
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2901 | Delphi WorldFinance | 61.32% | ₹83 cr | ₹136 cr |
| 2902 | Sheel Biotech | 72.31% | ₹83 cr | ₹115 cr |
| 2903 | Ashapuri GoldConsumer Durables | 48.06% | ₹83 cr | ₹173 cr |
| 2904 | D & H India | 44.86% | ₹83 cr | ₹185 cr |
| 2905 | Rishiroop | 73.60% | ₹83 cr | ₹113 cr |
| 2906 | Intrasoft TechnologiesRetailing | 43.06% | ₹83 cr | ₹192 cr |
| 2907 | Gujarat Intrux | 57.88% | ₹83 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 2908 | Tikona CommunicationTelecom - Services | 70.18% | ₹83 cr | ₹118 cr |
| 2909 | Kritika WiresIndustrial Products | 63.32% | ₹83 cr | ₹130 cr |
| 2910 | Dharni CapitalCapital Markets | 73.64% | ₹83 cr | ₹112 cr |
| 2911 | KIFS FinancialFinance | 74.41% | ₹83 cr | ₹111 cr |
| 2912 | Crown LiftersIndustrial Manufacturing | 67.82% | ₹82 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 2913 | Pil Italica LifeConsumer Durables | 50.09% | ₹82 cr | ₹164 cr |
| 2914 | HEC Infra ProjectsConstruction | 74.93% | ₹82 cr | ₹110 cr |
| 2915 | Bharat Gears | 55.33% | ₹82 cr | ₹149 cr |
| 2916 | Canarys AutomationsIT - Software | 58.16% | ₹82 cr | ₹141 cr |
| 2917 | Rex Pipes&CablesIndustrial Products | 57.00% | ₹82 cr | ₹144 cr |
| 2918 | Sanco Trans | 72.52% | ₹82 cr | ₹113 cr |
| 2919 | JK Agri GeneticsAgricultural Food & other Products | 73.11% | ₹82 cr | ₹112 cr |
| 2920 | Shah MetacorpIndustrial Products | 32.51% | ₹82 cr | ₹251 cr |
| 2921 | Bannari Amman Spinning MillsTextiles & Apparels | 49.55% | ₹82 cr | ₹165 cr |
| 2922 | Keynote Financial ServicesCapital Markets | 71.87% | ₹82 cr | ₹113 cr |
| 2923 | LKP Securities | 72.07% | ₹81 cr | ₹113 cr |
| 2924 | RSD FinanceFinance | 74.98% | ₹81 cr | ₹108 cr |
| 2925 | Exim Routes LtdPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 52.83% | ₹81 cr | ₹154 cr |
| 2926 | Abhinav Capital | 73.49% | ₹81 cr | ₹111 cr |
| 2927 | Riyaasat LifeTextiles & Apparels | 73.39% | ₹81 cr | ₹111 cr |
| 2928 | Indian SucroseAgricultural Food & other Products | 64.48% | ₹81 cr | ₹126 cr |
| 2929 | Urja GlobalElectrical Equipment | 17.21% | ₹81 cr | ₹472 cr |
| 2930 | Kanchi KarpooramChemicals & Petrochemicals | 51.17% | ₹81 cr | ₹158 cr |
| 2931 | Dynemic Products LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 29.42% | ₹81 cr | ₹275 cr |
| 2932 | Race EcoOther Utilities | 44.79% | ₹81 cr | ₹180 cr |
| 2933 | LGB Forge | 70.60% | ₹81 cr | ₹114 cr |
| 2934 | Ajanta Soya | 49.80% | ₹81 cr | ₹162 cr |
| 2935 | La Tim Metal & I | 62.68% | ₹80 cr | ₹128 cr |
| 2936 | Nephro CareHealthcare Services | 61.71% | ₹80 cr | ₹130 cr |
| 2937 | Desco InfratechConstruction | 58.31% | ₹80 cr | ₹138 cr |
| 2938 | Ambar ProteinAgricultural Food & other Products | 73.87% | ₹80 cr | ₹109 cr |
| 2939 | Dhampure Speciality SugarsAgricultural Food & other Products | 60.27% | ₹80 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2940 | Scoobee GarmentsTextiles & Apparels | 79.75% | ₹80 cr | ₹100 cr |
| 2941 | Foods & InnsFood Products | 25.39% | ₹80 cr | ₹315 cr |
| 2942 | Hindustan HardyAuto Components | 66.16% | ₹80 cr | ₹120 cr |
| 2943 | SJP UltrasonicsIndustrial Manufacturing | 58.00% | ₹80 cr | ₹137 cr |
| 2944 | Aluwind Infra | 72.61% | ₹79 cr | ₹109 cr |
| 2945 | Shri Balaji | 73.53% | ₹79 cr | ₹108 cr |
| 2946 | DigjamTextiles & Apparels | 75.00% | ₹79 cr | ₹106 cr |
| 2947 | Tirupati Starch | 72.88% | ₹79 cr | ₹108 cr |
| 2948 | Virya Resources | 74.98% | ₹79 cr | ₹105 cr |
| 2949 | Ganges Securitie | 66.64% | ₹79 cr | ₹118 cr |
| 2950 | Rudrabhishek Enterprises | 68.64% | ₹79 cr | ₹114 cr |
| 2951 | Coreintegra Consulting ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies | 68.03% | ₹78 cr | ₹115 cr |
| 2952 | Modern DairiesFood Products | 60.33% | ₹78 cr | ₹130 cr |
| 2953 | Choksi Asia | 71.15% | ₹78 cr | ₹110 cr |
| 2954 | Kanishk SteelIndustrial Products | 66.52% | ₹78 cr | ₹118 cr |
| 2955 | VIP ClothingTextiles & Apparels | 46.55% | ₹78 cr | ₹168 cr |
| 2956 | Ambani OrgochemChemicals & Petrochemicals | 52.59% | ₹78 cr | ₹149 cr |
| 2957 | BCPL Railway | 72.86% | ₹78 cr | ₹107 cr |
| 2958 | Lippi SystemsIndustrial Manufacturing | 50.97% | ₹78 cr | ₹153 cr |
| 2959 | Duke OffshoreOil | 70.61% | ₹78 cr | ₹110 cr |
| 2960 | Puretrop FruitsAgricultural Food & other Products | 64.27% | ₹78 cr | ₹121 cr |
| 2961 | Baid Finserv | 49.73% | ₹78 cr | ₹156 cr |
| 2962 | Siddhika Coatins | 63.09% | ₹78 cr | ₹123 cr |
| 2963 | Robokidz Eduventures | 52.80% | ₹78 cr | ₹147 cr |
| 2964 | Harmony Capital | 59.37% | ₹78 cr | ₹131 cr |
| 2965 | Shradha AI Tech | 74.66% | ₹78 cr | ₹104 cr |
| 2966 | Prima PlasticsConsumer Durables | 58.27% | ₹78 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2967 | MOS UtilityFinancial Technology (Fintech) | 36.23% | ₹77 cr | ₹214 cr |
| 2968 | Shining Tools | 70.68% | ₹77 cr | ₹109 cr |
| 2969 | K. V. Toys IndiaConsumer Durables | 58.54% | ₹77 cr | ₹132 cr |
| 2970 | Valencia NutritionBeverages | 66.92% | ₹77 cr | ₹115 cr |
| 2971 | Smarten PowerElectrical Equipment | 67.10% | ₹77 cr | ₹114 cr |
| 2972 | Himalaya NutravedicsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 68.13% | ₹77 cr | ₹113 cr |
| 2973 | Wardwizard FoodsFood Products | 53.32% | ₹77 cr | ₹144 cr |
| 2974 | Meta InfotechIT - Services | 70.82% | ₹77 cr | ₹108 cr |
| 2975 | APM IndustriesTextiles & Apparels | 66.50% | ₹76 cr | ₹115 cr |
| 2976 | Shri KeshavCement & Cement Products | 62.33% | ₹76 cr | ₹123 cr |
| 2977 | Weizmann | 68.34% | ₹76 cr | ₹112 cr |
| 2978 | Shyam Dhani IndustriesFood Products | 72.00% | ₹76 cr | ₹106 cr |
| 2979 | Indian CardClothTextiles & Apparels | 67.33% | ₹76 cr | ₹113 cr |
| 2980 | Escorp Asset MgtFinance | 67.62% | ₹76 cr | ₹112 cr |
| 2981 | Emkay Taps & Cut | 74.99% | ₹76 cr | ₹101 cr |
| 2982 | Captain PipesIndustrial Products | 64.39% | ₹76 cr | ₹117 cr |
| 2983 | Airo LamConsumer Durables | 53.50% | ₹75 cr | ₹141 cr |
| 2984 | Manoj CeramicConsumer Durables | 53.40% | ₹75 cr | ₹141 cr |
| 2985 | Party CruisersOther Consumer Services | 58.47% | ₹75 cr | ₹129 cr |
| 2986 | S. V. J. Enterp.Paper, Forest & Jute Products | 69.44% | ₹75 cr | ₹108 cr |
| 2987 | Auro LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 52.40% | ₹75 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 2988 | Panchsheel OrganicsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 56.12% | ₹75 cr | ₹133 cr |
| 2989 | Dollex AgrotechAgricultural Food & other Products | 51.07% | ₹74 cr | ₹146 cr |
| 2990 | Jayesh LogisticsTransport Services | 71.22% | ₹74 cr | ₹104 cr |
| 2991 | Value 360 CommunicationsMedia | 59.51% | ₹74 cr | ₹125 cr |
| 2992 | VJTF EduservicesOther Consumer Services | 74.01% | ₹74 cr | ₹100 cr |
| 2993 | Shivalic PowerElectrical Equipment | 71.40% | ₹74 cr | ₹104 cr |
| 2994 | G V ElectricalsElectrical Equipment | 67.99% | ₹74 cr | ₹109 cr |
| 2995 | Hi-Klass Trading & Investment LtdFinance | 28.60% | ₹74 cr | ₹259 cr |
| 2996 | Forge Auto | 73.63% | ₹74 cr | ₹101 cr |
| 2997 | Karbonsteel EngineeringConstruction | 51.83% | ₹74 cr | ₹143 cr |
| 2998 | Latteys IndustriIndustrial Products | 70.42% | ₹74 cr | ₹105 cr |
| 2999 | TRFIndustrial Manufacturing | 34.12% | ₹74 cr | ₹216 cr |
| 3000 | Balaxi PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 65.99% | ₹74 cr | ₹112 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.