
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2401 | Indian Wood ProdPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 71.12% | ₹153 cr | ₹215 cr |
| 2402 | Multibase IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals | 75.00% | ₹153 cr | ₹204 cr |
| 2403 | Shradha RealtyRealty | 74.98% | ₹153 cr | ₹204 cr |
| 2404 | RFBL Flexi PackIndustrial Products | 69.70% | ₹153 cr | ₹219 cr |
| 2405 | R M Drip & SprinIndustrial Products | 21.06% | ₹153 cr | ₹725 cr |
| 2406 | Glittek GranitesOther Construction Materials | 70.59% | ₹153 cr | ₹216 cr |
| 2407 | Andhra PetrochemChemicals & Petrochemicals | 45.04% | ₹152 cr | ₹338 cr |
| 2408 | Ashwini Container MoversTransport Services | 66.67% | ₹152 cr | ₹228 cr |
| 2409 | Destiny LogisticTransport Services | 70.87% | ₹152 cr | ₹214 cr |
| 2410 | Veer Global InfraconstructionRealty | 70.62% | ₹152 cr | ₹215 cr |
| 2411 | Admach Systems | 52.95% | ₹151 cr | ₹284 cr |
| 2412 | Hampton SkyRealty | 75.01% | ₹150 cr | ₹200 cr |
| 2413 | C P S ShapersTextiles & Apparels | 64.88% | ₹150 cr | ₹231 cr |
| 2414 | Surana TelecomPower | 72.32% | ₹150 cr | ₹207 cr |
| 2415 | Pramodini MedicareHealthcare Services | 62.64% | ₹149 cr | ₹238 cr |
| 2416 | Indo NationalHousehold Products | 65.35% | ₹149 cr | ₹228 cr |
| 2417 | Pritika EngineerAuto Components | 72.68% | ₹149 cr | ₹205 cr |
| 2418 | Industrial Investment TrustFinance | 62.44% | ₹149 cr | ₹239 cr |
| 2419 | Dev AcceleratorCommercial Services & Supplies | 35.09% | ₹149 cr | ₹424 cr |
| 2420 | Madala HoldingsRealty | 73.47% | ₹148 cr | ₹202 cr |
| 2421 | Mishtann FoodsFood Products | 43.48% | ₹148 cr | ₹341 cr |
| 2422 | Country Club HosLeisure Services | 73.80% | ₹148 cr | ₹200 cr |
| 2423 | Asian Hotels (E)Leisure Services | 65.63% | ₹147 cr | ₹225 cr |
| 2424 | Gillanders Arbut | 69.05% | ₹147 cr | ₹213 cr |
| 2425 | IRIS Regtech SolutionsIT - Software | 34.63% | ₹147 cr | ₹425 cr |
| 2426 | Dai-ichi KarkariChemicals & Petrochemicals | 63.98% | ₹147 cr | ₹230 cr |
| 2427 | Krishca Strapping SolutionsIndustrial Products | 47.77% | ₹147 cr | ₹308 cr |
| 2428 | Bhilwara TechTextiles & Apparels | 73.71% | ₹147 cr | ₹199 cr |
| 2429 | Alfred Herbert | 73.87% | ₹147 cr | ₹198 cr |
| 2430 | Tiger LogisticsTransport Services | 57.69% | ₹146 cr | ₹254 cr |
| 2431 | Yaap Digital LtdMedia | 59.02% | ₹146 cr | ₹247 cr |
| 2432 | Mahindra EPCIndustrial Manufacturing | 54.18% | ₹146 cr | ₹269 cr |
| 2433 | Aarvi Encon | 73.36% | ₹146 cr | ₹199 cr |
| 2434 | Acetech E-CommerceRetailing | 64.39% | ₹146 cr | ₹226 cr |
| 2435 | Shivashrit FoodsFood Products | 73.00% | ₹146 cr | ₹199 cr |
| 2436 | P.E. AnalyticsRealty | 72.26% | ₹145 cr | ₹201 cr |
| 2437 | E to E Transportation | 32.54% | ₹145 cr | ₹446 cr |
| 2438 | Ushanti Colour Chem LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 54.91% | ₹145 cr | ₹264 cr |
| 2439 | Agribio Spirits LtdBeverages | 43.27% | ₹145 cr | ₹334 cr |
| 2440 | Swastika InvestmCapital Markets | 59.88% | ₹144 cr | ₹241 cr |
| 2441 | Neelamalai Agro | 72.45% | ₹144 cr | ₹199 cr |
| 2442 | Anya Polytech &Fertilizers & Agrochemicals | 65.40% | ₹144 cr | ₹220 cr |
| 2443 | Him TeknoforgeAuto Components | 54.37% | ₹144 cr | ₹265 cr |
| 2444 | California Software CompanyIT - Software | 62.26% | ₹144 cr | ₹231 cr |
| 2445 | Ausom Enterprise | 73.70% | ₹144 cr | ₹195 cr |
| 2446 | Innovators | 63.71% | ₹144 cr | ₹225 cr |
| 2447 | Manaksia Aluminium CompanyNon - Ferrous Metals | 74.87% | ₹143 cr | ₹191 cr |
| 2448 | Smartlink HoldingsIT - Hardware | 72.85% | ₹143 cr | ₹197 cr |
| 2449 | Srivari Spices & Foods LtdFood Products | 58.28% | ₹143 cr | ₹246 cr |
| 2450 | Resonance Specialities | 54.25% | ₹143 cr | ₹264 cr |
| 2451 | Shree Hari Chemicals Export | 64.24% | ₹143 cr | ₹223 cr |
| 2452 | VMS TMTIndustrial Products | 67.18% | ₹143 cr | ₹213 cr |
| 2453 | Globe Civil | 63.44% | ₹143 cr | ₹225 cr |
| 2454 | Ponni Sugars (Erode)Agricultural Food & other Products | 50.84% | ₹142 cr | ₹280 cr |
| 2455 | Everest OrganicsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 60.62% | ₹142 cr | ₹235 cr |
| 2456 | Asi IndustriesMinerals & Mining | 73.07% | ₹142 cr | ₹195 cr |
| 2457 | The Peria Karamalai TeaAgricultural Food & other Products | 67.66% | ₹142 cr | ₹209 cr |
| 2458 | Tera Software LtdIT - Services | 47.53% | ₹142 cr | ₹298 cr |
| 2459 | Nidhi GranitesOther Construction Materials | 66.75% | ₹141 cr | ₹212 cr |
| 2460 | ABans Enterprise | 74.56% | ₹141 cr | ₹189 cr |
| 2461 | Sumit WoodsRealty | 60.85% | ₹141 cr | ₹231 cr |
| 2462 | Cybertech Systems & SoftwareIT - Software | 37.95% | ₹141 cr | ₹371 cr |
| 2463 | Jaysynth OrgoChemicals & Petrochemicals | 73.68% | ₹141 cr | ₹191 cr |
| 2464 | Aashka HospitalsHealthcare Services | 61.34% | ₹141 cr | ₹229 cr |
| 2465 | JUJHAR LOGISTICSIndustrial Products | 73.75% | ₹140 cr | ₹190 cr |
| 2466 | RRPSemiconductorFinance | 1.28% | ₹140 cr | ₹10.96k cr |
| 2467 | Silverstorm Parks and Resorts LtdLeisure Services | 51.04% | ₹140 cr | ₹275 cr |
| 2468 | Aarey DrugsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 41.46% | ₹140 cr | ₹337 cr |
| 2469 | Acme Universal Safezone 9 | 69.73% | ₹140 cr | ₹200 cr |
| 2470 | Kothari SugarsAgricultural Food & other Products | 73.53% | ₹140 cr | ₹190 cr |
| 2471 | PakkaPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 39.27% | ₹140 cr | ₹355 cr |
| 2472 | Bhadora IndustriesIndustrial Products | 65.59% | ₹139 cr | ₹212 cr |
| 2473 | Vibhor SteelIndustrial Products | 74.95% | ₹139 cr | ₹185 cr |
| 2474 | HLVLeisure Services | 39.07% | ₹139 cr | ₹355 cr |
| 2475 | Pritika AutoAuto Components | 57.60% | ₹139 cr | ₹240 cr |
| 2476 | Moneyboxx FinanceFinance | 46.78% | ₹138 cr | ₹296 cr |
| 2477 | Mega Flex PlasticsIndustrial Products | 73.92% | ₹138 cr | ₹187 cr |
| 2478 | Nitiraj EngineerConsumer Durables | 69.28% | ₹138 cr | ₹199 cr |
| 2479 | Genus Paper & BoPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 50.84% | ₹137 cr | ₹270 cr |
| 2480 | Grand Continent Hotels LtdLeisure Services | 54.93% | ₹137 cr | ₹250 cr |
| 2481 | Dhara Rail ProjectsCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.56% | ₹137 cr | ₹184 cr |
| 2482 | Music BroadcastEntertainment | 74.05% | ₹137 cr | ₹185 cr |
| 2483 | Sahaj SolarElectrical Equipment | 71.28% | ₹137 cr | ₹192 cr |
| 2484 | EMA PartnersCommercial Services & Supplies | 65.76% | ₹137 cr | ₹208 cr |
| 2485 | EKI EnergyCommercial Services & Supplies | 65.89% | ₹136 cr | ₹207 cr |
| 2486 | Indian PhosphateChemicals & Petrochemicals | 72.99% | ₹136 cr | ₹186 cr |
| 2487 | Rossell India | 74.80% | ₹136 cr | ₹181 cr |
| 2488 | BPLConsumer Durables | 63.13% | ₹135 cr | ₹213 cr |
| 2489 | Shankara Building Products LtdRetailing | 49.52% | ₹134 cr | ₹271 cr |
| 2490 | Jainam FerroFerrous Metals | 66.25% | ₹134 cr | ₹203 cr |
| 2491 | Maruti InteriorConsumer Durables | 66.65% | ₹134 cr | ₹201 cr |
| 2492 | AVATAR Industries | 66.32% | ₹134 cr | ₹202 cr |
| 2493 | IVPChemicals & Petrochemicals | 71.32% | ₹134 cr | ₹188 cr |
| 2494 | Sicagen India | 61.13% | ₹134 cr | ₹219 cr |
| 2495 | Khadim IndiaConsumer Durables | 59.89% | ₹134 cr | ₹223 cr |
| 2496 | DhariwalcorpChemicals & Petrochemicals | 64.22% | ₹134 cr | ₹208 cr |
| 2497 | MilkfoodFood Products | 54.04% | ₹134 cr | ₹247 cr |
| 2498 | Munish ForgeIndustrial Products | 68.01% | ₹133 cr | ₹196 cr |
| 2499 | Bambino Agro Ind | 74.96% | ₹133 cr | ₹178 cr |
| 2500 | Telge ProjectsConstruction | 72.82% | ₹133 cr | ₹183 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.