
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | CIE AutomotiveAuto Components | 65.70% | ₹8.70k cr | ₹13.25k cr |
| 402 | Nuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products | 72.02% | ₹8.70k cr | ₹12.07k cr |
| 403 | Thangamayil JewelleryConsumer Durables | 61.65% | ₹8.69k cr | ₹14.09k cr |
| 404 | Syngene InternationalHealthcare Services | 52.59% | ₹8.63k cr | ₹16.41k cr |
| 405 | Bikaji FoodsFood Products | 73.88% | ₹8.63k cr | ₹11.68k cr |
| 406 | Triveni TurbineElectrical Equipment | 55.84% | ₹8.62k cr | ₹15.45k cr |
| 407 | Tega IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing | 67.08% | ₹8.62k cr | ₹12.85k cr |
| 408 | Supreme PetrochemChemicals & Petrochemicals | 64.24% | ₹8.42k cr | ₹13.11k cr |
| 409 | Kajaria Ceramics LtdConsumer Durables | 46.74% | ₹8.42k cr | ₹18.01k cr |
| 410 | Amber Enterprises IndiaConsumer Durables | 38.09% | ₹8.41k cr | ₹22.08k cr |
| 411 | Indraprastha Gas LtdGas | 45.00% | ₹8.37k cr | ₹18.60k cr |
| 412 | SPR Auto Technologies LtdAuto Components | 41.55% | ₹8.36k cr | ₹20.13k cr |
| 413 | Engineers India LtdConstruction | 51.32% | ₹8.36k cr | ₹16.28k cr |
| 414 | Aequs LtdAerospace & Defense | 59.09% | ₹8.30k cr | ₹14.05k cr |
| 415 | Carborundum UniversalIndustrial Products | 38.90% | ₹8.23k cr | ₹21.15k cr |
| 416 | Quality Power ElElectrical Equipment | 73.91% | ₹8.21k cr | ₹11.11k cr |
| 417 | Action Construction EquipmentAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 65.42% | ₹8.18k cr | ₹12.51k cr |
| 418 | Godawari Power & Ispat LtdIndustrial Products | 63.17% | ₹8.18k cr | ₹12.95k cr |
| 419 | Granules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 37.39% | ₹8.13k cr | ₹21.76k cr |
| 420 | Angel OneCapital Markets | 28.55% | ₹8.11k cr | ₹28.39k cr |
| 421 | KSBIndustrial Products | 69.80% | ₹8.09k cr | ₹11.59k cr |
| 422 | eClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies | 54.53% | ₹8.09k cr | ₹14.84k cr |
| 423 | Paradeep PhosphatesFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 57.85% | ₹8.06k cr | ₹13.94k cr |
| 424 | Neuland LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 32.26% | ₹8.04k cr | ₹24.92k cr |
| 425 | Park Medi WorldHealthcare Services | 82.89% | ₹8.01k cr | ₹9.66k cr |
| 426 | Gujarat Energy LtdGas | 38.94% | ₹8.00k cr | ₹20.55k cr |
| 427 | JSW HoldingsFinance | 66.28% | ₹7.99k cr | ₹12.06k cr |
| 428 | Jammu and Kashmir Bank LtdBanks | 59.40% | ₹7.92k cr | ₹13.34k cr |
| 429 | Vijaya Diagnostic CentreHealthcare Services | 52.46% | ₹7.82k cr | ₹14.90k cr |
| 430 | Lumax Auto TechnologiesAuto Components | 55.98% | ₹7.81k cr | ₹13.96k cr |
| 431 | JBM AutoAuto Components | 67.53% | ₹7.79k cr | ₹11.53k cr |
| 432 | PNB Housing Finance LtdFinance | 28.03% | ₹7.77k cr | ₹27.72k cr |
| 433 | Blue Dart ExpresTransport Services | 75.00% | ₹7.77k cr | ₹10.36k cr |
| 434 | Privi Speciality ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 60.60% | ₹7.74k cr | ₹12.78k cr |
| 435 | S C ITransport Services | 63.75% | ₹7.69k cr | ₹12.07k cr |
| 436 | TBO TekLeisure Services | 44.40% | ₹7.69k cr | ₹17.31k cr |
| 437 | Anupam Rasayan India LtdChemicals & Petrochemicals | 59.07% | ₹7.66k cr | ₹12.97k cr |
| 438 | Sansera EngineeringAuto Components | 29.03% | ₹7.66k cr | ₹26.37k cr |
| 439 | Godrej AgrovetFood Products | 67.73% | ₹7.60k cr | ₹11.22k cr |
| 440 | Elantas BeckChemicals & Petrochemicals | 75.00% | ₹7.58k cr | ₹10.11k cr |
| 441 | Kalpataru Projects InternationalConstruction | 33.58% | ₹7.58k cr | ₹22.57k cr |
| 442 | Natco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 49.39% | ₹7.57k cr | ₹15.33k cr |
| 443 | Vedanta PowerPower | 56.38% | ₹7.52k cr | ₹13.34k cr |
| 444 | Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company LtdInsurance | 55.29% | ₹7.50k cr | ₹13.56k cr |
| 445 | Zen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense | 48.51% | ₹7.49k cr | ₹15.45k cr |
| 446 | The Ramco CementCement & Cement Products | 42.55% | ₹7.49k cr | ₹17.60k cr |
| 447 | Apollo Micro SysAerospace & Defense | 49.98% | ₹7.45k cr | ₹14.91k cr |
| 448 | Vinati OrganicsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 74.29% | ₹7.35k cr | ₹9.89k cr |
| 449 | India CementsCement & Cement Products | 75.00% | ₹7.32k cr | ₹9.76k cr |
| 450 | Shilpa Medicare LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 40.13% | ₹7.31k cr | ₹18.22k cr |
| 451 | Nava LtdPower | 50.03% | ₹7.31k cr | ₹14.60k cr |
| 452 | DOMS IndustriesHousehold Products | 63.38% | ₹7.29k cr | ₹11.50k cr |
| 453 | Augmont EnterpriNon - Ferrous Metals | 81.91% | ₹7.28k cr | ₹8.89k cr |
| 454 | L T Foods LtdAgricultural Food & other Products | 51.01% | ₹7.27k cr | ₹14.24k cr |
| 455 | JSW DuluxConsumer Durables | 61.20% | ₹7.25k cr | ₹11.85k cr |
| 456 | Jubilant PharmoPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 47.67% | ₹7.13k cr | ₹14.95k cr |
| 457 | Canara HSBCInsurance | 62.00% | ₹7.13k cr | ₹11.49k cr |
| 458 | Clean Max EnviroPower | 49.27% | ₹7.10k cr | ₹14.42k cr |
| 459 | Brigade EnterprisesRealty | 41.09% | ₹7.06k cr | ₹17.19k cr |
| 460 | Maharashtra ScootersFinance | 51.00% | ₹7.06k cr | ₹13.85k cr |
| 461 | MMTCCommercial Services & Supplies | 89.93% | ₹7.04k cr | ₹7.83k cr |
| 462 | Pearl Global IndTextiles & Apparels | 59.91% | ₹7.02k cr | ₹11.72k cr |
| 463 | Sky Gold & DiamondsConsumer Durables | 51.74% | ₹6.97k cr | ₹13.47k cr |
| 464 | Jain ResourceDiversified Metals | 73.59% | ₹6.94k cr | ₹9.43k cr |
| 465 | Blue Jet HealthPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 73.15% | ₹6.87k cr | ₹9.40k cr |
| 466 | SignatureGlobalRealty | 69.54% | ₹6.85k cr | ₹9.85k cr |
| 467 | NMDC SteelFerrous Metals | 60.79% | ₹6.83k cr | ₹11.23k cr |
| 468 | AtulChemicals & Petrochemicals | 45.33% | ₹6.77k cr | ₹14.94k cr |
| 469 | RitesConstruction | 72.20% | ₹6.70k cr | ₹9.28k cr |
| 470 | PG ElectroplastConsumer Durables | 43.20% | ₹6.70k cr | ₹15.51k cr |
| 471 | V-Guard IndustriConsumer Durables | 53.22% | ₹6.68k cr | ₹12.55k cr |
| 472 | Vedanta Oil and GasOil | 56.38% | ₹6.68k cr | ₹11.84k cr |
| 473 | Aarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 41.82% | ₹6.66k cr | ₹15.93k cr |
| 474 | Prudent Corporate Advisory ServicesCapital Markets | 55.31% | ₹6.62k cr | ₹11.97k cr |
| 475 | GE Shipping CoTransport Services | 30.08% | ₹6.60k cr | ₹21.94k cr |
| 476 | Saregama IndiaEntertainment | 60.84% | ₹6.59k cr | ₹10.84k cr |
| 477 | Unimech Aerospace and ManufacturingAerospace & Defense | 79.75% | ₹6.58k cr | ₹8.25k cr |
| 478 | Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals | 45.63% | ₹6.50k cr | ₹14.24k cr |
| 479 | P N Gadgil JewellersConsumer Durables | 76.62% | ₹6.49k cr | ₹8.47k cr |
| 480 | SobhaRealty | 52.89% | ₹6.49k cr | ₹12.27k cr |
| 481 | SG MartMetals & Minerals Trading | 57.88% | ₹6.47k cr | ₹11.17k cr |
| 482 | Tips MusicEntertainment | 64.32% | ₹6.44k cr | ₹10.01k cr |
| 483 | The Bombay BurmahFood Products | 74.04% | ₹6.44k cr | ₹8.70k cr |
| 484 | Molbio DiagnostiHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 41.29% | ₹6.43k cr | ₹15.57k cr |
| 485 | CEATAuto Components | 47.29% | ₹6.37k cr | ₹13.47k cr |
| 486 | SKF India (Industrial)Industrial Products | 52.58% | ₹6.35k cr | ₹12.08k cr |
| 487 | Rainbow Childrens MedicareHealthcare Services | 49.83% | ₹6.31k cr | ₹12.66k cr |
| 488 | Marksans Pharma LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 43.87% | ₹6.27k cr | ₹14.29k cr |
| 489 | BLS International ServicesLeisure Services | 70.42% | ₹6.25k cr | ₹8.88k cr |
| 490 | Finolex Cables LtdIndustrial Products | 35.86% | ₹6.25k cr | ₹17.43k cr |
| 491 | JM FinancialFinance | 57.95% | ₹6.21k cr | ₹10.71k cr |
| 492 | Esab IndiaIndustrial Products | 73.72% | ₹6.20k cr | ₹8.41k cr |
| 493 | Kennametal IndiaIndustrial Manufacturing | 75.00% | ₹6.19k cr | ₹8.26k cr |
| 494 | Ircon InternationalConstruction | 65.17% | ₹6.12k cr | ₹9.39k cr |
| 495 | Kingfa ScienceIndustrial Products | 67.02% | ₹6.12k cr | ₹9.13k cr |
| 496 | Alkyl AminesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 72.04% | ₹6.11k cr | ₹8.48k cr |
| 497 | IRB Infrastructure DevelopersConstruction | 30.81% | ₹6.07k cr | ₹19.71k cr |
| 498 | TD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment | 26.51% | ₹6.06k cr | ₹22.87k cr |
| 499 | Kanohar ElectricalsElectrical Equipment | 74.65% | ₹6.06k cr | ₹8.12k cr |
| 500 | EIH LtdLeisure Services | 32.85% | ₹6.05k cr | ₹18.40k cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.