₹3.30k cr |
| 1026 | Kitex GarmentsTextiles & Apparels | 56.66% | ₹1.51k cr | ₹2.66k cr |
| 1027 | Orient Electric LtdConsumer Durables | 38.31% | ₹1.51k cr | ₹3.93k cr |
| 1028 | Prataap SnacksFood Products | 58.82% | ₹1.50k cr | ₹2.55k cr |
| 1029 | Elcid InvestmentFinance | 75.00% | ₹1.50k cr | ₹2.00k cr |
| 1030 | Marathon NextgenRealty | 56.40% | ₹1.49k cr | ₹2.65k cr |
| 1031 | RattanIndia PowerPower | 44.06% | ₹1.49k cr | ₹3.38k cr |
| 1032 | Indraprastha Medical CorporationHealthcare Services | 51.00% | ₹1.49k cr | ₹2.92k cr |
| 1033 | Panacea BiotecPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 72.48% | ₹1.49k cr | ₹2.05k cr |
| 1034 | Stove KraftConsumer Durables | 55.79% | ₹1.49k cr | ₹2.66k cr |
| 1035 | JNK | 67.80% | ₹1.48k cr | ₹2.19k cr |
| 1036 | Apeejay Surrendra Park HotelsLeisure Services | 68.21% | ₹1.48k cr | ₹2.17k cr |
| 1037 | Monarch NetworthCapital Markets | 53.83% | ₹1.48k cr | ₹2.74k cr |
| 1038 | V I P IndustriesConsumer Durables | 42.35% | ₹1.47k cr | ₹3.48k cr |
| 1039 | TVS SrichakraAuto Components | 45.70% | ₹1.46k cr | ₹3.20k cr |
| 1040 | Apcotex IndustriIndustrial Products | 58.23% | ₹1.46k cr | ₹2.50k cr |
| 1041 | Indo Rama Synthetics (India) | 75.00% | ₹1.45k cr | ₹1.94k cr |
| 1042 | NACL IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 53.68% | ₹1.45k cr | ₹2.70k cr |
| 1043 | GSP Crop ScienceFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 71.72% | ₹1.45k cr | ₹2.02k cr |
| 1044 | Siyaram SilkTextiles & Apparels | 67.44% | ₹1.45k cr | ₹2.15k cr |
| 1045 | Hirect LtdIndustrial Manufacturing | 42.59% | ₹1.44k cr | ₹3.39k cr |
| 1046 | J Kumar InfraConstruction | 46.64% | ₹1.43k cr | ₹3.07k cr |
| 1047 | Styrenix Performance MaterialsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 46.24% | ₹1.43k cr | ₹3.09k cr |
| 1048 | Kiri Industries LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 41.71% | ₹1.42k cr | ₹3.41k cr |
| 1049 | Marsons | 53.65% | ₹1.42k cr | ₹2.65k cr |
| 1050 | Kalyani Investment Company | 74.98% | ₹1.42k cr | ₹1.90k cr |
| 1051 | Gujarat Industries Power CoPower | 56.57% | ₹1.42k cr | ₹2.51k cr |
| 1052 | Deepa JewellersConsumer Durables | 72.98% | ₹1.42k cr | ₹1.95k cr |
| 1053 | Arvind SmartSpacesRealty | 53.77% | ₹1.42k cr | ₹2.64k cr |
| 1054 | Heritage FoodsFood Products | 41.30% | ₹1.42k cr | ₹3.43k cr |
| 1055 | GMM PfaudlerIndustrial Manufacturing | 25.18% | ₹1.41k cr | ₹5.61k cr |
| 1056 | Technocraft VenturesOther Utilities | 70.01% | ₹1.41k cr | ₹2.01k cr |
| 1057 | Dishman CarbogenPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 59.32% | ₹1.41k cr | ₹2.37k cr |
| 1058 | OBSC PerfectionAuto Components | 66.24% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹2.12k cr |
| 1059 | ArkadeRealty | 71.19% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹1.97k cr |
| 1060 | Subros LtdIndustrial Products | 36.79% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹3.82k cr |
| 1061 | Muthoot MicrofinFinance | 55.47% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹2.53k cr |
| 1062 | CFF Fluid | 68.10% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹2.06k cr |
| 1063 | Shree Pushkar Chemicals & FertilizersChemicals & Petrochemicals | 69.45% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹2.01k cr |
| 1064 | SJS EnterprisesAuto Components | 19.99% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹7.00k cr |
| 1065 | GSPL TransmissionGas | 38.94% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹3.59k cr |
| 1066 | Oriental AromaticsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 74.17% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹1.88k cr |
| 1067 | Pix TransmissionIndustrial Products | 62.06% | ₹1.40k cr | ₹2.25k cr |
| 1068 | KNR ConstructionsConstruction | 48.81% | ₹1.39k cr | ₹2.86k cr |
| 1069 | EFC (I)Commercial Services & Supplies | 56.08% | ₹1.39k cr | ₹2.48k cr |
| 1070 | JTL IndustriesIndustrial Products | 49.26% | ₹1.39k cr | ₹2.83k cr |
| 1071 | Nalwa Sons InvstFinance | 55.61% | ₹1.39k cr | ₹2.50k cr |
| 1072 | Sundaram ClaytonAuto Components | 59.08% | ₹1.39k cr | ₹2.35k cr |
| 1073 | Rajratan GlobalAuto Components | 65.20% | ₹1.39k cr | ₹2.13k cr |
| 1074 | Kabra Extrusion | 59.47% | ₹1.39k cr | ₹2.34k cr |
| 1075 | Ramco IndustriesOther Construction Materials | 54.84% | ₹1.38k cr | ₹2.52k cr |
| 1076 | TajGVK HotelsLeisure Services | 71.00% | ₹1.38k cr | ₹1.94k cr |
| 1077 | Danish Power | 73.62% | ₹1.36k cr | ₹1.85k cr |
| 1078 | Mobavenue AI TechIT - Software | 65.60% | ₹1.36k cr | ₹2.07k cr |
| 1079 | G M BreweriesBeverages | 74.43% | ₹1.35k cr | ₹1.81k cr |
| 1080 | Sika Interplant | 71.72% | ₹1.35k cr | ₹1.88k cr |
| 1081 | M M Forgings | 56.33% | ₹1.35k cr | ₹2.39k cr |
| 1082 | Citurgia BiochemChemicals & Petrochemicals | 99.36% | ₹1.34k cr | ₹1.35k cr |
| 1083 | Onemi TechnologyFinance | 20.42% | ₹1.34k cr | ₹6.58k cr |
| 1084 | GNA AxlesAuto Components | 58.47% | ₹1.34k cr | ₹2.29k cr |
| 1085 | Advanced EnzymePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 43.56% | ₹1.34k cr | ₹3.07k cr |
| 1086 | Ador WeldingIndustrial Products | 53.65% | ₹1.34k cr | ₹2.49k cr |
| 1087 | ESAF Small FinBanks | 63.23% | ₹1.33k cr | ₹2.11k cr |
| 1088 | Vindhya TelelinkConstruction | 43.55% | ₹1.33k cr | ₹3.06k cr |
| 1089 | Oriana Power LtdElectrical Equipment | 57.98% | ₹1.33k cr | ₹2.29k cr |
| 1090 | Behari Lal EngineeringIndustrial Products | 70.84% | ₹1.33k cr | ₹1.87k cr |
| 1091 | TCI ExpressTransport Services | 69.42% | ₹1.33k cr | ₹1.91k cr |
| 1092 | AvantelAerospace & Defense | 36.85% | ₹1.32k cr | ₹3.59k cr |
| 1093 | Jash EngineeringIndustrial Manufacturing | 43.24% | ₹1.32k cr | ₹3.06k cr |
| 1094 | Windsor MachinesIndustrial Manufacturing | 43.91% | ₹1.32k cr | ₹3.00k cr |
| 1095 | EPack PrefabTechIndustrial Manufacturing | 64.96% | ₹1.32k cr | ₹2.03k cr |
| 1096 | Sanghvi MoversCommercial Services & Supplies | 47.25% | ₹1.32k cr | ₹2.79k cr |
| 1097 | Varmora GranitoConsumer Durables | 47.04% | ₹1.31k cr | ₹2.79k cr |
| 1098 | Schneider APWIndustrial Manufacturing | 74.12% | ₹1.31k cr | ₹1.77k cr |
| 1099 | Talbros Automotive ComponentsAuto Components | 58.43% | ₹1.31k cr | ₹2.24k cr |
| 1100 | Afcom HoldingsTransport Services | 35.40% | ₹1.30k cr | ₹3.67k cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.