
Promoter holding value in Indian companies
What each promoter group holds in its own listed company, valued at the latest market price. Every figure below is the disclosed shareholding percentage multiplied by current market capitalisation — not an estimate of anyone's personal wealth.
| # | Company | Promoter stake | Value of holding | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1101 | Khazanchi JewellConsumer Durables | 74.51% | ₹1.30k cr | ₹1.74k cr |
| 1102 | NDR Auto Components | 73.36% | ₹1.30k cr | ₹1.77k cr |
| 1103 | India GlycolsBeverages | 59.63% | ₹1.29k cr | ₹2.17k cr |
| 1104 | Amic ForgingIndustrial Products | 55.11% | ₹1.28k cr | ₹2.33k cr |
| 1105 | Ind-Swift LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 42.93% | ₹1.28k cr | ₹2.99k cr |
| 1106 | EIH Associated HotelsLeisure Services | 75.00% | ₹1.28k cr | ₹1.71k cr |
| 1107 | Bodal ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals | 56.99% | ₹1.28k cr | ₹2.25k cr |
| 1108 | Solara ActivePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 41.93% | ₹1.28k cr | ₹3.06k cr |
| 1109 | S P ApparelsTextiles & Apparels | 59.82% | ₹1.28k cr | ₹2.14k cr |
| 1110 | Mufin GreenFinance | 47.30% | ₹1.28k cr | ₹2.70k cr |
| 1111 | Euro Pratik SaleConsumer Durables | 73.91% | ₹1.27k cr | ₹1.72k cr |
| 1112 | Parag Milk FoodsFood Products | 40.49% | ₹1.27k cr | ₹3.13k cr |
| 1113 | Hindusthan Insulators &Electrical Equipment | 75.00% | ₹1.27k cr | ₹1.69k cr |
| 1114 | Advait Energy | 66.72% | ₹1.27k cr | ₹1.90k cr |
| 1115 | SMC Global SecuritiesCapital Markets | 66.62% | ₹1.26k cr | ₹1.89k cr |
| 1116 | Modern Insulator | 60.18% | ₹1.26k cr | ₹2.09k cr |
| 1117 | OmaxeRealty | 74.14% | ₹1.25k cr | ₹1.69k cr |
| 1118 | Apollo PipesIndustrial Products | 53.05% | ₹1.25k cr | ₹2.36k cr |
| 1119 | Somany CeramicsConsumer Durables | 55.19% | ₹1.25k cr | ₹2.27k cr |
| 1120 | Bluspring EnterprisesCommercial Services & Supplies | 58.41% | ₹1.25k cr | ₹2.14k cr |
| 1121 | Disa IndiaIndustrial Manufacturing | 74.82% | ₹1.25k cr | ₹1.67k cr |
| 1122 | ION ExchangeOther Utilities | 25.08% | ₹1.25k cr | ₹4.97k cr |
| 1123 | Shanti Educational InitiativesOther Consumer Services | 49.88% | ₹1.25k cr | ₹2.50k cr |
| 1124 | PNGS Reva Diamond JewelleryConsumer Durables | 64.77% | ₹1.25k cr | ₹1.92k cr |
| 1125 | Ratnaveer PrecisIndustrial Products | 38.71% | ₹1.23k cr | ₹3.18k cr |
| 1126 | Vidya WiresIndustrial Products | 72.77% | ₹1.23k cr | ₹1.69k cr |
| 1127 | Venky's (India)Food Products | 56.11% | ₹1.23k cr | ₹2.19k cr |
| 1128 | GHV InfraConstruction | 63.25% | ₹1.23k cr | ₹1.94k cr |
| 1129 | GRM OverseasAgricultural Food & other Products | 63.06% | ₹1.22k cr | ₹1.94k cr |
| 1130 | SanstarAgricultural Food & other Products | 64.18% | ₹1.22k cr | ₹1.90k cr |
| 1131 | Media Matrix | 59.41% | ₹1.22k cr | ₹2.05k cr |
| 1132 | Hathway CableEntertainment | 75.00% | ₹1.21k cr | ₹1.62k cr |
| 1133 | Moschip TechnologiesIT - Hardware | 39.17% | ₹1.21k cr | ₹3.09k cr |
| 1134 | Fusion FinanceFinance | 51.76% | ₹1.21k cr | ₹2.33k cr |
| 1135 | Sar Auto ProductsAuto Components | 74.05% | ₹1.21k cr | ₹1.63k cr |
| 1136 | AvenuesAIFinancial Technology (Fintech) | 27.34% | ₹1.20k cr | ₹4.41k cr |
| 1137 | Kross LtdAuto Components | 68.57% | ₹1.20k cr | ₹1.76k cr |
| 1138 | Honda India | 66.67% | ₹1.20k cr | ₹1.80k cr |
| 1139 | Indokem | 68.59% | ₹1.20k cr | ₹1.75k cr |
| 1140 | Menon BearingsAuto Components | 66.65% | ₹1.20k cr | ₹1.80k cr |
| 1141 | CarysilConsumer Durables | 41.34% | ₹1.19k cr | ₹2.87k cr |
| 1142 | Bharat Rasayan | 74.99% | ₹1.19k cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1143 | Nucleus Software Exports | 73.59% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹1.61k cr |
| 1144 | Keto Motors | 92.33% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹1.28k cr |
| 1145 | Premier ExplosivesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 41.33% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹2.86k cr |
| 1146 | Haryana Financial CorporationFinance | 99.36% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹1.19k cr |
| 1147 | Ruby MillsTextiles & Apparels | 74.91% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1148 | Exicom Tele-SystemsElectrical Equipment | 65.20% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹1.81k cr |
| 1149 | Nitta Gelatin | 74.49% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1150 | PokarnaConsumer Durables | 56.66% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹2.08k cr |
| 1151 | SaksoftIT - Software | 66.72% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹1.76k cr |
| 1152 | Indian Hume Pipe | 72.34% | ₹1.18k cr | ₹1.63k cr |
| 1153 | I G Petrochems | 68.74% | ₹1.17k cr | ₹1.71k cr |
| 1154 | Indoco RemediesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 58.92% | ₹1.17k cr | ₹1.99k cr |
| 1155 | Gretex CorporateCapital Markets | 60.53% | ₹1.17k cr | ₹1.93k cr |
| 1156 | Insecticides IndiaFertilizers & Agrochemicals | 72.30% | ₹1.17k cr | ₹1.62k cr |
| 1157 | Shri VenkateshAgricultural Food & other Products | 73.52% | ₹1.17k cr | ₹1.59k cr |
| 1158 | InfoBeans TechnologiesIT - Software | 72.17% | ₹1.16k cr | ₹1.61k cr |
| 1159 | MV ElectrosystemsIndustrial Manufacturing | 57.68% | ₹1.16k cr | ₹2.00k cr |
| 1160 | Silver TouchIT - Software | 74.71% | ₹1.15k cr | ₹1.54k cr |
| 1161 | Bajel ProjectsElectrical Equipment | 62.52% | ₹1.15k cr | ₹1.84k cr |
| 1162 | Windlas BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 63.31% | ₹1.15k cr | ₹1.82k cr |
| 1163 | NGL Fine ChemPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 72.49% | ₹1.15k cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1164 | Bhageria IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals | 71.86% | ₹1.15k cr | ₹1.59k cr |
| 1165 | Jai Corp | 73.91% | ₹1.14k cr | ₹1.54k cr |
| 1166 | Goodyear India | 74.00% | ₹1.13k cr | ₹1.53k cr |
| 1167 | Thejo EngineeringIndustrial Manufacturing | 53.79% | ₹1.13k cr | ₹2.10k cr |
| 1168 | RentomojoRetailing | 19.75% | ₹1.13k cr | ₹5.71k cr |
| 1169 | Arfin IndiaNon - Ferrous Metals | 69.77% | ₹1.13k cr | ₹1.62k cr |
| 1170 | Beta Drugs LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 58.91% | ₹1.13k cr | ₹1.91k cr |
| 1171 | Poojaa Precision Engg. | 60.63% | ₹1.13k cr | ₹1.86k cr |
| 1172 | Confidence PetroGas | 60.26% | ₹1.12k cr | ₹1.87k cr |
| 1173 | EMSOther Utilities | 69.70% | ₹1.12k cr | ₹1.61k cr |
| 1174 | Alpex SolarElectrical Equipment | 65.90% | ₹1.12k cr | ₹1.70k cr |
| 1175 | The Anup EngineeIndustrial Manufacturing | 40.92% | ₹1.12k cr | ₹2.73k cr |
| 1176 | Quadrant FutureIndustrial Products | 70.00% | ₹1.11k cr | ₹1.59k cr |
| 1177 | HPL ElectricIndustrial Manufacturing | 72.66% | ₹1.11k cr | ₹1.53k cr |
| 1178 | AVT Natural ProdAgricultural Food & other Products | 75.00% | ₹1.11k cr | ₹1.48k cr |
| 1179 | Ramco SystemsIT - Software | 55.44% | ₹1.10k cr | ₹1.99k cr |
| 1180 | Asian EnergyOil | 56.10% | ₹1.10k cr | ₹1.95k cr |
| 1181 | Summit SecuritieFinance | 74.64% | ₹1.09k cr | ₹1.46k cr |
| 1182 | Dynamic Cables | 68.18% | ₹1.09k cr | ₹1.60k cr |
| 1183 | Fredun PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 43.62% | ₹1.09k cr | ₹2.49k cr |
| 1184 | Sakar HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 51.70% | ₹1.09k cr | ₹2.10k cr |
| 1185 | Fischer MedicalHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 63.09% | ₹1.09k cr | ₹1.72k cr |
| 1186 | Glass Wall Systems (India)Other Construction Materials | 53.22% | ₹1.08k cr | ₹2.03k cr |
| 1187 | La Opala RGConsumer Durables | 66.51% | ₹1.08k cr | ₹1.62k cr |
| 1188 | Sasken TechnologiesIT - Services | 42.93% | ₹1.08k cr | ₹2.51k cr |
| 1189 | Hinduja GlobalCommercial Services & Supplies | 67.99% | ₹1.08k cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1190 | Stallion IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals | 47.80% | ₹1.08k cr | ₹2.25k cr |
| 1191 | BF Investment | 74.13% | ₹1.07k cr | ₹1.45k cr |
| 1192 | Huhtamaki IndiaIndustrial Products | 67.73% | ₹1.07k cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1193 | Andrew Yule & CoAgricultural Food & other Products | 89.25% | ₹1.07k cr | ₹1.20k cr |
| 1194 | NelcastIndustrial Products | 74.87% | ₹1.07k cr | ₹1.43k cr |
| 1195 | GOCL CorporationChemicals & Petrochemicals | 67.82% | ₹1.07k cr | ₹1.58k cr |
| 1196 | AYM SyntexTextiles & Apparels | 65.67% | ₹1.07k cr | ₹1.63k cr |
| 1197 | BGR Energy SystemsConstruction | 51.01% | ₹1.07k cr | ₹2.09k cr |
| 1198 | Pondy OxidesDiversified Metals | 36.39% | ₹1.07k cr | ₹2.93k cr |
| 1199 | Anondita MedicarePersonal Products | 59.26% | ₹1.06k cr | ₹1.79k cr |
| 1200 | Sai Parenteral'sPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 51.16% | ₹1.06k cr | ₹2.07k cr |
Showing 100 of 3,239 companies, ranked by value of promoter holding.
How these numbers are calculated
Promoter shareholding percentages come from the quarterly shareholding pattern each listed company files with the exchanges. We multiply that percentage by the company's current market capitalisation to get the value of the holding. Because market caps move daily, these values change daily.
A promoter group is often a family, a trust or a holding company rather than one person, so the value of a holding is not the same as any individual's net worth. We publish the holding value because it is disclosed and verifiable; we do not publish personal wealth estimates.