
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1501 | Sudarshan ColorantsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 70.26% | ₹601 cr | ₹856 cr |
| 1502 | United PolyfabTextiles & Apparels | 51.51% | ₹601 cr | ₹1.17k cr |
| 1503 | Baheti RecyclingIndustrial Products | 74.13% | ₹599 cr | ₹808 cr |
| 1504 | RRP DefenseCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.65% | ₹599 cr | ₹802 cr |
| 1505 | Jindal SupremeIndustrial Products | 73.68% | ₹598 cr | ₹811 cr |
| 1506 | Airfloa RailIndustrial Manufacturing | 54.20% | ₹597 cr | ₹1.10k cr |
| 1507 | Swaraj SuitingTextiles & Apparels | 62.72% | ₹597 cr | ₹952 cr |
| 1508 | Som DistilleriesBeverages | 39.43% | ₹596 cr | ₹1.51k cr |
| 1509 | Aptus PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 72.89% | ₹595 cr | ₹816 cr |
| 1510 | One Global ServHealthcare Services | 68.40% | ₹595 cr | ₹869 cr |
| 1511 | Pudumjee PaperPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 71.55% | ₹593 cr | ₹829 cr |
| 1512 | Dharmaj CropFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 70.40% | ₹593 cr | ₹842 cr |
| 1513 | ModisonElectrical Equipment | 52.23% | ₹590 cr | ₹1.13k cr |
| 1514 | Oricon EnterprisIndustrial Products | 65.70% | ₹590 cr | ₹898 cr |
| 1515 | Allcargo LogisticsTransport Services | 40.28% | ₹589 cr | ₹1.46k cr |
| 1516 | Likhitha InfrastructureConstruction | 70.25% | ₹587 cr | ₹836 cr |
| 1517 | SandeshMedia | 74.81% | ₹587 cr | ₹785 cr |
| 1518 | Vinsys IT Services IndiaOther Consumer Services | 64.42% | ₹585 cr | ₹908 cr |
| 1519 | Anuh PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 71.80% | ₹584 cr | ₹813 cr |
| 1520 | Shree Ganesh RemPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 72.83% | ₹583 cr | ₹801 cr |
| 1521 | Hariom PipeIndustrial Products | 57.26% | ₹581 cr | ₹1.01k cr |
| 1522 | Indo SMCElectrical Equipment | 60.25% | ₹580 cr | ₹963 cr |
| 1523 | Advance AgrolifeFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 69.89% | ₹578 cr | ₹827 cr |
| 1524 | Beekay Steel IndIndustrial Products | 72.05% | ₹577 cr | ₹801 cr |
| 1525 | Bajaj HindusthanAgricultural Food & other Products | 13.33% | ₹576 cr | ₹4.32k cr |
| 1526 | SJ CorpConsumer Durables | 67.52% | ₹576 cr | ₹853 cr |
| 1527 | Manaksia SteelsFerrous Metals | 74.75% | ₹576 cr | ₹770 cr |
| 1528 | Freshara AgroFood Products | 62.58% | ₹572 cr | ₹914 cr |
| 1529 | Patel RetailRetailing | 70.00% | ₹570 cr | ₹814 cr |
| 1530 | Ester IndustriesIndustrial Products | 62.31% | ₹569 cr | ₹913 cr |
| 1531 | Amines & PlasticizersChemicals & Petrochemicals | 73.17% | ₹569 cr | ₹777 cr |
| 1532 | Sancode TechnologiesIT - Services | 65.58% | ₹567 cr | ₹865 cr |
| 1533 | Unihealth HospHealthcare Services | 64.82% | ₹567 cr | ₹875 cr |
| 1534 | Eco RecyclingOther Utilities | 73.35% | ₹567 cr | ₹772 cr |
| 1535 | Jyoti ResinsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 54.75% | ₹566 cr | ₹1.03k cr |
| 1536 | Kokuyo CamlinHousehold Products | 74.99% | ₹566 cr | ₹755 cr |
| 1537 | Vinyas InnovativIndustrial Manufacturing | 29.18% | ₹566 cr | ₹1.94k cr |
| 1538 | Vision InfraCommercial Services & Supplies | 69.70% | ₹564 cr | ₹810 cr |
| 1539 | Seshasayee PaperPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 43.31% | ₹564 cr | ₹1.30k cr |
| 1540 | Mafatlal IndustriesTextiles & Apparels | 69.30% | ₹564 cr | ₹814 cr |
| 1541 | Sahana SystemsIT - Services | 57.31% | ₹563 cr | ₹982 cr |
| 1542 | Apis IndiaFood Products | 74.72% | ₹562 cr | ₹753 cr |
| 1543 | Excel IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 51.86% | ₹562 cr | ₹1.08k cr |
| 1544 | Aurum ProptechIT - Services | 38.09% | ₹562 cr | ₹1.47k cr |
| 1545 | Quick Heal TechIT - Software | 71.46% | ₹561 cr | ₹785 cr |
| 1546 | Gaudium IVFHealthcare Services | 71.29% | ₹560 cr | ₹786 cr |
| 1547 | Panache DigilifeIT - Services | 54.05% | ₹560 cr | ₹1.04k cr |
| 1548 | Prostarm InfoElectrical Equipment | 72.83% | ₹558 cr | ₹767 cr |
| 1549 | Andhra SugarsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 50.49% | ₹556 cr | ₹1.10k cr |
| 1550 | 5paisa CapitalCapital Markets | 36.50% | ₹556 cr | ₹1.52k cr |
| 1551 | Yamuna SyndicateCommercial Services & Supplies | 74.87% | ₹555 cr | ₹741 cr |
| 1552 | Adroit IndustriesAuto Components | 71.86% | ₹552 cr | ₹769 cr |
| 1553 | Krystal Integrat | 69.96% | ₹552 cr | ₹788 cr |
| 1554 | Shraddha PrimeRealty | 74.78% | ₹551 cr | ₹737 cr |
| 1555 | S T CCommercial Services & Supplies | 90.00% | ₹550 cr | ₹611 cr |
| 1556 | Synergy GreenIndustrial Products | 69.55% | ₹550 cr | ₹791 cr |
| 1557 | Mukka ProteinsFood Products | 73.33% | ₹549 cr | ₹748 cr |
| 1558 | Team Lease ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies | 33.29% | ₹548 cr | ₹1.65k cr |
| 1559 | Enkei WheelsAuto Components | 74.97% | ₹548 cr | ₹731 cr |
| 1560 | Effwa InfraOther Utilities | 73.03% | ₹547 cr | ₹750 cr |
| 1561 | Excelsoft TechnologiesIT - Services | 59.12% | ₹543 cr | ₹919 cr |
| 1562 | Kanoria Chemicals & IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 74.40% | ₹543 cr | ₹729 cr |
| 1563 | Manali PetrochemChemicals & Petrochemicals | 44.87% | ₹542 cr | ₹1.21k cr |
| 1564 | Jain Irrigation | 26.68% | ₹542 cr | ₹2.03k cr |
| 1565 | Hy-Tech EngineerIndustrial Products | 71.36% | ₹542 cr | ₹759 cr |
| 1566 | ISTAuto Components | 74.98% | ₹541 cr | ₹722 cr |
| 1567 | Shiv Aum SteelsCommercial Services & Supplies | 73.53% | ₹541 cr | ₹736 cr |
| 1568 | Welspun InvestmeFinance | 74.58% | ₹540 cr | ₹724 cr |
| 1569 | Manba FinanceFinance | 74.98% | ₹539 cr | ₹719 cr |
| 1570 | Kothari IndlConsumer Durables | 47.35% | ₹537 cr | ₹1.13k cr |
| 1571 | Indo Borax & ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 38.41% | ₹534 cr | ₹1.39k cr |
| 1572 | Neueon CorporationElectrical Equipment | 90.00% | ₹534 cr | ₹594 cr |
| 1573 | Emkay Global Financial ServicesCapital Markets | 72.89% | ₹534 cr | ₹733 cr |
| 1574 | Thirumalai ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 37.13% | ₹534 cr | ₹1.44k cr |
| 1575 | Uday JewelleryConsumer Durables | 74.38% | ₹532 cr | ₹715 cr |
| 1576 | RBZ Jewellers LtConsumer Durables | 75.00% | ₹530 cr | ₹707 cr |
| 1577 | Neetu YoshiIndustrial Products | 70.03% | ₹529 cr | ₹755 cr |
| 1578 | Blue Cloud Softech SolutionsIT - Software | 31.36% | ₹529 cr | ₹1.69k cr |
| 1579 | Global EducationOther Consumer Services | 72.73% | ₹527 cr | ₹725 cr |
| 1580 | Indo AminesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 58.42% | ₹527 cr | ₹903 cr |
| 1581 | German Green SteIndustrial Products | 68.54% | ₹527 cr | ₹769 cr |
| 1582 | JTL DefenceIndustrial Products | 95.00% | ₹527 cr | ₹555 cr |
| 1583 | Parin EnterprisesConsumer Durables | 71.01% | ₹526 cr | ₹741 cr |
| 1584 | Automotive StampAuto Components | 75.00% | ₹526 cr | ₹701 cr |
| 1585 | Shah FoodsFood Products | 69.39% | ₹526 cr | ₹758 cr |
| 1586 | Hitech CorporationIndustrial Products | 74.43% | ₹525 cr | ₹705 cr |
| 1587 | Dhampur SugarAgricultural Food & other Products | 49.85% | ₹525 cr | ₹1.05k cr |
| 1588 | Wendt India | 37.50% | ₹524 cr | ₹1.40k cr |
| 1589 | Namo eWasteOther Utilities | 69.05% | ₹524 cr | ₹759 cr |
| 1590 | Commercial Syn BagsIndustrial Products | 60.75% | ₹524 cr | ₹862 cr |
| 1591 | Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength HypoChemicals & Petrochemicals | 62.19% | ₹523 cr | ₹841 cr |
| 1592 | Swelect EnergyElectrical Equipment | 56.37% | ₹523 cr | ₹928 cr |
| 1593 | The Hi-Tech GearAuto Components | 56.10% | ₹523 cr | ₹932 cr |
| 1594 | Emami PaperPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 74.97% | ₹523 cr | ₹697 cr |
| 1595 | Chemcon Speciality ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 74.47% | ₹522 cr | ₹701 cr |
| 1596 | Bright OutdoorMedia | 70.11% | ₹522 cr | ₹744 cr |
| 1597 | Automobile Corporation Of GoaAuto Components | 48.98% | ₹521 cr | ₹1.06k cr |
| 1598 | KamdhenuIndustrial Products | 49.03% | ₹521 cr | ₹1.06k cr |
| 1599 | Aryaman Financial ServicesFinance | 63.92% | ₹521 cr | ₹814 cr |
| 1600 | Fairchem Organic | 63.26% | ₹520 cr | ₹823 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.