
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301 | NINtec Systems | 47.62% | ₹865 cr | ₹1.82k cr |
| 1302 | Jindal PhotoFinance | 74.20% | ₹865 cr | ₹1.17k cr |
| 1303 | Shankara BuildproRetailing | 40.17% | ₹859 cr | ₹2.14k cr |
| 1304 | Hester BiosPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 44.28% | ₹852 cr | ₹1.92k cr |
| 1305 | Balmer Lawrie InvestmentFinance | 59.67% | ₹849 cr | ₹1.42k cr |
| 1306 | Aurionpro SolutionsIT - Software | 26.86% | ₹848 cr | ₹3.16k cr |
| 1307 | Colab Platforms | 33.88% | ₹846 cr | ₹2.50k cr |
| 1308 | India PesticidesFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 63.65% | ₹846 cr | ₹1.33k cr |
| 1309 | Camlin FineChemicals & Petrochemicals | 48.03% | ₹843 cr | ₹1.76k cr |
| 1310 | Servotech RenewElectrical Equipment | 58.61% | ₹843 cr | ₹1.44k cr |
| 1311 | Pennar IndustrieIndustrial Manufacturing | 39.92% | ₹842 cr | ₹2.11k cr |
| 1312 | Platinum IndustrChemicals & Petrochemicals | 70.03% | ₹841 cr | ₹1.20k cr |
| 1313 | M T N LTelecom - Services | 56.25% | ₹838 cr | ₹1.49k cr |
| 1314 | A.K.Capital ServFinance | 72.24% | ₹836 cr | ₹1.16k cr |
| 1315 | Ideaforge TechAerospace & Defense | 25.25% | ₹831 cr | ₹3.29k cr |
| 1316 | Benares HotelsLeisure Services | 62.58% | ₹830 cr | ₹1.33k cr |
| 1317 | Suraksha Diagnostic | 49.10% | ₹828 cr | ₹1.69k cr |
| 1318 | S.A.L SteelFerrous Metals | 70.98% | ₹827 cr | ₹1.17k cr |
| 1319 | Vardhman HoldingsFinance | 74.90% | ₹826 cr | ₹1.10k cr |
| 1320 | Sagar Cements | 48.33% | ₹824 cr | ₹1.70k cr |
| 1321 | Beezaasan ExplotechChemicals & Petrochemicals | 75.00% | ₹824 cr | ₹1.10k cr |
| 1322 | Q-Line Biotech | 67.51% | ₹822 cr | ₹1.22k cr |
| 1323 | Frontier Springs | 51.76% | ₹821 cr | ₹1.59k cr |
| 1324 | Cosmo FirstIndustrial Products | 40.78% | ₹821 cr | ₹2.01k cr |
| 1325 | HubtownRealty | 33.17% | ₹819 cr | ₹2.47k cr |
| 1326 | Viceroy HotelsLeisure Services | 74.03% | ₹818 cr | ₹1.11k cr |
| 1327 | Navkar Corporation | 70.37% | ₹813 cr | ₹1.16k cr |
| 1328 | Rajputana Stainless | 57.33% | ₹813 cr | ₹1.42k cr |
| 1329 | Prizor ViztechIndustrial Manufacturing | 60.32% | ₹812 cr | ₹1.35k cr |
| 1330 | Pradeep MetalsAuto Components | 73.48% | ₹810 cr | ₹1.10k cr |
| 1331 | Sobhagya MercantCommercial Services & Supplies | 60.58% | ₹810 cr | ₹1.34k cr |
| 1332 | BMW IndustriesIndustrial Products | 74.36% | ₹808 cr | ₹1.09k cr |
| 1333 | Skyways Air ServicesTransport Services | 56.82% | ₹805 cr | ₹1.42k cr |
| 1334 | DCX SystemsAerospace & Defense | 52.17% | ₹805 cr | ₹1.54k cr |
| 1335 | KS Smart Technlogies | 60.95% | ₹803 cr | ₹1.32k cr |
| 1336 | Fedders HoldingFinance | 65.84% | ₹803 cr | ₹1.22k cr |
| 1337 | Sudarshan Chemical IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 9.32% | ₹799 cr | ₹8.57k cr |
| 1338 | Millworks Technologies | 47.18% | ₹799 cr | ₹1.69k cr |
| 1339 | Rajesh ExportsConsumer Durables | 54.55% | ₹796 cr | ₹1.46k cr |
| 1340 | MacfosRetailing | 69.12% | ₹793 cr | ₹1.15k cr |
| 1341 | Dolat AlgotechCapital Markets | 74.49% | ₹790 cr | ₹1.06k cr |
| 1342 | TAAL TechTransport Services | 50.80% | ₹789 cr | ₹1.55k cr |
| 1343 | MMP IndustriesNon - Ferrous Metals | 74.48% | ₹789 cr | ₹1.06k cr |
| 1344 | Vintage CoffeeAgricultural Food & other Products | 35.01% | ₹787 cr | ₹2.25k cr |
| 1345 | NIIT LearningOther Consumer Services | 34.17% | ₹787 cr | ₹2.30k cr |
| 1346 | Gateway DistriTransport Services | 33.93% | ₹786 cr | ₹2.32k cr |
| 1347 | NELCO | 50.09% | ₹785 cr | ₹1.57k cr |
| 1348 | Sunrakshakk IndsTextiles & Apparels | 69.66% | ₹781 cr | ₹1.12k cr |
| 1349 | Magellanic CloudIT - Software | 54.04% | ₹780 cr | ₹1.44k cr |
| 1350 | Updater ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies | 59.13% | ₹779 cr | ₹1.32k cr |
| 1351 | Saraswati CommerFinance | 74.88% | ₹777 cr | ₹1.04k cr |
| 1352 | Asian Star CompanyConsumer Durables | 74.66% | ₹777 cr | ₹1.04k cr |
| 1353 | Consolidated Finvest & HoldingsFinance | 74.89% | ₹776 cr | ₹1.04k cr |
| 1354 | Simplex Infra | 35.99% | ₹776 cr | ₹2.16k cr |
| 1355 | Jay Bharat MarutiAuto Components | 59.35% | ₹776 cr | ₹1.31k cr |
| 1356 | Accent MicrocellPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 51.40% | ₹776 cr | ₹1.51k cr |
| 1357 | United FoodbrandsLeisure Services | 34.58% | ₹775 cr | ₹2.24k cr |
| 1358 | Home First FinanFinance | 6.97% | ₹775 cr | ₹11.12k cr |
| 1359 | Hexa TradexFinance | 92.13% | ₹775 cr | ₹841 cr |
| 1360 | Vimta LabsHealthcare Services | 35.64% | ₹774 cr | ₹2.17k cr |
| 1361 | Vikram ThermoChemicals & Petrochemicals | 66.01% | ₹773 cr | ₹1.17k cr |
| 1362 | Vikran EngineeringConstruction | 56.27% | ₹772 cr | ₹1.37k cr |
| 1363 | Hypersoft TechnologiesIT - Software | 58.08% | ₹771 cr | ₹1.33k cr |
| 1364 | Go Fashion (I)Retailing | 55.45% | ₹771 cr | ₹1.39k cr |
| 1365 | Mangalam WorldwideMetals & Minerals Trading | 66.50% | ₹770 cr | ₹1.16k cr |
| 1366 | Butterfly Gan ApConsumer Durables | 75.00% | ₹768 cr | ₹1.02k cr |
| 1367 | NOCILChemicals & Petrochemicals | 33.76% | ₹768 cr | ₹2.28k cr |
| 1368 | MSP Steel & Power | 45.12% | ₹766 cr | ₹1.70k cr |
| 1369 | ICE Make RefrigerationIndustrial Manufacturing | 64.52% | ₹764 cr | ₹1.18k cr |
| 1370 | Kernex Microsystems (India)Transport Services | 28.73% | ₹764 cr | ₹2.66k cr |
| 1371 | Bafna PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 75.00% | ₹763 cr | ₹1.02k cr |
| 1372 | Polyplex CorpnIndustrial Products | 26.73% | ₹761 cr | ₹2.85k cr |
| 1373 | TGV SraacChemicals & Petrochemicals | 64.41% | ₹761 cr | ₹1.18k cr |
| 1374 | STL Networks | 44.12% | ₹760 cr | ₹1.72k cr |
| 1375 | Deccan Gold MinesNon - Ferrous Metals | 20.30% | ₹758 cr | ₹3.74k cr |
| 1376 | Fermenta BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 60.12% | ₹757 cr | ₹1.26k cr |
| 1377 | Roto PumpsIndustrial Products | 66.79% | ₹757 cr | ₹1.13k cr |
| 1378 | Munjal Auto IndsAuto Components | 74.81% | ₹756 cr | ₹1.01k cr |
| 1379 | Petro CarbonMinerals & Mining | 73.21% | ₹755 cr | ₹1.03k cr |
| 1380 | Dynacons Systems & SolutionsIT - Services | 60.89% | ₹755 cr | ₹1.24k cr |
| 1381 | Foseco Crucible (India)Industrial Products | 75.00% | ₹754 cr | ₹1.01k cr |
| 1382 | Alicon CastalloyAuto Components | 53.79% | ₹754 cr | ₹1.40k cr |
| 1383 | Gala Precision EngineeringIndustrial Manufacturing | 54.25% | ₹752 cr | ₹1.39k cr |
| 1384 | Everest KantoIndustrial Manufacturing | 67.38% | ₹749 cr | ₹1.11k cr |
| 1385 | Tarsons ProductsHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 47.30% | ₹749 cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1386 | Madras FertilizeFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 85.27% | ₹748 cr | ₹878 cr |
| 1387 | Virtuoso OptoelectronicsConsumer Durables | 44.05% | ₹745 cr | ₹1.69k cr |
| 1388 | Repco Home FinFinance | 37.13% | ₹745 cr | ₹2.01k cr |
| 1389 | Geojit Financial ServicesCapital Markets | 38.47% | ₹743 cr | ₹1.93k cr |
| 1390 | Hindustan Construction CompanyConstruction | 16.18% | ₹743 cr | ₹4.59k cr |
| 1391 | GPT HealthcareHealthcare Services | 65.57% | ₹741 cr | ₹1.13k cr |
| 1392 | Aeroflex EnterprisesIndustrial Products | 52.45% | ₹738 cr | ₹1.41k cr |
| 1393 | Safe EnterprisesConsumer Durables | 70.07% | ₹737 cr | ₹1.05k cr |
| 1394 | Patel EngineerinConstruction | 31.49% | ₹737 cr | ₹2.34k cr |
| 1395 | GHCL LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 19.83% | ₹736 cr | ₹3.71k cr |
| 1396 | Monte Carlo FashionsTextiles & Apparels | 73.17% | ₹735 cr | ₹1.00k cr |
| 1397 | Venus Remedies | 41.76% | ₹734 cr | ₹1.76k cr |
| 1398 | PVP VenturesRealty | 61.30% | ₹734 cr | ₹1.20k cr |
| 1399 | Gandhi Special TubesIndustrial Products | 71.70% | ₹734 cr | ₹1.02k cr |
| 1400 | GKW | 75.00% | ₹733 cr | ₹977 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.