
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1601 | Sathlokhar Synergys E&C GlobalConstruction | 58.27% | ₹520 cr | ₹892 cr |
| 1602 | Mamata MachineryIndustrial Manufacturing | 60.09% | ₹519 cr | ₹864 cr |
| 1603 | AceVectorRetailing | 49.96% | ₹518 cr | ₹1.04k cr |
| 1604 | Uni Abex AlloyIndustrial Products | 63.63% | ₹518 cr | ₹814 cr |
| 1605 | Digitide SolutioIT - Services | 57.31% | ₹518 cr | ₹903 cr |
| 1606 | AUDROCTextiles & Apparels | 73.08% | ₹514 cr | ₹704 cr |
| 1607 | Cosmic CRFIndustrial Products | 56.54% | ₹513 cr | ₹908 cr |
| 1608 | Capital IndiaFinance | 72.59% | ₹512 cr | ₹705 cr |
| 1609 | Max FinancialInsurance | 1.25% | ₹511 cr | ₹40.90k cr |
| 1610 | Forbes PrecisionIndustrial Manufacturing | 73.85% | ₹511 cr | ₹692 cr |
| 1611 | Finkurve Financial ServicesFinance | 56.21% | ₹510 cr | ₹908 cr |
| 1612 | RNIT AI SolutionAuto Components | 63.24% | ₹510 cr | ₹806 cr |
| 1613 | Sh. Digvijay CemCement & Cement Products | 63.71% | ₹509 cr | ₹798 cr |
| 1614 | Viviana PowerConstruction | 70.79% | ₹508 cr | ₹717 cr |
| 1615 | Zuari Agro ChemicalsFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 65.21% | ₹506 cr | ₹776 cr |
| 1616 | Shalimar PaintsConsumer Durables | 74.96% | ₹505 cr | ₹673 cr |
| 1617 | Geecee VenturesRealty | 67.71% | ₹504 cr | ₹744 cr |
| 1618 | Aayush ArtTextiles & Apparels | 24.63% | ₹504 cr | ₹2.05k cr |
| 1619 | Lincoln PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 49.78% | ₹503 cr | ₹1.01k cr |
| 1620 | Valiant LaboratoPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 74.94% | ₹502 cr | ₹670 cr |
| 1621 | Jagatjit IndustriesBeverages | 87.34% | ₹502 cr | ₹575 cr |
| 1622 | RNFI ServicesFinance | 64.25% | ₹502 cr | ₹781 cr |
| 1623 | Unified DataIT - Services | 55.42% | ₹501 cr | ₹903 cr |
| 1624 | RSWM LtdTextiles & Apparels | 55.69% | ₹499 cr | ₹896 cr |
| 1625 | Asian GranitoConsumer Durables | 36.90% | ₹498 cr | ₹1.35k cr |
| 1626 | KopranPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 41.83% | ₹498 cr | ₹1.19k cr |
| 1627 | Foce IndiaConsumer Durables | 73.63% | ₹497 cr | ₹675 cr |
| 1628 | Kothari PetrocheChemicals & Petrochemicals | 72.22% | ₹495 cr | ₹686 cr |
| 1629 | Pranav ConstructionsRealty | 49.03% | ₹495 cr | ₹1.01k cr |
| 1630 | Sumeet IndustrieTextiles & Apparels | 70.34% | ₹494 cr | ₹702 cr |
| 1631 | AmalChemicals & Petrochemicals | 71.35% | ₹493 cr | ₹691 cr |
| 1632 | Mangal ElectricaElectrical Equipment | 74.79% | ₹490 cr | ₹655 cr |
| 1633 | K.P. Energy | 45.31% | ₹490 cr | ₹1.08k cr |
| 1634 | Control PrintIT - Hardware | 53.22% | ₹489 cr | ₹919 cr |
| 1635 | BCL Industries | 58.23% | ₹489 cr | ₹840 cr |
| 1636 | Ritco LogisticsTransport Services | 62.68% | ₹488 cr | ₹779 cr |
| 1637 | Saakshi MedtechElectrical Equipment | 67.17% | ₹487 cr | ₹725 cr |
| 1638 | Modi's NavnirmanRealty | 63.79% | ₹487 cr | ₹763 cr |
| 1639 | Tandhan IndustriesCommercial Services & Supplies | 65.06% | ₹485 cr | ₹746 cr |
| 1640 | Xchanging SolutionsIT - Software | 75.00% | ₹484 cr | ₹646 cr |
| 1641 | IFB Agro Industries | 65.00% | ₹484 cr | ₹745 cr |
| 1642 | Royal Orchid HotelsLeisure Services | 64.06% | ₹483 cr | ₹755 cr |
| 1643 | Permanent MagnetElectrical Equipment | 58.07% | ₹478 cr | ₹823 cr |
| 1644 | Lotus ChocolateFood Products | 72.07% | ₹478 cr | ₹663 cr |
| 1645 | NDTVEntertainment | 69.02% | ₹478 cr | ₹692 cr |
| 1646 | Bhagiradha Chemicals & IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 19.60% | ₹476 cr | ₹2.43k cr |
| 1647 | Gokaldas ExportsTextiles & Apparels | 9.15% | ₹475 cr | ₹5.19k cr |
| 1648 | Sudarshan PharmaChemicals & Petrochemicals | 57.81% | ₹474 cr | ₹821 cr |
| 1649 | Allcargo TermiTransport Infrastructure | 67.17% | ₹474 cr | ₹705 cr |
| 1650 | Kronox Lab | 64.26% | ₹471 cr | ₹734 cr |
| 1651 | Shree RefrigeratAerospace & Defense | 44.39% | ₹471 cr | ₹1.06k cr |
| 1652 | Reliance Industrial InfrastructureTransport Services | 45.43% | ₹470 cr | ₹1.04k cr |
| 1653 | Sterling ToolsAuto Components | 64.86% | ₹470 cr | ₹724 cr |
| 1654 | Cheviot CompanyPaper, Forest & Jute Products | 74.88% | ₹469 cr | ₹627 cr |
| 1655 | 3B BlackbioHealthcare Services | 40.95% | ₹469 cr | ₹1.14k cr |
| 1656 | SRIT India | 62.71% | ₹468 cr | ₹746 cr |
| 1657 | IRM Energy | 50.74% | ₹467 cr | ₹921 cr |
| 1658 | SPML InfraConstruction | 40.51% | ₹466 cr | ₹1.15k cr |
| 1659 | Arisinfra SolutionsOther Construction Materials | 39.68% | ₹466 cr | ₹1.17k cr |
| 1660 | Virat IndustriesTextiles & Apparels | 74.55% | ₹463 cr | ₹622 cr |
| 1661 | PrecotTextiles & Apparels | 61.51% | ₹463 cr | ₹752 cr |
| 1662 | Prozone RealtyRealty | 57.17% | ₹463 cr | ₹809 cr |
| 1663 | Vasa DenticityHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 59.65% | ₹461 cr | ₹772 cr |
| 1664 | Magadh SugarAgricultural Food & other Products | 61.02% | ₹461 cr | ₹755 cr |
| 1665 | Credent Connect N CareCommercial Services & Supplies | 63.75% | ₹460 cr | ₹722 cr |
| 1666 | Sarla PerformancTextiles & Apparels | 59.99% | ₹459 cr | ₹765 cr |
| 1667 | Hemant SurgicalHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 52.83% | ₹459 cr | ₹868 cr |
| 1668 | Goel Construction Company | 71.83% | ₹459 cr | ₹638 cr |
| 1669 | Ganesh ConsumerFood Products | 65.85% | ₹458 cr | ₹696 cr |
| 1670 | Atul AutoAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 42.70% | ₹458 cr | ₹1.07k cr |
| 1671 | Influx HealthtechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 73.53% | ₹457 cr | ₹622 cr |
| 1672 | SreeleathersConsumer Durables | 75.00% | ₹456 cr | ₹608 cr |
| 1673 | Uniphos EnterprisesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 73.79% | ₹456 cr | ₹618 cr |
| 1674 | GTPL Hathway | 75.00% | ₹456 cr | ₹608 cr |
| 1675 | Hexagon NutritionFood Products | 64.36% | ₹454 cr | ₹706 cr |
| 1676 | Jaro InstituteOther Consumer Services | 61.92% | ₹453 cr | ₹731 cr |
| 1677 | Ecos (India)Transport Services | 67.79% | ₹452 cr | ₹666 cr |
| 1678 | Kilitch DrugsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 63.77% | ₹451 cr | ₹707 cr |
| 1679 | Aditya Birla MoneyCapital Markets | 73.53% | ₹450 cr | ₹612 cr |
| 1680 | Z F SteeringAuto Components | 62.82% | ₹449 cr | ₹715 cr |
| 1681 | Sical LogisticsTransport Services | 73.41% | ₹449 cr | ₹612 cr |
| 1682 | India Motor PartAuto Components | 35.21% | ₹448 cr | ₹1.27k cr |
| 1683 | Heranba IndsFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 74.94% | ₹447 cr | ₹597 cr |
| 1684 | ABS MarineTransport Services | 64.04% | ₹447 cr | ₹698 cr |
| 1685 | Bharat WireIndustrial Products | 41.15% | ₹447 cr | ₹1.09k cr |
| 1686 | Valiant OrganicsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 37.89% | ₹446 cr | ₹1.18k cr |
| 1687 | Tuticorin AlkaliChemicals & Petrochemicals | 75.00% | ₹446 cr | ₹594 cr |
| 1688 | Technocrats PlasmaIndustrial Products | 64.00% | ₹446 cr | ₹697 cr |
| 1689 | Bai-Kakaji PolymersConsumer Durables | 73.58% | ₹444 cr | ₹604 cr |
| 1690 | Delton CablesElectrical Equipment | 73.04% | ₹444 cr | ₹608 cr |
| 1691 | Patil AutomationIndustrial Manufacturing | 63.27% | ₹444 cr | ₹701 cr |
| 1692 | MIC ElectronicsIndustrial Products | 41.73% | ₹444 cr | ₹1.06k cr |
| 1693 | Jayant Agro OrganicsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 67.21% | ₹444 cr | ₹660 cr |
| 1694 | Shri Jagdamba Polymers | 72.94% | ₹443 cr | ₹607 cr |
| 1695 | InnovisionTransport Infrastructure | 74.17% | ₹442 cr | ₹596 cr |
| 1696 | Proventus AgrocomFood Products | 67.21% | ₹441 cr | ₹657 cr |
| 1697 | Avishkar Infra Realty LtdRealty | 34.69% | ₹441 cr | ₹1.27k cr |
| 1698 | Voith Paper | 74.04% | ₹440 cr | ₹595 cr |
| 1699 | Manika PlastechIndustrial Products | 74.95% | ₹439 cr | ₹586 cr |
| 1700 | Grover JewellsConsumer Durables | 73.61% | ₹438 cr | ₹595 cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.